Contributor Angus Lugsdin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Concert Master, Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ray Powell - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Francis Croese - Choreographer, Dancer, Stage Manager

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Producer, Scenario

Terese Power - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Producer, Associate Director

Allan Cross - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Pianist

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dance Group, Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Choreographer, Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

John Hackett - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Nina Felear - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

George Crumb - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

William Reid - Conductor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Julia Cotton - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Jared French - Set Designer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ron Radford - Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Operator

Don Asker - Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Georges Bizet - Composer

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Yolande Brown - Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Annie Cavanagh - Deputy Stage Manager

Antoni Clave - Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Lizy Dawson - Deputy Stage Manager

Léo Delibes - Composer

Stephanie Dobson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Hannah Gartside - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Jon Harrison - Flyman

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Ashlee Hints - Deputy Stage Manager

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Maker

Monika Holgar - Costume Maker

Craig Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Nicholas Johnson - Technician

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Sarah Kennedy - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Kierce - Dancer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977

Les Livesey - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Julian Messer - Projectionist, Sound Designer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

John Nobbs - Choreographer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Nadine Ormiston - Floor Electrician

Roland Petit - Scenario

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Matthew Samways - Technician

Vince Scuderi - Stage Manager

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Tessa Smallhorn - Technician

Kym Stokes - Choreographer

Matthew Strachan - Head Electrician

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Rachel Tilbury - Costume Maker

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Larissa Whitworth - Dancer

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Creative Industries: QUT

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Moving Being, Thomas Dixon Centre, West End, QLD, 16 September 1993
Identifier 249565