Contributor John Baylis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Author, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg, Performer
Events

Dramaturg

Performer

Actor

Director

Devisor

Speaker

Nigel Kellaway - Designer, Performer, Director, Choreographer, Teacher, Devisor, Movement Director, Actor, Counter Tenor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Actor, Director, Set Designer, Performer, Designer, Creator, Production Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Elisabeth Burke - Performer, Actor, Teacher

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Bruce Keller - Performer, Dramaturg, Teacher, Actor

Janice Slater - Voice Over Artist, Teacher, Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Brian Findlay - Production Coordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Anna Kiener - Costume Assistant

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Colin Offord - Composer, Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Terry Hansen - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Jane Schneider - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Marguerite Yourcenar - Writer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Michelle Fox - Performer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Neil Hawkes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Barney Medlin - Composer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Clare Grant - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Regina Heilmann - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Rolando Ramos - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Media Artist

Meme Thorne - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Peter Wells - Composer, Sound Designer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer, Devisor, Actor

  • Don Juan, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 24 March 1992
  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Prescripts, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1990
  • Photocopies of God, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 6 April 1989
  • The Pornography of Performance, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 November 1988

Don Mamouney - Director

Annette Tesoriero - Performer, Mezzo-Soprano, Devisor

Annemaree Dalziel - Performer, Costume Designer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Claudia Escobar - Devisor, Dancer, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Erwin Fenis - Devisor, Performer, Dancer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ali Kadhim - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer, Dancer, Devisor

Ahilan Ratnamohan - Dancer, Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Abbie Trott - Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Hirofumi Uchino - Sound Artist

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lee Wilson - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Christopher Allen - Administrator, Speaker

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Mickey Furuya - Performer, Writer

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Angela Goh - Dancer, Devisor

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Derek Kreckler - Performer, Creator, Director

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Various

Mike Mullins - Director, Speaker, Devisor

Deborah Pollard - Contributing Artist, Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Simon Wise - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Sound Designer

Gerry Bostock - Writer

Bryan Brown - Director

Elizabeth Burton - Hair Stylist, Actor

  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Jack Charles - Director

Nicholas Coffill - Designer, Set Designer

Athol Compton - Actor

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Venieca Doolan - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Performer, Speaker

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Robert Hensley - Actor

Marcia Langton - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Actor

Matthew Lorrimer - Actor

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Julie McGregor - Actor

Ron Murray - Actor

Ion Pearce - Performer, Sound Designer

Matthew Serventy - Lighting Designer

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Kevin Smith - Actor

Les Smith - Actor

Kevin Stewart - Actor

Nick Tsoutas - Director, Speaker

Richard Vella - Composer, Devisor

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Performer

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Don Asker - Director, Choreographer

Peter Barclay - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Performer

Denis Beaubois - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Valerie Berry - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Kitty Black - Translator

Michéle Blanchard - Actor

Merlinda Bobis - Writer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

James Brown - Photographer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Guillaume Brugman - Performer

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Michael Bullock - Translator

Bob Burton - Performer, Teacher

Jon Burtt - Dancer

David Caesar - Video Artist

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Boni Cairncross - Performer

Beth Caldwell - Lighting Operator

Barbara Campbell - Performer

Peter Carey - Devisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Dawn Casey - Speaker

Therese Cashew - Performer

Ruth Catlin - Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Stephen Champion - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Woodhy Chamron - Performer

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Claudia Chidiac - Performer

Greg Clarke - Performer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Chris Connelly - Musical Director

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Steve Couri - Video Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Romano Crivici - Composer

Brenda Croft - Performer

Melissa Crogan - Actor

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Sarah Davies - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Christopher Davis - Performer

Martin del Amo - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Libby Dempster - Performer

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Khoa Do - Performer

Ludmilla Doneman - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Paul Dwyer - Researcher

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Matthew Fargher - Teacher

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Mark Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Max Frisch - Playwright

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Gun Gencer - Director

Ross Gibson - Speaker

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

Andrea Gillam - Actor

Tammi Gissell - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Tom Grigg - Actor

Eric Gross - Composer

Clare Hague - Performer

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Nathan Harrison - Performer

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Production Coordinator

Mark Haslam - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Glenn Heaton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Erica Heller-Wagner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Roz Hervey - Performer

  • Waltz, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 April 1987

Nikki Heywood - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Noelle Janaczewska - Speaker, Producer, Curator

Laleen Jayamann - Speaker, Filmmaker

Peter Jenkin - Clarinetist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Rosemary Jones - Publicist

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

Ines Judd - Actor

Maike Kanis - Violinist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Yoshi Kashima - Percussionist

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

Bao Khanh - Performer

Arthur King - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Monique Kleinhans - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Peter Knapp - Video Director

Richard Lagarto - Director

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Vineta Lagzdina - Speaker, Various

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

Tyrone Landau - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Regis Lansac - Photographer

Nico Lathouris - Dramaturg

Robin Laurie - Speaker

Deborah Leiser - Performer

Andrew Lindsay - Performer

Robert Lloyd - Performer

Julie-Anne Long - Speaker

Anne Lowe - Costume Designer

Glenda Lum - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Victoria Lynn - Speaker

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Joel Markham - Performer

Maggie Mason - Actor

Karen Matheson - Lighting Operator

Ned Matijasevic - Performer

Ian Maxwell - Speaker

Steven McCloskey - Actor

Maureen Mcgrath - Actor

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Katia Molino - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

David Montgomery - Percussionist

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Scott Moon - Performer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Anna Nguyen - Performer

Tona Nguyen - Performer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Actor

Marnie Palomares - Devisor, Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lucy Parakhina - Photographer

Marian Pastor-Roces - Speaker

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Marguerite Pepper - Production Supervisor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Robert Perrier - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

David Piper - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Cicily Ponnor - Performer

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Mary Potter - Stage Manager

Ann Price - Stage Manager

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Georgie Read - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Rachel Roberts - Performer

Viv Rosman - Producer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Carlos Russell - Performer

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Anna Shelper - Teacher

Jan Simmons - Actor

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

John Sinatore - Dancer

Clytie Smith - Production Coordinator

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Diana Smith - Publicist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Lindzee Smith - Teacher

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Victoria Spence - Actor

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Anthony Steel - Speaker

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Oliver Strewe - Photographer

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Alicia Talbot - Writer, Performer

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Kelly Tracey - Performer

Alison Van Reeken - Performer

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Mari Velonaki - Speaker

David Vo - Performer

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Fiona Waite - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Jude Walton - Performer

Ian Watson - Director

Mark Watson - Dancer

Simon Wells - Lighting Designer

Lee Weng Choy - Speaker

Ann Westfold - Actor

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

Malcolm Whittaker - Performer

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Brian Wilkinson - Performer

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

David Williams - Contributing Artist

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Nik Wishart - Media Artist

  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Daisy Wouters - Various

  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Carly Young - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Manufacturing Dissent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Double Shuffle, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Manufacturing Dissent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999
  • Don Juan, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 11 February 1993
  • First and Last Warning, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 November 1992
  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988
  • The Last Circus, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 17 February 1988
  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987
  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

Touring and Access Fund

  • Ostraka v.4, Salisbury Arts Centre, Salisbury Wilts, England, 8 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Third Eye Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, 5 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Beaford, , England, 3 October 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Place Theatre, London, England, 29 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 22 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sheffield, Sheffield, England, 19 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Green Room, Manchester, England, 16 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 26 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 24 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 19 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 16 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 12 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.4, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 4 August 1988
  • Ostraka v.3, New South Wales, NSW, 1 June 1988

The Sydney Front

Sidetrack Performance Group

Arts NSW

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sidetrack Sixth Annual Contemporary Performance Festival, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 26 September 1995

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Besen Family Foundation

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Branch Nebula

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Arts House

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011
  • Sweat, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Sweat, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 October 2010

Urban Theatre Projects

  • Manufacturing Dissent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 30 November 2000
  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000
  • The Query, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 September 1999

National Black Theatre

NIDA

The Theatre Workshop

The University of Sydney

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Don Juan, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1992

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

  • Tales of Love, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 13 June 1990

Etcetera Theatre Company

Gravity Feed

Human Veins Dance Theatre

In Transit Festival

  • Sweat, Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin, Germany, 16 June 2011

Music Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

New South Wales Government

  • Ostraka v.2, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 August 1987

One Extra Dance Company

Open City

PACT Youth Theatre

Platform 27

  • Marinheiro, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 May 2000

Red Weather Theatre Company

Stalker Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Illusion, Regent Cinema 1, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1986

The Myer Foundation

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Ostraka, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 October 1986

Theatre In Sculpture

Victorian Arts Council

  • Idol, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 19 May 1992
Resources
Works
Identifier 2573