Contributor Darryl Phillips
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Notes Born in Adelaide.
Events

Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Alain Israel - Choreographer, Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Designer

Joseph Scoglio - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer, Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Jonathan Taylor - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

John Nobbs - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Blake Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Peter Cazalet - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Bob Downes - Composer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Laurence Blake - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer

Edward Elgar - Composer

Ron Geesin - Composer

Leo Kottke - Composer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gy├Ârgy Ligeti - Composer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Designer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Roger Walters - Composer

Jillian Attrill - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

David Bedford - Composer

Jenny Bevan - Designer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Walter Bourke - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Christine Bradshaw - Dancer

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Larry Drube - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Manager

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Claudia Dunn - Dancer

Margot Evans - Dancer

Denise Fisher - Dancer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Michelle Groves - Dancer

Julie Henderson - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Maria Lang - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Bronwyn Mengerson - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Stage Director

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Paul Saliba - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Bronwyn Snashall - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Anne Tannebring - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Composer, Designer, Devisor

  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Carl Vine - Composer

Penelope Wray - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Council

Aquila

Arts Council of South Australia

Canberra Theatre Trust

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 254980