Contributor Jak Callick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Assistant Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Movement Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Susan Dains - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director, Artistic Director

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Abril Ward - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Comedian

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Associate Conductor, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Paul Cini - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Dancer, Artistic Director, Director, Scenario, Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor, Production Designer, Dance Director, Director

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Dovey - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Production Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Prompt, Pianist

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Angela Magill - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Devisor

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jerome Pride - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Robin Donald - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Nina Felear - Dancer

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Graeme Murphy - Original Director, Choreographer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Lois Strike - Dancer, Choreographer

Jan Stripling - Choreographer, Assistant Producer, Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Léo Delibes - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Richard Jones - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

David Palmer - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

William Reid - Conductor, Director

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Ian Spink - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Kim Walker - Director

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

George Crumb - Composer

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Maina Gielgud - Dancer

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor, Tenor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

George Ogilvie - Producer, Director

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979
  • Coppélia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1979
  • Coppélia, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 February 1979

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Johann Strauss - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Sergei Baigildin - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Georges Bizet - Composer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

David Brennan - Singer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Aaron Copland - Composer

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Julia Cotton - Composer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario, Writer

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer, Baritone

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jared French - Set Designer

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Clifford Grant - Bass, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Greg Irvine - Designer

Michael Kamen - Composer

William Katz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Luise Napier - Director

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Danny Ottley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

John Pringle - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Ron Radford - Designer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Laszlo Seregi - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Sami Shalom - Dance Director

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Aneurin Smith - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

William Thomas - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

John Wegner - Singer, Bass

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

John Wregg - Assistant Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Andrew Achilles - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Linda Anning - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Antoniou - Singer

Dorothea Ashbridge - Producer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Don Asker - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Heather Begg - Singer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Deborah Bishop - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

June Bishop - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Jeffrey Black - Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Raymond Boyce - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Christopher Brown - Associate Director

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Margaret Brown - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Rhonda Bruce - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

John Brunato - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Patricia Burgess - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Jennifer Carson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1979

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Guilio Chazalettes - Original Director

Angelo Chillemi - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Giorgina Ciot - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Beverley Clark - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Antoni Clave - Designer

Caroline Claver - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

John Copley - Director

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Angela Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Romano Crivici - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Anthony D'Anscenzo - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Natale de Carolis - Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Kathryn Dineen - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Nigel Douglas - Translator

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Grant Doyle - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Peter Edwards - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Lauris Elms - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Paul Ferris - Singer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Glenys Fowles - Singer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Joe Garland - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Peter Hannah - Chorus

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Brian Harrison - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Pierre Henry - Composer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Yvonne Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Karl Huml - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Alexander Jakimowicz - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Fiona Janes - Singer

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Mark Kay - Dancer

Debbie Kennedy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Kristine Kirkwood - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Julian Leigh - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

David Lemke - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Caroline Lill - Prompt

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Brian MacDonald - Original Director, Choreographer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Donna Mathews - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Brian Messner - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Glenn Miller - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Judith Mohekey - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Vanessa Moore - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Carol Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Akiko Nakajima - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Cameron Newell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Bernadette O'Halloran - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Stanford Olsen - Singer

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Yvonne Parnell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Roland Petit - Scenario

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995

Cole Porter - Composer

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Michelle Power - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Patricia Price - Singer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Derek Rencher - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • One in Five, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1978

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Greer Robertson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Kathryn Robertson - Dancer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ulisse Santicchi - Designer

Rhonda Serno - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Shields - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Helen Slater - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Michael Sparrow - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Claire Stanbury - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Lesley Stender - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Diane Stitfold - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Adrian Strooper - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

David Sutherland - Stage Director

  • Symphony in D, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1978

Joan Sutherland - Soprano

Sebastian Swan - Singer

Peter Talmacs - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Tracy Taylor - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Greta Thomas - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Mark Thompson - Designer

Penelope Thomson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Pauline Tronson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Sharon Vanesse - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Janet Vernon - Choreographer

Christine Wade - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Antony Walker - Conductor

Ruth Wall - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Harry Warren - Composer

Susan Webb - Prompt

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Susan Whitford - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Amanda Williams - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Angus Wood - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 2000

Leo Wood - Composer

Eddie Woods - Composer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Ranko Yokoyama - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Caravan, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Sallyanne Young - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Fiona Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

Leone Ziegler - Violinist

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1995
  • Rigoletto, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1995
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Sydney Opera House Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Galapagos Duck

Victoria State Opera

West Australian Ballet

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Australian Ballet School

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Channel 7

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Queensland

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Siemens

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 September 1998

State Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Sydney Festival

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Sydney Opera House

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
Identifier 249975