Contributor Sue-Ellen Kohler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Performer
Events

Performer

Choreographer

Dancer

Producer

  • Premonition, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 9 October 1997
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991
  • Matseyendra: footall & fishtail, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 December 1990

Curator

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Convenor

Devisor

Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Teacher

Ion Pearce - Composer, Dancer, Musical Director, Musician, Performer, Sound Designer

Mahalya Middlemist - Collaborator, Media Artist, Performer, Various

Tim Preston - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Performer

Andrea Aloise - Devisor, Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer, Convenor, Curator, Dancer, Performer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

John Baylis - Devisor, Dramaturg, Performer, Speaker

Eleanor Brickhill - Curator, Performer, Speaker

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Dancer, Speaker

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Media Artist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991
  • Double Exposure Dance Exchange, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 October 1985
  • Local Motion, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 May 1985

Alan Schacher - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer, Sound Designer

Tess de Quincey - Choreographer, Dancer, Speaker

Clare Grant - Devisor, Performer

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Creator, Devisor, Director

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer, Curator, Dancer, Director, Performer

William McClure - Consultant, Dramaturg, Performer, Writer

Jai McHenry - Performer, Teacher

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Performer

Mathew Bergan - Curator, Performer

Matthew Bergan - Curator, Performance Artist, Speaker

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Matthew Bergen - Curator, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Rigel Best - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Erin Brannigan - Curator

Alison Brazier - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Guillaume Brugman - Performer, Teacher

Kate Champion - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Geoff Cobham - Technical Director

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Libby Dempster - Performer, Speaker

Frances Ferguson - Costume Designer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer, Speaker

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Roz Hervey - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Nikki Heywood - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Gregory Hordacre - Performer

Christine Keith - Dancer

Chin Kham Yoke - Speaker, Teacher

Julian Knowles - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer, Speaker, Various

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer, Visual Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Don Mamouney - Director

Jennifer Monson - Dancer, Speaker

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tony Osborne - Dancer, Speaker

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Gary Rowe - Dancer, Speaker

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anna Sabiel - Performance Artist, Performer

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Open Performance Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 5 June 1990

Leisa Shelton - Curator

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Janis Stewart - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Devisor, Performer, Singer

Meme Thorne - Actor, Performer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Convenor, Curator

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer

Simon Alderson - Graphic Designer

George Alexander - Speaker

Barbara Allen - Publicist

Christopher Allen - Speaker

Justin Barratt - Performer

Peter Bartlett - Designer

Pete Baxter - Performance Artist

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995

Hilary Beaton - Director

Narelle Benjamin - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Raymond Blanco - Speaker

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Jon Burtt - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barbara Campbell - Publicist

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mary Cerny - Dancer

Dr Chandrabhanu - Artistic Director

Jack Cheslyn - Performer

Leonard Choice - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Performer

Prue Clarke - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jonathan Clouston - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Felicity Collins - Speaker

Chad Courtney - Performer

Shelley Cox - Graphic Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Cummins - Filmmaker

Louise Curham - Performer

Jade Da Silva - Actor

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Martin del Amo - Performer

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Susan Dermody - Speaker

Lisabeth During - Dramaturg

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Frances Dyson - Speaker

Simone Forti - Choreographer, Dancer

Eloise Fotheringham - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Adrienne Gaha - Performer

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Moira Gatens - Speaker

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Sarah Gibson - Filmmaker

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Eve Goldberg - Researcher

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Helen Grace - Speaker

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Nellie Grundle - Scriptwriter

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Claire Hague - Performer

Rose Hansen - Performer

Wendy Harmer - Performer

Sue Healey - Performer

Regina Heilmann - Performer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ian Hobbs - Photographer

Roger Holtom - Cellist

Mark Homer - Filmmaker

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Robert Iloini - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Leola Jacobs - Speaker

Samuel James - Performer

Noelle Janaczewska - Curator, Producer, Speaker

Laleen Jayamann - Filmmaker, Speaker

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lyndal Jones - Speaker

Bruce Keller - Performer

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Lisa Kraus - Choreographer, Dancer

Susan Lambert - Filmmaker

David Lan - Playwright

Robin Laurie - Speaker

May Lloyd - Actor

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Max Lyandvert - Performer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carmen Lysiak - Performer

Sue MacLennan - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Mira Mansell - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Joel Markham - Performer

Karen Martin - Speaker

Paul McGillick - Speaker

Kate McKay - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

William McLure - Performer

Kathrin McMiles - Dancer

Alison Meir - Publicist

Susan Melrose - Speaker

Charles Merewether - Speaker

Russell Milledge - Performer

Lydia Miller - Actor

Sarah Miller - Speaker, Various

Yuka Mitani - Performer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tracey Moffatt - Filmmaker

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Katia Molino - Performer

Victoria Monk - Dancer

Scott Moon - Performer

Peter Munroe - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Andrew Murphie - Speaker

Mudrooroo Narogin - Writer

Mona Neuman - Filmmaker

Nicholas Newey - Technician

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Ursula Oddy - Filmmaker

Reto Oechslin - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sandra Pernh - Performer, Producer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

David Piper - Performer

Jenny Plumstead - Performer

Banessa Pogorelic - Filmmaker

Deborah Pollard - Performer

Anna Pots - Filmmaker

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Mary Regan - Actor

John Richardson - Filmmaker

Natasha Rimiz - Violinist

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Ashok Roy - Teacher

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Carlos Russell - Performer

Noel Sanders - Speaker

Peta Sanderson - Performer

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Sue Spence - Performer

Kim Spinks - Speaker

Philippa St John - Dancer

Paul Stack - Actor

Gary Stalker - Actor

Lesley Stern - Speaker

Neil Stevenson - Performer

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sally Sussman - Teacher

Darc Swan - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Mary Szental - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Meryl Tankard - Filmmaker

Franc Tetaz - Composer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anne Thompson - Performer

Terry Threadgold - Speaker

Nick Tsoutas - Director

Larney Tupu - Actor

Jaques van Eijden - Dancer

  • Local Motion, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 May 1985

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

Jude Walton - Performer

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Graeme Watson - Performer

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Peter Watson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Greg White - Musical Advisor

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Caroline Wilkins - Music and Lyrics

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Colleen Winney - Performer

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bettina Woernle - Filmmaker

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laura Zusters - Performer

The Performance Space

Australia Council for the Arts

The Sydney Front

Arts NSW

Dance Exchange

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Dance Base

Theatre is Moving

  • Steps one, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1995
  • Steps 1, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 10 February 1994

78 Tourette Campervan

Ausdance

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Darc Swan Company

  • Dance Open Week, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 28 July 1987

Double Vision Dance Company

Genius Productions

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Great Bowing Company

Intrancz Dance

Onextra

Post Arrivalists

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Red Weather Theatre Company

Sensible Art Services

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Australian Association for Dance in Education

  • Hybrid, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 8 May 1991

The One Extra Company

  • Cannibal Race, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 13 October 1994

Vegetable Dies Productions

Walkers and Talkers Theatre Company

Identifier 2576