Contributor | Amanda Bergman | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Actor | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Chorus
|
||
George Abbott - Librettist
Danielle Ahearn - Actor
Fran Armstrong - Designer, Musical Director
Jeremy Badham - Chorus
Jason Bakes - Sound Operator / Engineer
Alyson Bentley - Orchestra, Chamber
Andrew Bentley - Orchestra
Christine Bentley - Orchestra
Robert Bentley - Musical Director
Keith Bexton - Stage Crew
Christian Bonner - Set and/or Property Maker
Jill Brasch - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker
Len Brasch - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Crew
Noel Browne - Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Bruce Cairns - Sound Operator / Engineer
Alistair Campbell - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jaye Christopher - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker
Grant Dale - Scenic Artist
Siobhan de Little - Chorus
Colin Dean - Actor
Carolyn Desmond - Chorus
Daniel Desmond - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker
Danny Desmond - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Crew
Helenmarie Desmond - Set and/or Property Maker
Pat Desmond - Costume Co-ordinator
Melita Durkin - Chorus
Chris Eburn - Set and/or Property Maker
Dorothea Eburn - Set and/or Property Maker
Glenda Ellis - Dancer, Director, Assistant to the, Special Effects
Joe Farrell - Follow Spot Operator, Head
Shelley Foster - Chorus
Derek Grice - Orchestra
Anita Harrison - Orchestra
Wayne Hayes - Actor
Garry Heazlewood - Actor
Betty Hite - Make-up Artist
Jeremy Holloway - Chorus
Russell Jarvis - Actor
Helen Jones - Actor, Chorus Mistress
Mark Kinch - Set and/or Property Maker
Ellen Lamb - Stage Manager
Thomas Lamb - Orchestra
Ian Last - Actor
Greg Ling - Lighting Operator / Technician
Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics
George Long - Actor
Sylvia Long - Make-up Artist
Melinda Loring - Chorus
Steve Matic - Set and/or Property Maker
Margaret Maynard - Lighting Operator / Technician, Programme Administrator / Researcher
Belinda Murphy - Actor
Philip Nickols - Orchestra
Shaun O'Brien - Actor
Tim O'Shea - Orchestra
John Owens - Chorus
Shirley Parker - Costume Co-ordinator
Suzanne Patmore - Make-up Artist
Joanna Pearson - Chorus
Jill Perkins - Orchestra
Adele Phillips - Chorus
Bernard Pidd - Director
Annie Quarmby - Writer
Sarah Quarmby - Actor
Karine Radcliffe - Orchestra
Jean Rosevear - Orchestra
Peter Rosevear - Stage Crew
Matt Rushworth - Follow Spot Operator
Robyn Scolyer - Orchestra
Fiona Sculthorpe - Chorus
Naomi Stevenson - Front of House
Sharon Templeton - Orchestra
Brandon Thomas - Playwright
Clive Thurlby - Stage Crew
Georgina Tindall - Orchestra
Natalie Treloar - Chorus
Sylvia Uhlik - Orchestra
Maurita Walker - Orchestra
Jackie Weeks - Chorus
Julie West - Properties Mistress
Pam Whitehead - Director, Assistant to the
Andrea Whitehouse - Chorus
Ruth Woodward - Orchestra
Andrew Wylie - Lighting Operator / Technician
|
||
Burnie Musical Society Inc.
The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society
|
||
Identifier | 249212 |
Provide feedback on Amanda Bergman