Contributor Beryl Furlan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1970

Singer

Actor and Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Singer

John Germain - Actor, Singer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Anson Austin - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

John Stoddart - Adaptor, Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Musical Arranger

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

John Copley - Director, Production Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975
  • Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1975
  • Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1970

Lesley Stender - Actor, Singer

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Allan Lees - Designer, Set Designer

Alan Light - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Heather Begg - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Robin Donald - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

John Fulford - Actor, Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978
  • The Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 April 1975

Tessa Bremner - Resident Director, Restager

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Etela Piha - Actor, Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

John Durham - Actor, Singer

Mary Hayman - Actor and Singer, Singer

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor, Singer

William Reid - Conductor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Singer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1984
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Erik Badcock - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Paul Ferris - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Neville Grave - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Guido Martin - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Producer, Resident Director

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Donald Shanks - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Donald Solomon - Actor

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1975

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Josephine Bermingham - Actor, Singer

Ian Campbell - Singer

Michael Cartwright - Tour Manager

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

John Cox - Director

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • Patience, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Brian Donovan - Director

Margreta Elkins - Actor, Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Lamberto Furlan - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Caroline Lill - Musical Director

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979
  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Andrew MacTier - Singer, Stage Manager

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

Luise Napier - Actor, Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor, Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Judith Saliba - Actor

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Isabel Veale - Singer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981

James Bowman - Actor, Singing Group

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor

  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lois Empey - Actor, Singer

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Glenys Fowles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Richard Greager - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

John Shaw - Actor, Singer

Donald Smith - Actor, Singer

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Pagliacci / Suor Angelica, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 March 1978
  • Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1975

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • Rigoletto, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1975

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

John Antoniou - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • La Boheme, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1979

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979

Lawrence Bennett - Actor

Beverley Bergen - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

Trevor Brown - Actor, Singer

Reginald Byers - Actor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 April 1981

Bernadette Cullen - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1981

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 April 1979
  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Cathie Elliott - Singer

Patrick Flynn - Conductor

Douglas Gamley - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Gay - Composer

Nancy Grant - Actor, Singer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979

John Murray - Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Raymond Myers - Actor

Patricia Price - Singer

Henry Pritchett - Actor

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979
  • The Elixir of Love, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1975

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979

Miluska Simkova - Actor, Singer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979
  • Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1970

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Singer

Elizabeth Allen - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Fergus Austin - Singer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

William Bamford - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Sam Besekow - Director

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Warwick Braithwaite - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1970

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980

Jaime Bulbeck - Actor

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Dolores Cambridge - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Tito Capobianco - Original Director

Bruce Catlin - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Ruth Catlin - Stage Director

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Tobias Cole - Singer

Mary Jane Corderoy - Singer

David Crooks - Stage Manager

Brian Crossley - Director

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Fay D'Elmaine - Singer

Narelle Davidson - Singer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Desmond Digby - Designer

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Michael Feingold - Translator

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

William Fitzwater - Producer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 December 1979

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Angela Giblin - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Rosemary Gordon - Actor

  • Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1970

Stefan Haag - Producer

Rory Hampson - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Eilene Hannan - Actor and Singer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Singer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Louis Kahan - Costume Co-ordinator

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

James Lugton - Actor

Helen Mandl - Singer

Stephen Matthews - Actor

Christopher Matthies - Singer

Stuart Maunder - Assistant Director

Graeme McIntosh - Actor

  • Ariadne on Naxos, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1975

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Luise Napier-Flax - Singer

Kenneth Neate - Actor

  • Fidelio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 1970

Vincenzo Nesci - Actor

  • La Traviata, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 25 October 1979

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

Anthony Phipps - Singer

John Phipps - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

Ashley Robertson - Singer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

Melinda Sharman - Singer

Andrew Sinclair - Director

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Suzanne Steele - Singer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Judith Turner - Actor

Jose Varona - Designer

Tim Walton - Set Designer

Paul Watson - Singer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Don Whitbread - Choir Master/Mistress

Helga Willis - Singer

John Wregg - Producer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1982

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

The Australian Opera

Festival of Sydney

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1981
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Fidelio, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1979

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Victoria State Opera

  • The Gondoliers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1978

Woden Valley Youth Choir

Identifier 260073