Contributor Myra Noblett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

John Edmund - Producer, Director, Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Audine Leith - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Director, Producer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Movement Director, Fight Director, Assistant Director

Axel Bartz - Set Designer, Assistant Designer, Actor

Ron Blair - Assistant Director, Director

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tony Haslam - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Gordon Poole - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Mollie Sugden - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Herbert Davies - Adaptor, Producer

John Dick - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • The Queen and the Rebels, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1958

Rex Heading - Actor, Director

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager, Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974
  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Len Sweeney - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Jean Allen - Playwright

Mark Anders - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Florence Brown - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Rod Douglas - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962
  • Juno and the Paycock, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1953

Brian Fisher - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Narrator, Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Robert Leach - Actor

Roy Leaney - Producer, Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Philip Quast - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

John Saunders - Actor

Dean Semler - Technician

Paul Sonkkila - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Alex Symons - Playwright, Various

John Trinder - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Pamela Western - Actor

Desmond White - Administrator, Stage Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

David Atterton - Actor

Elizabeth Bailey - Stage Manager

Caroline Baker - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Colin Ballantyne - Director

Charles Bannon - Set Designer

Keith Barnett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Nancy Basheer - Actor

Susan Beard - Stage Manager

John Bell - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Ian Boyce - Actor

David Boynes - Actor

Frank Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Josephine Burton - Actor

Norm Callender - Set and/or Property Maker

T D Campbell - Lighting Designer

Richard Campion - Producer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Evelyn Carter - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

John Chance - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

James Chesworth - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Ann Christie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Margaret Coghill - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

J. G. Cornell - Translator

Oscar Cox - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Janice Dawes - Stage Manager

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Murray Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer

Ron Dix - Actor

Christopher Dorman - Actor

Tankred Dorst - Playwright, Director

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Sydney Downie - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Paul Drew - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Ross Dunnage - Actor

Barbara Edwards - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Brian Elliott - Translator

Nick Enright - Director

Owen Evans - Actor

Malcolm Falkenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Pat Finlay - Actor

Jack Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jean Franks - Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Colin George - Director

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Murray George - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Adrian Goulding - Actor

Donald Gray - Composer

Ian Gray - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Sue Guerin - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Joe Hamilton - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

John Hantken - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Actor

Yvonne Harris - Actor

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Tony Hawkins - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

John Haynes - Actor

Harry Haythorne - Actor

Ian Hayward - Actor

Barrie Heaven - Actor

Grant Hehir - Actor

Morveen Henneberry - Actor

Awdry Hewlett - Playwright

Jim Hind - Actor

Les Hinton - Actor

Judith Hodge - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Bill Holland - Musician

William Holland - Musical Advisor

Chai Hon-chan - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barbara Howard - Costume Co-ordinator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Kate Ingells - Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Richard Johnston - Lighting Designer

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Monte Kempster - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Steele Key - Lighting Designer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jude Kuring - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan Lane - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Deborah Little - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Noreen Lower - Actor

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Michael Madigan - Actor

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jean Marshall - Actor

Steven Mathews - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Robert Matthews - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer

June McArthur - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Helen McGowan - Actor

Alex McIntosh - Actor

Dennis McKay - Stage Manager

Hugh McKenzie - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Ted McKenzie - Actor

Ian McLaughlan - Lighting Operator

David McLean - Mechanist

Mavis McNamara - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Moody - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Robert Moore - Actor

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Bill O'Day - Director

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Barry Otto - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Nita Pannell - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master

John Partington - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Nanette Payne - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

De-Anne Peaterson - Stage Manager

Brigid Phillips - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Arthur Philpot - Set Designer

Ross Pietsch - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Walter Plinge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Carol Poland - Actor

Elizabeth Pollack - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Sandra Power - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Neville Quigley - Actor

Betty Quin - Playwright

Don Quin - Actor

John Raggatt - Set Designer

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Henry Reed - Translator

Philip Rehn - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Fiona Reilly - Designer

David Roberts - Actor

Ron Robinson - Director

Laurie Ryan - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Donald Samson - Special FX

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Joseph Santi - Actor

Christine Schofield - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Patrick Sharp - Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Andrea Simpson - Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Anthony Stephens - Translator

  • Ice Age, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 18 March 1974

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Helen Stief - Actor

Rita Street - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

David Summers - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Gary Sweet - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Mary Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Graham Terry - Musician

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Elaine Tregus - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant to the Director

Salvatore Tropiano - Actor

Elizabeth Trotter - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Peter Unerkov - Actor

Steven Verrall - Assistant Stage Manager

Francis Villeneuve-Smith - Actor, Consultant

Gunta Vitolins - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Morrie Walshaw - Actor

Bruce Walton - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Ward - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 1981

Frank Waters - Actor

  • J.B., Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 March 1962

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Jamie West - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Author

Brenton Whittle - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Howell Witt - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Ben Yehuda - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Frank Zeppel - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Tasmanian Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

NWS-9

Theatre 62

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Brian of London

Combined Adelaide Amateur Theatres

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company Workshop

The Government of South Australia

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Identifier 258021