Contributor Pauline Waters
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Adaptor, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Robert Canning - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Noel Smith - Conductor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Joseph Scoglio - Adaptor, Choreographer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor

David Byrne - Composer

Bob Downes - Composer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Natasha Kornilof - Designer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Martin - Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Vanessa Teahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

BP Australia

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Ballet

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Identifier 255450