Contributor Khail Jureidini
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Khail, Kahil, Cahil
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

Assistant Director

Lyricist

Scriptwriter

Set and/or Property Maker

Various

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Peter Batey - Director

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer, Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Director, Circus Style Performer

Jay Bland - Actor

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Antoinette Finan - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

David Whitford - Actor, Performer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Veneta Apse - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor, Director

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

David Cameron - Composer, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Sandra Grose - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971
  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Othello: in rehearsal, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1966
  • The Women of Troy, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1966

Wayne Anthoney - Playwright, Scriptwriter, Lyricist, Director

Reg Bennett - Various, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Tony Brooks - Actor, Lyricist

Meg Chilcott - Actor, Musical Director, Singer

Mark Coleman - Actor, Scriptwriter, Set and/or Property Maker

Charles Edelman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Daphne Grey - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Master Builder, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Robert Pierce - Actor

Ian Rehbein - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Penny Alsopp - Choreographer, Actor

June Ball - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Peter Corbett - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Continuity

Patrick Frost - Actor

Jan Gollan - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor, Lyricist

Margery Irving - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager, Various

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Peter Marshall - Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967
  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Stasia Meresinski - Actor

Sanne Munting - Choreographer, Actor

Stephanie Noel - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barry Warren - Designer, Producer, Set Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

John Bannon - Various, Actor

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Laurence Blake - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Stuart Booth - Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967
  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

David Branson - Actor, Performer

Pat Bruer - Various, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Charlton - Actor

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Keith Conlon - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Helen Disney - Lighting Designer, Various, Lighting Operator

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter, Lyricist

Gavin Findlay - Musician, Producer

Rodney Fisher - Director

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Paul Haines - Playwright, Scriptwriter, Various

Max Height - Actor

Lorraine Hillard - Music Adaptor, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Rory Hume - Actor, Various

Jenny Kemp - Actor

Phillip Kitamura - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Kim Longmore - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Peter Meredith - Scriptwriter, Actor

Rob Morrison - Actor, Musician, Lyricist

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Voice Over Artist, Director

Robyn Payne - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Stephen Ramsey - Lyricist, Actor, Playwright

Mick Rodger - Actor, Director

Janet Saies - Actor, Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Tony Short - Scriptwriter, Production Manager, Various

Alex Simpson - Stage Director

  • The Boors, The A.N.Z. Bank, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 1971
  • The Boors, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 March 1971
  • The Boors, Scotch College Amphitheatre, Torrens Park, SA, 1 February 1971

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Chris Tingley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Caretaker, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 November 1969
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Stuart Vaskess - Designer, Production Manager

Curtis Weiss - Director

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Ray Withy - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Michael Abbott - Lyricist, Various

Michael Adams - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Bernie Bent - Various

Joy Berriman - Actor

Martin Bleby - Actor

Veryan Bonython - Various, Actor

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

David Cant - Musician, Various

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

John Courtney - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer, Translator

Danyse Crotti - Actor, Various

Lou Crotti - Actor

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ian de Gruchy - Performer

Kevin Drogemuller - Set Designer, Various

John Edmund - Producer, Director

Charlotte Fairweather - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Brian Freeman - Various

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer, Various

Bart Gliddon - Various, Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971
  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Jill Griffith - Front of House, Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer, Various

Geoffrey Hinchcliffe - Performer

Dianne Honey - Actor

Annalisa Hope - Actor

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Clint Hurrell - Designer

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer, Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Warren Jarrett - Director, Projectionist

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Elizabeth Johnston - Sound Designer, Costume Designer

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Robyn Layton - Actor

Mike Leigh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Noreen Lower - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Ian Macdonald - Set and/or Property Maker, Musician

Mark McManus - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Alan Moore - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer

Gail Munroe - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

John Paisley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Producer

Richard Pank - Various, Musician

Dean Patterson - Various, Actor

Kitty Peake - Actor

Steve Peake - Sound Operator/Engineer, Various

Dan Porter - Actor

Michael Quinto - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Jayne Renner - Actor

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Robinson - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Colin Roderick - Editor

Stephenie Russell - Actor

Rebecca Rutter - Director, Performer

John Schrader - Actor

Phil Short - Assistant Producer, Set Designer

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Mikel Simic - Writer, Performer

Pete Smith - Scriptwriter, Playwright

Peter Smith - Actor, Scriptwriter

Rosemary Sweetapple - Actor, Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969
  • The Women of Troy, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1966

Roger Taylor - Actor

Wayne Thomas - Stage Manager, Choreographer

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Craig Tidswell - Actor, Composer

Sue Tipping - Actor, Designer

Barry Tozer - Various, Lighting Designer

Patrick Troy - Director, Actor

James Tucker - Playwright

Arwed Turon - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Colin Watkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter, Bassist

Christine Westwood - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Carol Williams - Musical Director, Musician

Claire Woods - Actor

My New Brain - Musician

The Bus Has Stopped - Musician

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Ellenmary Allen - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Peter Andersen - Various

Warwick Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Antill - Actor

Douglas Archer - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Lee Ardlie - Actor

Michael Armitage - Various

Rob Avery - Lighting Operator

Philip Ayres - Production Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Terence Badder - Actor

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Rodney Bain - Various

Sandra Baker - Director, Dance Director

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Angela Barrett - Actor

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Jim Beatty - Lyricist

Alan Becher - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Kerry Bennett - Costume Maker

Brian Bergin - Producer

John Blaine - Technical Director

Ben Blakeborough - Designer

Angie Bletsas - Actor

Peter Bodossian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

David Boehm - Musician

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rosemary Bone - Costume Maker

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Roger Boucant - Various

John Boully - Actor

Fiona Bozic - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

John Bray - Poet, Writer

Alan Brissenden - Publicist

Dominic Bromilow - Stage Manager

Robert Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Robert Brown - Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Susie Burnard - Actor

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

Jenny Burton - Costume Designer

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Penny Byrne - Actor

Pauline Cady - Actor

Priscilla Caldwell - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Andrew Campbell - Choreographer

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Sue Chapman - Costume Maker

Michael Clancy - Various

John Clark - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rae Cocking - Singer

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Andrew Cole - Actor

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Lynn Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Hugh Colman - Designer

Ray Conlon - Musician

Ken Conway - Various

Kenneth Cook - Writer

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Allan Cossey - Director

David Cottrell - Various

Rex Cramphorne - Director

Janyce Crosby - Actor

Philip Crotty - Actor

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Maker

Neil Curnow - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

John Currey - Actor

Robin Cutts - Costume Assistant

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Darren - Composer

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Meredith Davis - Actor

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Dennis - Costume Assistant

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Merle Dewhurst - Front of House

John Dillon - Lighting Operator

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Grahame Dudley - Musician, Sound Designer

Lindsay Dunbar - Actor

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Melissa Edwards - Costume Designer

Barry Egglestone - Publicist

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Grant Elliott - Producer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Ey - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Ricard Ferreiro - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Bill Fielding - Various

David Fielding - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Simon Fisher - Actor

John Ford - Playwright

Ann Forward - Costume Maker

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Ian Foster - Lighting Designer

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Katherine Frazer-Oakley - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Andy Freer - Actor

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Freney - Production Manager

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

John Gaden - Actor

Dawn Gardiner - Performer

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Rob George - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Michael Gersch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Grant Gill - Actor

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Ian Gliddon - Lighting Designer

Brian Goers - Photographer

Peter Goers - Director

Matthew Goode - Scriptwriter

Brian Goodhind - Actor

Denny Goodman - Costume Maker

Denny Gordon - Costume Maker

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Sandy Gore - Actor

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

John Gray - Performer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Penelope Griffith - Properties Master

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Pam Hailes - Administrator

David Halliwell - Playwright

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Keith Harwood - Various

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Albert Havard - Actor

Laurence Hayes - Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Lawrence Hayes - Director

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Graham Henderson - Playwright

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Margaret Hill - Actor

Brian Hincksman - Performer

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

Penny Holmes - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Hume - Photographer

Neal Hume - Set and/or Property Maker

Sonia Humphrey - Properties Master / Mistress

Tina Hurley - Actor-manager

Phyllis Iredale - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

Michael Jacobs - Various

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jinny Jay - Various

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Pat Jones - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Dimitri Kazanski - Various

Peter Kellett - Various

Bob Kemp - Various

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Michael Kentish - Various

Shaun Kirby - Designer

Gabriele Kullack - Costume Maker

Alan Lamb - Various

Ali Lamshed - Costume Maker

Jo Lancaster - Circus Style Performer

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Kathryn Lawrence - Various

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

Buzz Leeson - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Robyn Lewis - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Phil Lorimer - Various

Michelle Luke - Performer

Peter Luke - Playwright

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Mary Mackay - Actor

James Magarey - Various

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Judy Marchant - Various

Steve Marchant - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Tim Mares - Administrator

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Roger Marshman - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter

Carol Marton - Costume Maker

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Catherine Mattison - Various

Catherine McCassey - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Julie McDonald - Stage Manager

John McGowan - Actor

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Sandy McLeay - Lighting Designer

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Ion Menadue - Various

Brian Messner - Actor

Margaret Michaelmore - Costume Assistant

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Harold Minear - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Louise Morris - Collaborator

Robert Morrison - Playwright

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

James Mullighan - Actor

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Anne Mulliner - Actor

Yvonne Munro - Actor

David Myers - Performer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Actor

Bill Naughton - Playwright

  • Alfie, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 July 1967

Susan Neil - Prompt

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Operator

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Michael Noblet - Playwright

Paul O'Connor - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Vera Ochryn - Costume Assistant

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Ian Owens - Musical Director

Leeston Palmer-Smith - Actor

Barbara Pannell - Stage Manager

Tony Pannell - Various

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

George Peele - Playwright

  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Peoples - Various

Katherine Pepper - Photographer

Jane Pickhaver - Costume Maker

Ian Pidd - Director

Lyndon Piddington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Betty Plinge - Voice Over Artist

Roger Plinge - Actor

Coralie Plush - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Producer

Margaret Prior - Director

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Ryszard Pusz - Musician

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Rozz Ramsay - Producer

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Rozz Ramsey - Stage Manager

I. M. Rawson - Translator

  • The Boors, South Australia, SA, 26 April 1971

Liz Ray - Costume Maker

Martin Redpath - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Edward Reilly - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Diana Richards - Costume Designer

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

David Robertson - Musician

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Ronald Robinson - Stage Director

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Robert Rollison - Various

Ian Ross - Musician

Dierdre Rowe - Repetiteur

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker

Mary Rowell - Actor

Paul Rubens - Lighting Operator

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

Gordon Santo - Sound Designer

James Saunders - Playwright

Gillian Schlank - Various

Brenton Schubert - Various

Peter Schultz - Actor

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Sharman - Producer

Michael Sheid - Various

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Kathy Short - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Peter Sich - Stage Manager

Anna Simic - Actor

Anne-Marie Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Loriel Smart - Actor

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Peter Smith - Various

Robyn Smith - Actor

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Di South - Costume Maker

Steve J Spears - Actor

Barry Squires - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Janette Stephens - Performer

Audrie Stern - Actor

Damien Storer - Actor

John Stratman - Various

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Rita Street - Actor

Kathy Sturm - Various

David Summers - Actor

Andrew Sutherland - Various

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Hadrian VII, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1971

Robert Sykes - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

Luhsun Tan - Video Designer

Kerry Tandy - Costume Maker

Bob Taylor - Actor

Brian Taylor - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Glenn Taylor - Actor

Jan Taylor - Costume Assistant

Margaret Taylor - Costume Maker

Bert Tester - Actor

Michael Theologia - Actor

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Jill Thompson - Costume Maker

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Jenny Tonkin - Actor

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Meredith Treloar - Costume Maker

Rosemary Treloar - Costume Maker

John Trinder - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Miles Van Dorssen - Designer

Art Vanderbilt - Scenic Artist

Mike Wade - Musician

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rod Wallbridge - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Graham Walters - Scenic Artist

Elizabeth Warrell - Actor

Judy Watson - Costume Maker

Julie Wave - Costume Maker

Leonie Waye - Various

Trevor Webb - Various

Paul Weingott - Actor

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Guitarist, Composer

Barbara West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Kevin White - Musical Director

Richard D White - Actor

Dick Whitington - Actor

Diana Whitney - Costume Maker

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Trevor Whitney - Actor

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Jean Wilhelm - Director

  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Helen Williams - Actor

Nell Williams - Front of House

Paul Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Wendy Williams - Actor

Graham Willoughby - Set Designer

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Adam Wilson - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Elizabeth Wilson - Various

Charles Wood - Playwright

  • Dingo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1969

Pat Woods - Actor

  • Saved, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Warren Worth - Lighting Operator

Llewelyn Wray - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

Olga Zorich - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

NIDA

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

Splinters

University of New South Wales

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Mad Love Inc.

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Experimental Art Foundation

Theatre 62

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Canberra Theatre Trust

Festival of Perth

  • The Boors, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 17 February 1971

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Pure Theatre

The Players

The Village Festival

Identifier 246396