Contributor Claire Stonier
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Claire Stonier-Kipen
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Costume Designer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Linda Gay - Choreographer, Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director

John Nobbs - Choreographer, Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer, Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

John Salisbury - Choreographer, Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer, Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

Alain Israel - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Baldwin - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Choreographer, Dancer

Glen Murray - Choreographer, Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Don Secomb - Choreographer, Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Dancer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Peter Cazalet - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Bob Downes - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Laurence Blake - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Brian Eno - Composer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Arranger

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer

Ray Cook - Composer, Musical Arranger

George Crumb - Composer

Delia Hall - Dancer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Composer, Designer, Devisor

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Yuriko - Choreographer

David Bedford - Composer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer, Musical Arranger

Lucas Foss - Composer

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Peter Sperlich - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Ross Bandt - Composer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Jenny Bevan - Designer

Don Black - Lyricist

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

David Byrne - Composer

Peter Casey - Conductor

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Jenny Enilane - Production Manager

Chris Frantz - Composer

Ron Geesin - Composer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Les Gilbert - Composer

David Gilmore - Director

Tim Gruchy - Designer, Slide Creator

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Michael Havir - Composer

David Hersey - Designer

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Ervin Kos - Lighting Operator

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Todd McKenney - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

Leonie Page - Dancer

Chris Patterson - Lighting Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Brian Reynolds - Mechanist

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Stage Manager

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Roger Walters - Composer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Arend Baumann - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Peter Bedford - Composer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Tess Berenson - Musician

James Berlyn - Dancer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Kellie Bray - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Warren Burt - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John Chesworth - Choreographer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Gill Civil - Musician

Hugh Colman - Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Rayna Creagh - Dancer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Miles Davis - Composer

Lynley Davis-Chilton - Stage Manager

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Craig Dizgaldis - Dancer

Cosima Dusting - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Edward Elgar - Composer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Gigi Gould - Dancer

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Kim Hales - Dancer

Pascale Hanrion - Dancer

Chris Hayton - Tour Manager

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Suzanne Holden - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Mark Howett - Designer

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Scott Inglis - Costume Designer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Charles Ives - Composer

Nicholas Jackman - Musician

Linda Judge - Costume Designer

Mauricio Kagel - Composer

Robert Key - Musician

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Nicki Lancaster - Musician

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Liza Lim - Sound Artist

Warwick Long - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Louis - Composer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

John McCaughey - Conductor

Irene McGinnigle - Soprano

Lee McIvor - Musical Director

John McLaughlin - Choreographer, Dancer, Production Supervisor

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Steven McTaggart - Dancer

Brian Messner - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Meredith Monk - Composer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Leesa Newland - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Louise Pennington - Dancer

John Pringle - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Susan Reed - Designer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Dieter Schnebel - Composer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michele Smith - Designer

Nicole Spark - Dancer

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Gregory Sporton - Choreographer, Dancer

Lesley Stender - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Alan Stivell - Composer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Shane Tonks - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer, Dancer

Fats Waller - Composer

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Christopher Webster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

The Government of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

DanceWorks

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Victorian Arts Council

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Adelaide Festival Centre

Cameron Mackintosh

Michael Edgley International

Really Useful Productions

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Victorian State Government

Aquila

Arts Council of South Australia

Canberra Theatre Trust

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Astra Choir

The Australian Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

Identifier 254976