Contributor Christopher Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer, Designer, Director
Notes Born Sydney
Events

Dancer

Designer

Director

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 February 1994
  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Graphic Designer

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Publicist

Scenic Artist

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer, Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Adaptor, Choreographer, Set Designer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Reg Byers - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Ian McQueen - Actor

David Orpin - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Meriilyn Orpin - Costume Co-ordinator, Publicist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Orpin - Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Special Effects, Stage Manager

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Fran Armstrong - Band, Musical Director

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor, Choreographer

Barbara Button - Chorus, Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress

Philip Button - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

John Crosbie - Guitarist, Musician, Vocalist

Peter Crosbie - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer, Vocalist

Mandy Davey - Actor

John Davidson - Graphic Designer, Publicist, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Dean - Actor, Technician

Nell Dobson - Actor, Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Set Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Richard Kowaluk - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Liz Lewinski - Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989
  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Lynn Luttrell - Actor, Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter West - Actor, Lighting Operator, Publicist

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Michael Chapman - Actor

Rosemary Charleston - Properties Master / Mistress

George Coleman - Actor

Peter Deane - Conductor

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Fiona Dobson - Stage Manager

Geoff Dobson - Actor, Mechanist

Bob Downes - Composer

Ian Gilmour - Lighting Designer

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Brad Gow - Assistant Stage Manager, Follow Spot Operator, Mechanist

Jacqui Griffith - Actor

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

John Hackett - Dancer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Rosemary Hunter - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Robert Kelty - Actor, Technician

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Natasha Kornilof - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Katherine McMahon - Actor

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Louis Nowra - Lyricist

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Margaret Payne - Follow Spot Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

Simon Payne - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Julie Raphael - Actor, Chorus, Graphic Designer

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Paul Richards - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Julie Rowlands - Actor

Maree Samson - Actor

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator

John Sweeney - Composer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Director

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Director

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985

Mike Twitchin - Flyman, Special Effects

  • Guy and Dolls, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1990
  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Pam Vincent - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

David Walch - Director, Lighting Operator

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002
  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Craig Wellington - Actor, Scenic Artist

Jenny Willing - Actor

Jean Adams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Carol Amos - Actor

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Peter Anderson - Actor

Sally Angus - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Renee Badcock - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Katharine Barbieri - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Jacob Barry - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Annalea Beattie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Marian Bisset - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Christine Burdon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Abe Burrows - Writer

Chelle Burtt - Actor

Elenor Butler - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Peta Butler - Actor

Tom Butler - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Kate Button - Chorus Master/Mistress

David Byrne - Composer

Phil Bywater - Orchestra

Gwynn Chancellor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Natasha Chapman - Actor

Ernie Chimirri - Set Designer, Sound Designer

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Catherine Civitarese - Scenic Artist

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Kalo Cocker - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Desmond Cooper - Actor

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Jane Cooper - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Colin Crawford - Band

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Francis Cronin - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Cronin - Set and/or Property Maker

Leanne Curtis - Actor

Peter Curtis - Actor

Leanne Davidson - Actor

Yantra de Vilder - Keyboardist, Vocalist

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Lynette Dean - Actor

Andre Derain - Visual Artist

Petr Divis - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Kathryn Downey - Dancer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Josie Dwyer - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Brian Eno - Composer

Tadd Errey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Vic Feni - Actor

Michael Flemming - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 February 1994

Maree French - Actor

Larry Gelbart - Writer

John Goldsmith - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Carol Grace - Actor

Percy Grainger - Composer

Sally Anne Gregs - Chorus

Derek Grice - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Hilry Hamilton - Scenic Artist

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Amanda Harper - Musical Director, Producer, Publicist

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Scott Harper - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Michelle Harries - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Eric Harrison - Band

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Pat Harrison - Director

Cameron Hartley - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David Hickey - Technician

Simon Hirst - Actor

Claire Holland - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Nigel Hope - Orchestra

Edward Howard - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Dean Hunt - Orchestra

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Chris Jacobson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Rachel Johnson - Actor

Sarah Jones - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Glenn Jordan - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

John Kelleher - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Kregor - Actor

Constant Lambert - Orchestrator

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Brian Lovett - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Andrew MacLeod - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Robert Marlowe - Author

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Lorca Massine - Choreographer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Tuala McDermott - Choreographer

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Neil McNeil - Composer

Meredith McQueen - Actor

Tony Menzie - Technician

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Actor

Jenny Moffat - Chorus

Colin Morrison - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Danny Neal - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Adam Nunn - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

John Oliver - Actor, Mechanist

Mathew Oliver - Mechanist

Rhonda Oliver - Actor

Naomi Orpin - Chorus

Kate Owen - Graphic Designer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Stuart Pearce - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Bronwyn Peebles - Actor

Carol Phillips - Actor

Simone Phillips - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Greg Poke - Photographer

Rod Pregnell - Flyman

Natasha Prendergast - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Mappie Pyper - Consultant

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Simon Reade - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Ottorino Respighi - Musical Arranger

Arlene Richards - Director

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Di Richards - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Gwyn Richards - Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Damon Runyon - Writer

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sue Russell - Designer

John Ryan - Actor

Anita Schleebs - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Shirley Schlesinger - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Judi Shaw - Actor

Judith Shaw - Assistant to the Director

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Emerson Shuey - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Anita Simeoni - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Gretel Sims - Follow Spot Operator

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Donna Spillane - Actor

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Gailene Stock - Director

Jo Swerling - Writer

Bailey Tambling - Band

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Vanessa Teahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robin Terri - Chorus

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Lois Thornton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Deathtrap, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 1985

Fiona Tulk - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Twitchin - Special Effects

  • Aladdin, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Ben Van Tienen - Band Leader, Conductor, Musical Director

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Leah Venettacci - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Brant Vertigan - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Rachel Webb - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Philip Webster - Actor

Tina Weymouth - Composer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Ben Wignall - Orchestra

Sandra Wilson - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Shaun Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Mark Wojcik - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Craig Wood - Actor

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Rod Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

Australian Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Australian Ballet School

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Pierrot Productions

  • Chicago, Tasmania, TAS, February 2002

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
Identifier 249986