Contributor Margaret Wells
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Costume Assistant

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Dancer

Mechanist

Stage Manager

Jean Adams - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Alexander - Actor

Beverly Askeland - Producer

Vicki Burbury - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Philip Button - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Collyer - Producer, Publicist

Rex Cox - Actor

John Dalton - Lighting Operator

Di Drew - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Don Gay - Actor, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Harold Ives - Lighting Operator

Alister Matheson - Actor

Hugh McIndoe - Actor

Sherida McTye - Stage Director

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

Win Newport - Director, Lighting Operator, Publicist

Richard Paterson - Actor, Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Gillian Ramsden - Chorus, Costume Co-ordinator

Lisbeth Reid - Properties Master / Mistress

Maree Robinson - Prompt, Publicist

John Stafford - Actor

Doug Wells - Chorus, Mechanist

Barbara White - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Margaret Arthur - Dancer

Madge Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Eileen Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Barton - Actor

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Janice Baulch - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Edward Beeby - Stage Manager

Molly Bell - Publicist, Scenic Artist

Judith Bird - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Kerry Bird - Movement Director

Walter Bloom - Musician

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Jennifer Brown - Actor

Naami-Anne Brown - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

P Brown - Dancer

Marie Bulbeck - Actor

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Ruth Byron - Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Jill Cane - Actor

Fay Capell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Janet Carins - Actor

Joan Chalmers - Properties Master / Mistress

Tommy Chalmers - Stage Manager

Ron Churcher - Publicist

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Karen Cocker - Actor

Betty Cole - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Rita Cole - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Hillary Collins - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Penelope Coogan - Actor

Geraldine Cross - Actor

Brian Curtis - Publicist

M Dalcroze - Composer

Jennifer Davidson - Designer

Christopher Dawes - Actor

Leonard Day - Actor

Alvin de Quincey - Actor

Kath Devereaux - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Malcolm Devereaux - Mechanist

Patricia Dewar - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Sydney Downie - Actor

Joanna Dowse - Coordinator

Jennifer Drabsch - Actor

Judy Edwards - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Tony Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator

M. Ewens - Dancer

Philippa Ewens - Dancer

Felix Fawns - Actor

Leslie Fenton - Actor

Ailsa Ferguson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Allan Fryer - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Gae Gaffney - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Frank Gargro - Actor

Kerryn Gay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

John Gilbert - Actor

Stella Gillard - Costume Assistant

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

James Aloysius Glennon - Actor

Rex Glennon - Actor

Eve Godly - Director

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Pamela Goodwin - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Harley Granville-Barker - Translator

Helen Granville-Barker - Translator

Rod Gray - Actor

Myee Groves - Front of House

Patricia Hackett - Producer

Rhonda Hales - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Elizabeth Hammersley - Actor

John Hantken - Lighting Designer

Byron Harrison - Actor

Brenda Hefferon - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Janet Hennell - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Hodge - Actor

Pamela Hood - Actor

Graham Hook - Actor

Nina Warner Hooke - Playwright

Ann Hopkins - Actor

Mary Houghton - Producer

Peter Jackson - Mechanist

Dulcie James - Costume Assistant

Michael James - Set Designer

Kitty Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judy Jones - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Rosemary Kay - Actor

Joan Keal - Dancer

Belinda Jane Kendall - Actor

Jeremy Kendall - Actor

Joyce Kenworthy - Costume Co-ordinator

Alison Ketley - Actor

Adrian Kitchener - Actor

Joan Knowles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Shirley Leonard - Choreographer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Brenda Mace - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Christina Macha - Costume Assistant

Tom Manning - Actor

J. McGauly - Dancer

Margaret McKay - Actor

Jennifer Mclaren - Actor

Penny McLeod - Actor

Barbara McQueen - Actor

Lindsay McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

Beverley Michell - Actor

John Millar - Actor

George Mocatta - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

J. Morley - Dancer

Alan Murphy - Musician

Nora Murray - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Jessie Mutton - Actor

Dorothy Newcombe - Properties Master / Mistress

Marg Newman - Technician

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator

Bill Oldham - Mechanist

Jeannette Opit - Dancer

Wendy Overton - Stage Director

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Kathleen Parsons - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Don Pascoe - Actor

Jennifer Peirce - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Scott Picone - Actor

Judith Pinder - Actor

Donald Polson - Actor

Jill Press - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Joanne Priest - Producer

John Proctor - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Roger Quilter - Composer

Joaquin Alvarez Quintero - Playwright

Serafin Quintero - Playwright

Cathryn Reid - Dancer

David Reid - Adjudicator

Helen Rennie - Sound Operator/Engineer

J. Richards - Dancer

Felicity Richardson - Actor

Mary Rickards - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Alf Rix - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Brian Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Merle Rix - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

N. Robin - Dancer

Peter Robinson - Actor

J. Roche - Dancer

Jill Ross - Dancer

Albert Schluter - Front of House

Joseph Schmidt - Actor

Robert Schumann - Composer

Elizabeth Scott - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Gaylene Scott - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Ken Scott - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

Jill Sierp - Actor

P. Sierp - Mime

Kerrie Sims - Actor

Beth Smith - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Robert Smith - Actor

Stan Sollors - Assistant Producer

John Soundy - Technician

R. Southcott - Dancer

Nigel Starck - Actor

Christina Steshic - Costume Assistant

Roger Story - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Jonathon Sutton - Actor

E. Symons - Dancer

Iris Thomas - Director

Margaret Titmus - Coordinator

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Fay Trenfield - Costume Assistant

Lynette Tuck - Actor

Gwen Walsh - Scenic Artist

Bill Warden - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Kath Warden - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Rita Watson - Actor

Dawn Wells - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Helen Wells - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Prue Wells - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Helen Western - Actor

Anette White - Dancer

W. Bertram White - Playwright

Judith Wibberley - Actor

Ian Williams - Actor

Pam Willis - Producer

Diana Wood - Actor

Malcolm Wood - Actor

Rodney Wood - Actor

Judith Youl - Actor

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Broadland House C.E.G.G.S

Broadland House Dramatic Society

Devonport Choral and Orchestral Society

  • Brigadoon, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 30 March 1968

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

South Australian Ballet Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 246367