Contributor Maxine Ewart
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Costume Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Cichero - Choreographer, Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Kan Ishii - Composer

Harry Partch - Composer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Gillian Millard - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Cathy Berberian - Composer, Singer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Ray Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer

Don Ellis - Composer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Bessie Smith - Composer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Jaap Flier - Choreographer, Set Designer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Lighting Designer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Jack Body - Composer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Don Boyce - Set Designer

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Fran├žois Couperin - Composer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Marissa Han - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

William Hellermann - Composer

Paul Horn - Composer

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Director

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer, Dancer

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Jenny Abotomey - Dancer

Melinda Adamson - Dancer

James Aldridge - Dancer

Simon Alexander - Dancer

Verity Alexander - Dancer

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Ross Barrett - Dancer

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Belinda Berry - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Producer

Don Bond - Composer

Tobi Bonifant - Dancer

Tania Bowman - Dancer

Tessa Bremner - Dancer

Leslie Bricusse - Composer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Jasmine Brunner - Dancer

Mark Calbert - Dancer

Walter Carlos - Composer

Mary Caton - Dancer

Bryce Cobain - Dancer

Eileen Collins - Singer

Benjamin Cooter - Dancer

Gabrielle Cooter - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

Avia Crooks - Dancer

Shelley Crooks - Dancer

Michael Crouch - Dancer

Andrea Crowder - Dancer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Sonia de Masi - Dancer

Sonia Derkatch - Dancer

Neil Diamond - Composer

Peter Dickinson - Producer

Vanessa Dolkens - Dancer

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

Alison Dover - Dancer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

Sarah-Jane Fowler - Dancer

Anni Fox - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bernice Franklin - Dancer

Salvatore Franklin - Dancer

Kazuo Fukushima - Composer

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Paula Giammona - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Mark Gould - Dancer

Danielle Gracanin - Dancer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

Melinda Gray - Dancer

Melinda Grey - Dancer

Donna Grimshaw - Dancer

Helen Grivell - Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Nicole Hagoort - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Emma Hartley - Dancer

Karina Harvy - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Andre Heilbron - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist

Darian Hiles - Dancer

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Gillian Hunter - Dancer

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Sally Ingliss - Dancer

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Helen James - Designer

Carole Johnson - Dancer

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Bianca Lagonik - Dancer

Rex Landers - Dancer

Steven Lanigan-O'Keefe - Dancer

Lucy Lawrence - Dancer

Stephanie Leahy - Dancer

Michel Legrand - Composer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Kevin Lockett - Musician

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Eleanor Martin - Dancer

Gil Melle - Composer

Ann Mensforth - Dancer

Samara Miller - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

Michelle Montague - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Alison Murray - Dancer

Arne Nordheim - Composer

Anne Nunn - Dancer

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Eric Oberson - Dancer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Yoko Ono - Composer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

Igor Ozlins - Dancer

Catherine Parry - Dancer

Bill Paton - Dancer

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Britt Perry - Dancer

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Alan Posselt - Musical Arranger

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Catherine Preston - Dancer

Kate Preston - Dancer

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Julie Sandford - Dancer

Gordon Santo - Dancer

Henri Sauguet - Composer

Debra Schmidt - Dancer

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Megan Smith - Dancer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jane Strout - Dancer

Steven Suggitt - Dancer

Vanessa Swiney - Dancer

Kelly Taggart - Dancer

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

Paul Todd - Composer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Annabel Vincent - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jan Walker - Dancer

Dawn Wallace - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Barry White - Singer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Karen Wight - Dancer

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Mary Wilson - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Rebecca Wiseman - Dancer

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Isung Yun - Composer

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

The Beatles

The Australian Council for the Arts

Peter, Paul and Mary

Pink Floyd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

Australian Dance Theatre School

Dance Centre Company and School

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Taipei City Government Education Bureau

Taiwan Ministry of Education

Taiwan Ministry of Foreign Affairs

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Electric Prunes

Identifier 254632