Contributor Robert Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
Events

Production Manager

Lighting Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Actor

Stage Manager

Consultant

Chorus

Producer

Lighting Operator

Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Traitors, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1983

Properties Master / Mistress

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • A Toast to Melba, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 17 February 1977

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Dresser

Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Performer

Production Designer

Secondment

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Russell Field - Tour Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, 1 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT, 24 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Gove, Gove, NT, 21 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 10 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 9 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 8 September 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Geoff Hooke - Designer, Director

  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, 1 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT, 24 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Gove, Gove, NT, 21 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 10 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 9 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 8 September 1988
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Hugh Wayland - Performer, Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Boris Conley - Composer, Performer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Danny Nash - Actor, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor, Writer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987
  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 August 1989
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1989
  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1989
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Tony Sheldon - Director

Max Lambert - Composer

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Writer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Woman Thy Name Is, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1989
  • Riff Raff: The Re-mix, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Graham Cox - Musician, Musical Director, Conductor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986
  • Christmas Gala Concert, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Secret House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1989
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Welcome the Bright World, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Alive And Kicking, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 June 1991
  • Alive And Kicking, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1991
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990
  • Riff Raff: The Re-mix, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Matthew Nash - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

John Wood - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Simon Barley - Assistant Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Rosie Boylan - Milliner

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Julie Frey - Wig Stylist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Jim Henry - Mechanist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Douglas Horton - Set Designer, Director, Assistant Director

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Colin Mann - Electrician

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Boyle - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Christmas Gala Concert, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Alex Duncan - Tour Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Peter Hannah - Actor, Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Richard Jeziorny - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Phil Perman - Actor, Singer

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Fran Bosly - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978
  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978
  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Helen Burnham - Chorus, Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Peter Cox - Actor

  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Marina Milankovic - Production Manager

Tonie-Rayne Steele - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Auga Colman - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Caroline Gillmer - Actor, Writer

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Mark Twain Down Under, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1988
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Debbie Jenkins - Costume Designer

David Kram - Musical Director

Linda Thompson - Director, Designer, Assistant Director

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Robin Cuming - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

James Pope - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Tamzyn Alexander - Chorus, Actor

John Birss - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

John Clark - Director

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Emma Kingsbury - Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Lisa Parker - Actor, Chorus

Alex Pryor - Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director, Designer

Andrew Ross - Director

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Devisor, Designer, Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Colin Slater - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director, Devisor, Set Designer

Shirley Thomas - Actor

Samuel Thomas-Holland - Actor, Chorus

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Ken Boucher - Stage Manager, Designer, Director

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981

Todd Boyce - Actor

Gillian Dooley - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Ian Fletcher - Actor

John Garlick - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Chris Hingee - Actor

Marie Jensen - Actor, Designer

Sam Mallet - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer, Consultant

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 June 1990
  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990

Fiona Press - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

John Stead - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981
  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Greg Stone - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer, Costume Designer, Mask Maker

Peter Woods - Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Actor

Trevor Alexander - Chorus, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Michael Anderson - Set Designer

Robyn Archer - Actor, Playwright

Rosemary Arkle - Actor

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Technician, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Judith Bauer - Actor

Teresa Blake - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Stage Manager, Actor

Audra Briggs - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

Dean Carey - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Nina Cooke - Artistic Director, Director, Teacher

Peter Cooke - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1978

Derrick Cox - Designer

Peter Dark - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978
  • The Magic Flute, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 20 October 1978

Robert Draffin - Artistic Director, Director, Adaptor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Lorraine Francis - Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Director

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Francis Greenslade - Actor, Director

Julie Haseler - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Conductor, Musical Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ian Howard - Director, Actor

Rose Ianno - Musical Director, Pianist, Assistant Musical Director

Alexandra Ioan - Actor, Chorus

Wilfred Jones - Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Paul Keane - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Barrie Kosky - Director

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus, Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director, Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Michelle McCarthy - Actor, Chorus

Patrick McDevitt - Actor, Chorus

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director

Will Mullholland - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Lynda Patching - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

David Piper - Keyboardist

Jim Pope - Actor, Singer

Priscilla Ruffell - Teacher, Choreographer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Welcome the Bright World, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1984
  • Traitors, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1983

Margaret Sim - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Producer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Greg Sneddon - Playwright, Composer, Musical Arranger

Carol Starkey - Actor

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 January 1980

John Thomson - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Paul Venables - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • A Masked Ball, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 May 1978
  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1976

Karen Vickery - Actor

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Khary Wilson - Actor

Bruce Ackland - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Barbara Amatnieks - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Emily Barber - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Glenda Beeston - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Brian Bell - Producer

Geoffrey Binks - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Alan Blackmore - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Cynthia Blundell - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Mark Boast - Actor, Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Graham Brecht - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

David Britton - Adaptor

Chris Brotherton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Christopher Bull - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Rita Burchill - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Gary Burns - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Stephanie Burridge - Dancer, Choreographer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Serena Chubb - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Conlan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Robert Constable - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Lindsay Cooper - Musical Arranger

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Richard Craft - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brian Crossley - Director

Gabriel Csaszar - Sound Artist

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Peter Curtin - Actor

Cheryl Darvidis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Margaret Davis - Director

April De Angelis - Playwright

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Piera Dennerstein - Actor, Chorus

Liza Dennis - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Terence Donovan - Actor

Anita Dorian - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist, Teacher, Actor and Singer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Bill Dwyer - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 January 1979

Roslin Dyer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Marion Edward - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Pat Galvin - Actor, Chorus

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977

Ian Gammage - Producer, Actor, Company Director

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Ben Grant - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Graham Gray - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Lisa Hamilton - Musician, Stage Manager, Composer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Geoff Harrison - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Judith Haskins - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Ken Healey - Director

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Richard Healey - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Ryan Heath - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Keith Hempton - Actor, Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Daniel Heskett - Musical Director

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Julie Holah - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Quentin Hole - Set Designer

Inga Holmberg - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Ros Horin - Director

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Mary Hough - Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Cynthia Hughes - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Ayis Ioannides - Conductor

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Lloyd James - Designer, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Hannah Jones - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Mark Jones - Performer, Director, Musical Director

Owen Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Kathryn Krol - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Sofie Laguna - Actor

John Lander - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Alexandra Lidgerwood - Actor, Chorus

Robert Longbottom - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Adjudicator

John Main - Actor

Dianne Manning - Actor

Anna Marinelli - Director

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

James McCarthy - Conductor

  • Don Pasquale, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977
  • Don Pasquale, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 1977

Maggie McCormack - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Babs McMillan - Director

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Hec McMillan - Actor, Teacher

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Dean Michael - Performer, Actor

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Lynette Moore - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Lucy Norton-Baker - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Ian O'Meara - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

David Oldham - Stage Manager

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Charles Oliver - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Half a Sixpence, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 May 1981
  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Ron Pengelly - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Norman Petering - Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Clare Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Margaret Quon - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Eugene Raggio - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Martin Redpath - Director, Actor

Charles Reither - Orchestral Leader

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Penni Rendell - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Durham Ritchie - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 4 September 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 August 1991
  • The Adman, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 August 1991

Jason Schmidt - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Steve Schmidt - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Judith Sporton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer, Designer

Rhiannon Stevens - Actor, Chorus

Fabian Stirling - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Clair Sutherland Ginter - Actor

  • On the Verge, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 11 October 2008
  • On the Verge, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • On the Verge, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 September 2008

Ronald Thompson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Liz Townley - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Chorus

Michael Tyack - Musician

Elspeth Vines - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Muriel Watson - Actor

Don Whitbread - Musical Director

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Nice Girls, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1989
  • Nice Girls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1989

Doug Williams - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Brett Adam - Devisor, Performer, Director

Lois Adamson - Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

Ruben Allender Clark - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Diana Antanaitis - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Vivien Arnold - Director, Actor, Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Linda Aronson - Playwright

John Arthars - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Don Asker - Choreographer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Donna Aston - Production Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tony Barclay - Director

Sally Barnett - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Shirley Barrett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Wendy Black - Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Graeme Blundell - Director

Betty Bohmer - Actor

Narelle Bonnici - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Actor, Performer

Amelia Carroll - Costume Designer

Stephen Carroll - Writer

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Irina Cherkassi - Musician

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist, Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Adrian Collette - Actor, Chorus

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tim Conigrave - Actor

Geoff Cook - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

Anne Cowan - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978

Terence Crawford - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

John Curro - Musical Director, Conductor

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus, Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985

Nicholas Dinopoulos - Actor

Stuart Dodge - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Ruth Duffy - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

John A. Ellis - Designer

Tony Falla - Actor

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gary Files - Actor, Director

  • We're All Here, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 November 1996
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Leslea Geary - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

William Gluth - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ralph Goldstein - Actor, Librettist

Eileen Gray - Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Kristian Gregory - Actor

Ernest Gunning - Costume Designer, Actor

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Actor and Singer

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Tony Hargreaves - Composer, Musician

Tom Healey - Director

Amanda Henderson - Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Terry Hornby - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Tim Jacques - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Julie Jenkins - Actor

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 January 1980

Alan John - Composer

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Rod Johnston - Pianist, Accompanist

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Trevor Jones - Conductor

Maria Katsonis - Coordinator

Andrew Kay - Actor

Bruce Keller - Actor, Playwright

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Robert Kemp - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Peter King - Coordinator, Director

Peter Kingston - Director

Emma Knights - Musician

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Nathan Lane - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

David Latham - Actor

Nathan Lay - Actor

Roger Lemke - Actor and Singer, Actor

Michael Leunig - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Beryl Libby - Properties Master

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Andrew Lucre - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Denis Mackay - Actor, Stage Manager

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

Damian Madigan - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984
  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983

Tanya Mamo - Choreographer, Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007

John Marum - Actor, Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985

Edda Massimini - Actor

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Ross McGregor - Director

Jane McInnis - Actor

James Melchior - Writer, Lyricist, Actor

Cameron Menzies - Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Andrew Murrell - Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics, Actor

David Myles - Director

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Philip Pain - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Craig Pearce - Actor

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Stephen Pike - Actor

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 January 1980

Lisa Pilkington - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996
  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Keith Radford - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Gerd Rehwinkel - Actor

Anne Reid - Stage Manager

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Geoff Revell - Actor

Jonquil Ritter - Actor and Singer, Actor

Neil Roach - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Norma Roach - Costume Designer, Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

David Roberts - Actor

Rob Robertson - Production Manager

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Kate Saunders - Costume Co-ordinator, Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Ian Scott - Actor, Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Brian Shanahan - Actor

John Shaw - Actor, Company Director

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • Stagecraft for Singers, The Jewish Centre, Forrest, ACT, 27 November 1979

Ellen Shipley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982
  • A Christmas Carol, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 January 1981

Daniel Sinfield - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Dianne Smith - Actor, Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Linda Sproul - Coordinator

Doug Stephenson - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Marcia Stephenson - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Richard Stone - Properties Master, Actor

David Storie - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981
  • Bells Are Ringing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 December 1977

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 November 1978

Phil Sumner - Actor, Playwright

Andrea Swifte - Production Manager, Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993
  • Woman Thy Name Is, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1989

Patrya Symonds - Actor, Chorus

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Thom - Musical Director

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Ron Verburgt - Director

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981

Kerry Walker - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 6 May 2005

Mike Webster - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Shani Wood - Actor, Chorus

Dean Yates - Actor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Herbert Achternbusch - Playwright

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Hadleigh Adams - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Alan Alder - Dancer

Scott Alderdice - Director

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Allen - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Allen - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Michael Allen - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Rod Anderson - Director

Alan Andrews - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Winston Appleyard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Andrea Aptimes - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Anne Aquilina - Actor

Zuraida Ariffin - Dancer

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Thomas Arne - Composer

Geoffrey Arnold - Assistant Conductor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Margaret Arnold - Actor

Vivienne Arnold - Actor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Timothy Ashmore - Actor

David Ashton - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Atwell - Actor

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anson Austin - Singer

Fergus Austin - Singer

Kelly Auty - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Dale Baker - Dancer

Chris Bale - Front of House

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Patricia Ball - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alan Barker - Conductor

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

Tony Barker - Actor

Aaron Barnden - Violinist

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Tim Barsby - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Zoe Bassett - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Vanessa Bate - Choreographer

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Vicki Bayly - Administrator

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Trudi Bean - Designer

Georgie Beard - Designer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Greer Beckett - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Christopher Bedloe - Adaptor, Director

Shauna Beesley - Actor

Caroline Behnane - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

James Benedict - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Greg Beresniak - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Anthony Besch - Director

Rick Besoyan - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Michael Bingham - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Heather Birch - Dancer

Mary Birnbaum - Director

Natalie Black - Actor

Nicole Black - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Toni Blanchonette - Actor

Eric Blau - Devisor

Kirilie Blythman - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Robyn Boles - Director, Designer

David Boling - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Gaetano Bonfante - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Jenny Borg - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Lynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Frank Bowles - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979

James Bowman - Singing Group

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Sophie Boyd Hurrell - Hornist

Anne Brabin-Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Denise Braddon - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Bradley - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Liz Bradley - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Del Brady - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Marianne Bragge - Costume Designer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Stanislaw Bragiel - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Derek Brassington - Drummer

Jacques Brel - Composer

David Brennan - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Don Bridges - Actor

Dianne Briffa - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Edwin Briggs - Production Manager

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Ian Brisbane - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mandy Lyn Brook - Actor

Bill Brooke - Actor and Singer

Fiona Brooke - Actor

Graham Brown - Guitarist

Russell Brown - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Penelope Bruce - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Sarah Brunton - Costume Designer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Adam Bryce - Actor

Caroline Buckle - Actor

Madeleine Bullock - Actor

Karen Bureau - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Lisa Burgemeister - Costume Designer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Virginia Buring - Chorus

Abe Burrows - Writer

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Michael Butera - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Annabel Butler - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Veronica Caffery - Chorus

Georgi Cahill - Stage Manager

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Rex Callahan - Director

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Jak Callick - Dancer

David Cameron - Actor

Stacey-Louise Camilleri - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Michael Campbell - Actor

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Assistant Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Joanne Canning - Actor

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

Andrea Carcassi - Actor

Joan Carden - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Jan Carey - Actor

Peter Carey - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Danielle Carlisle - Choreographer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Carmen Carnovale - Actor

John Carrick - Keyboardist

Judith Carroll - Chorus

Melvin Carroll - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Dick Carter - Lighting Designer

Marcus Cassidy-Anderson - Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Sarah Cathcart - Playwright, Actor

Stanislaw Cauchy - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Franco Cavarra - Producer

  • Il Trovatore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1976

David Cenzato - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Peter Chapple - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Alida Chase - Dancer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Chinn - Chorus

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Pamela Christie - Musician

  • Stone Soup, Tahbilk Winery, Tabilk, VIC, 10 October 2015

Carlo Felice Cillario - Musical Director

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Monica Cioccia - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Robert Clancy - Musician

Hugh Clapin - Sound Designer

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Alan Clark - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Maud Clark - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Barry Clarke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Louise Clarkson - Costume Designer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager

Lin Clayton - Singer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Margaret Cleary - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Dennis Clements - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Tobias Cole - Singer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Britt Collins - Actor

John Collins - Playwright

Michael Collins - Devisor, Performer

Martin Collis - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Daryl Colquhoun - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979

Betty Comden - Writer, Lyricist

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Chris Connelly - Actor

Justin Connor - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

James Coogan - Set Designer

Diane Cook - Actor

Les Cook - Actor and Singer

  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Melody Cooper - Designer

Richard Corboy - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Margot Cory - Actor

Constantine Costi - Director

Peter Cousins - Lighting Designer

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Roger Covell - Musical Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Francis Croese - Dancer

Bradley Croft - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

David Crooks - Stage Manager

Roland Cropley - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Allan Cross - Dancer

Russel Crouse - Writer

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Actor

Russell Cunningham - Dancer

Richard Curtin - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer

Ang Cuy - Actor

Michael D'Arcy - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Huw Dann - Trumpeter

Joy Darmody - Actor and Singer

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Sandra Davies - Stage Manager

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Grant Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Nigel Davis - Musician

Pat Davis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Matt Day - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Anthony DeFazio - Actor

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985

Brigid DeNeefe - Actor

Barbara Denham - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer

David Dharumahsener - Bass

Charles Dickens - Writer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Octavia Doerschmann - Actor

Patrice Dolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Joe Dolce - Musician

Lisa Dombroski - Director, Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Marilyn Dooley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Simon Dow - Dancer

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Julian Driscoll - Musician

Kathryn Dunne - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Naomi Eagar - Oboist

Samantha Eames - Actor

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Fred Ebb - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Robert Eddie - Singer

Michael Edgar - Actor

Julie Edwardian - Director

  • Guide's Cat, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 11 October 2015

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Roma Egan - Dancer

Cheryl Eggins - Choreographer

Ron Elazary - Musician

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008

Lauren Elise - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Reg Ellery - Actor

Lois Ellis - Playwright, Performer

Pablo Elvira - Actor

Russell Emerson - Assistant Designer

Ros Engledow - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

John English - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Beverley Evans - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

David Evans - Bassist

Ken Evans - Designer

Pat Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Rhonda Evans - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Rob Evans - Sound Artist

August Everding - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Everett - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Marion Ewen - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Claudette Faenza - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Elisabetta Faenza - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Graham Farquhar - Dancer

Andrew Feest - Designer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tom Ferris - Chorus

David Field - Actor

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

Gary Field - Actor

Trevor Findlay - Actor

Angela Finnegan - Actor

Diipti Firmstone - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Colin Fischer - Musical Director

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Anne Fish - Actor

Brad Fisher - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Nicola Fisher - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Annie Fiume - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Paul Flint - Performer

Matt Flood - Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Mark Flynn - Actor

John Ford - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Mem Fox - Writer, Adaptor

Lea Francis - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Andrew Fraser - Chorus

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Anna French - Designer

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Iris Frenkel - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Freund - Actor

Laura Frew - Choreographer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Brian Friel - Playwright

Steven Frisby - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Melinda Frith - Actor and Singer

John Fulford - Singer

Beryl Furlan - Singer

Marco Fusco - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

John Gaden - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Steven Gallop - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Heather Gammage - Actor

Sue Gammage - Teacher

Susan Gammage - Choreographer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer

Lydia Gardner - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Alison Garnsey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Elizabeth Garnsworthy - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Geoff Gaskill - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Peter Gelling - Actor

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Colin George - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

John Germain - Singer

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Bill Gibson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Max Gillies - Actor

Loris Gillin - Chorus

Mary Gilmartin - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Neill Gladwin - Director

Judy Glen - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

David Glynn - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Jo Goodspeed - Costume Co-ordinator

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Miriam Gormley - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Eric Gradman - Accompanist, Director

Michael Graham - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Carlin Grant - Actor

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

David Gray - Actor

Sarah Gray - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Richard Greager - Actor

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Aldolph Green - Writer, Lyricist

Carol Green - Dancer

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 10 October 2015

Karen Greig - Actor

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Charmaine Grey - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Robert Griffin - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Wendy Grose - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Judy Gunson - Musician

Alan Guster - Chorus

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Lorraine Haase - Actor

John Hales - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Allan Hall - Actor

Robin Hall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Hall - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Derrick Hammon - Actor

Olive Hammon - Actor

Chrisjohn Hancock - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Peter Harbinson - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Alex Harding - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Kim Hardwick - Choreographer

Sara Hardy - Playwright, Performer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Tina Harris - Dancer

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Joseph Hartmann - Director

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Philippa Hawker - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Alexander Hay - Actor

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Christine Heald - Actor

Carl Heap - Director, Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Peter Heffernan - Actor

George Hegan - Actor

Carolina Helderman - Devisor, Performer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Tony Helling - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Liz Hemer - Pianist

Anna Hemery - Musician

Anne Henderson - Chorus

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Robin Henry - Clarinetist

Susan Henshaw - Actor

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985

Jane Hepenstall - Publicist

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Julie Hesse - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Merryn Lee Hibben - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Judith Hines - Chorus

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

David Hobson - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Noel Hodda - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Hodgman - Director

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Lee Hoiby - Composer

John Honey - Actor

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Lyn Honey - Actor

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Hannah Hookey - Orchestral Leader

Edward Hosken - Set Designer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Tara Houghton - Violist

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Libby Hughes - Actor

Melinda Hughes - Actor

William J Hunt - Conductor

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979

Cathy Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Megan Hunter - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Celia Ingle - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Playwright, Actor

Karen Inwood - Actor

Rick Ireland - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Mark Jackson - Actor

June Jago - Director

Richard Jago - Actor

Mellisa James - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Peter Jarvis - Actor and Singer

  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Sue Jarvis - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Leoni Jennaway - Actor

Neidra Jennaway - Actor

Anne Jeremy - Chorus

David Paul Jobling - Director, Playwright

  • Puppy Love, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, May 1986

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Rhondda Johnson - Playwright

  • Dream Kitchen, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 October 1998

Shona Johnson - Stage Manager

Terry Johnson - Actor

John Johnston - Actor and Singer

  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Kevan Johnston - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Chris Jones - Musician

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jeffrey Jones - Playwright

Lorraine Nawa Jones - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Victoria Jones - Actor

Steve Joyce - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Cecily Judge - Actor

Sylvia Judge - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Christine Kalto - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Andrea Katz - Musical Director, Pianist

Matt Kay - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Yusef Kayrooz - Actor

Janette Kearns - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Pauline Keeley - Actor

Josephine Keen - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director, Translator, Designer

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Debbie Kelly - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Pat Kelly - Actor

Trevor Kent - Director

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Isobel Kewley - Actor

Sanky Kim - Chorus

Sunhee Kim - Chorus

Sharolyn Kimmorley - Musical Director

Lynell King - Actor

Jessica Kinsella - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Tania Klerfon - Actor

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Lynette Kutschewski - Actor

Rosel Labone - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Tricia Lamacraft - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Dream Kitchen, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 October 1998

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Luke Landric Leonard - Designer, Director

Maria Lang - Dancer

Chris Langham - Actor

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denise Lansell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

James Lapine - Writer

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Nico Lathouris - Lighting Operator

Ian Lauchlan - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Book and Lyrics

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Karen Ledger - Stage Manager

Gregory Lee - Flautist

Tyson Legg - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Alison Leggett - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Marjorie Lemin - Actor

Alison Lemoh - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Playwright, Director

Annette Leon - Costume Designer

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Nick Leon - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Victor Leon - Author

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Lyn Lester - Actor

Heather Leviston - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Giles Lewin - Musical Director

Alexandra Ligerwood - Actor

Alan Light - Singer

Caroline Lill - Prompt

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Joan Livermore - Teacher

Maree Livermore - Actor

Peter Locke - Accompanist

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Brendan Lomas - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Virginia Lowe - Actor

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Robin Luke - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Cameron Lukey - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Brian Luton - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Ella, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1986

Kari Lyon - Actor

Emer MacDonagh - Actor

Andrew MacDonald - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Scenic Artist

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Maciek - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Craig Maclean - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Daniella Maddalena - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Kerry Ann Maguire - Dancer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Lenore Manderson - Actor

Yvonne Manderville - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Christian Manon - Actor

Margo Manser - Actor

Carina Marasco - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Erin Marr - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Leonie Marshall - Choreographer

Lorna Marshall - Teacher

Joe Marziano - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor and Singer

Alex Mathew - Actor

Brad Mathieson - Actor

Gail Matthews - Director

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Christopher Matthies - Singer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Assistant Director

Chris Maver - Stage Director

Gary May - Musical Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

David Mayes - Designer

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Al McCartan - Actor

Dick McCaw - Producer

Rosemary McCubbin - Conductor

  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Ian McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Guitarist

Jan McDonald - Playwright, Director

Peter McDonald - Guitarist

Glen McGillivray - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

Stewart McGregor - Director

Rebecca McGuinness - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Don McInnes - Playwright

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Ken McInnes - Actor

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Ken McInnis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Nikol McKail - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Elizabeth McKay - Actor

Allan McKenzie - Set Designer

David McLean - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Rod McLennan - Compere

David McLeod - Actor

Bernard McLindon - Actor

Jackie McLoughlin - Actor and Singer

  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Anne McMahon - Actor

Pamela McManus - Actor

Robert McMillan - Hornist

Caitlin McNab - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Amanda McNamara - Designer

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Alison McRae - Musician

Donna McRae - Actor

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Janetta McRae - Chorus

Ken McSwain - Dancer

Steven McTaggart - Director, Choreographer

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008

Stephen Measday - Playwright

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

John Meehan - Dancer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Gail Mellis - Dancer

Felicity Menadue - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer, Director

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Justin Monjo - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Celia Monroe - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Mooney - Playwright

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Ken Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Peter Morris - Chorus

Rowan Morrison - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Grant Mouldey - Performer

William Mulholland - Actor and Singer

Don Munro - Designer, Actor

Jude Murphy - Stage Manager

Russell Murphy - Director

Glen Murray - Devisor, Performer

Steven Murray - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bruce Myles - Actor

Greta Nash - Director

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Kevin Nemeth - Playwright

David Ness - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Peter Nettleton - Actor

Justus Neumann - Actor

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer

Erin Newington - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Janet Newman - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Andrew Newmarch - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Susannah Ng - Violinist

Lisa Nightingale - Actor

Paul Nolan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Tim Nolan - Assistant Director

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Benjamin Northey - Conductor

John Norton - Musician

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Rowena O'Callaghan - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Terence O'Connell - Director

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Mark O'Connor - Playwright

Phil O'Connor - Percussionist

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Louise O'Loughlin - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John O'May - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Kerry O'Reilly - Director

Peter O'Shea - Musician

Roger Oakley - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Sally Ogden - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Max Oldfield - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Julie Orford - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Carol Osmotherly - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Tim Page - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

John Paine - Guitarist

Kay Palmer - Performer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Laura Parkes - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Phillip Parslow - Performer

Anthea Parsons - Mechanist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Performer

  • Software 1, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Damian Patti - Trombonist

Carole Patullo - Actor

Platon Paxinos - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Margaret Payne - Chorus

Colin Peasley - Dancer

David Penhaligon - Lighting Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

William Pepper - Dancer

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

Norm Petering - Actor

Kate Peters - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Phillips - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Anthony Phipps - Singer

John Phipps - Singer

Vanessa Pigrum - Devisor, Performer

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Vinn Pitcher - Performer

Linda Pitkin - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Pat Pitney - Performer

Kate Pittard - Assistant to the Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Susan Platt - Designer

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Shane Podolski - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Rowena Ponsford - Actor

Scott Ponsford - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Daren Pope - Devisor, Performer

Michael Pope - Actor

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Ray Powell - Associate Director

Terese Power - Dancer

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

Jen Price - Actor

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Patricia Price - Singer

Roderick Primrose - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

John Pringle - Actor

  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, February 1978

Steven Pye - Actor

Joaquin Quilez-Marin - Actor

Keith Radcliffe - Musical Director

  • Hair, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 11 December 1981

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 June 1990

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Sylvia Rech - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

George Reed - Actor

David Reedy - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Fiona Reilly - Costume Designer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Niko Rendevski Todorov - Performer, Devisor

Meg Rennie - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Keith Richards - Director

Penelope Richards - Performer

Sally Richards - Dancer

Sue Richards - Chorus

James Ridewood - Set Designer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Glenn Ritchie - Actor

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Edwin Roberts - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Kate Roberts - Actor

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ian Robertson - Actor

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Keith Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Meg Rodgers - Designer, Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

John M Rogers - Production Manager

Paul Rollo - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Katy Roose - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Adrienne Ross - Chorus

Andrew Ross - Actor

Linda Ross - Actor and Singer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Deborah Royal Dwyer - Actor

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Garth Russell - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Ian Russell - Actor

Jeanette Russell - Singer

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Book and Lyrics

Douglas Rutherford - Bassist

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

Chuck Ryan - Performer

  • Software 1, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Pat Ryan - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Patt Ryan - Actor

Peter Anthony Ryan - Actor, Playwright

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Emma Salter - Actor

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Neil Salvage - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Gary Samolin - Actor

Rob Sampson - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jeffrey Sanders - Designer

Norrie Sanders - Actor

Margot Sarvaas - Actor

Graham Sattler - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Mark Saturno - Actor

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

Hugh Scales - Sound Operator/Engineer

Melanie Schilling - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ken Schroder - Musical Director, Composer

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Greg Searle - Actor

Judith Sears - Director

Jeff Sellar - Musical Director

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Joan Sellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Selena Senbergs - Costume Assistant

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Malcolm Shapcott - Composer

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Author

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Henry Shaw - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Matt Sheahan - Actor

Matthew Sheahan - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Mark Sheedy - Actor

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Cheryl Shelley - Choreographer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

Meta-Anne Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Shirrefs - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sam Shmith - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Trevor Shumack - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Mort Shuman - Devisor

Alan Skelton - Actor

Paul Slade - Actor

Tanya Small - Actor

Liz Smallridge - Production Manager

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Milan Smetak - Actor

Brian Smith - Performer

  • Software 1, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Donald Smith - Chorus

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Jan Smith - Actor

Ken Smith - Costume Designer

Phillip Smith - Actor

Tanya Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Tim Smith - Musical Director

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Zijah Sokolovic - Writer

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

Barry Solomon - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Karen Sourry - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Mark Spencer - Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

Amy Spruce - Actor

Elizabeth St Clair Long - Actor

  • Bugbear, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 June 1981

Howard Stanley - Actor

Arthur Staples - Actor

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Shane Steele - Set Designer

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Leo Stein - Author

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Stenton - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Bill Stephens - Actor

Denise Stephenson - Chorus

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer

Peter Stolz - Chorus

Coralie Stow - Assistant Director

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Trevor Stuart - Devisor, Actor

  • Taboo, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 March 1990

Doreen Sullivan - Playwright

Dave Sutton - Designer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

David Sutton - Designer

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008

Michael Sutton - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Rex Sutton - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Robbie Swan - Actor

Pauline Sweeney - Pianist

Samantha Symons - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Adrian Szondy - Musical Director

Marc Tabart - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Wendy Talbot - Costume Designer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Kiri te Kanawa - Performer

Ezra Tepania - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Blake Testro - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Reckless, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 24 November 1993

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Matthew Tng - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Rosie Tonkin - Actor

Shane Tonks - Performer

  • Software 1, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 January 1989

Matthew Toogood - Musical Director

  • Guide's Cat, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 11 October 2015

Greg Toone - Lighting Designer

  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Roland Topor - Playwright

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Stephen Torsi - Actor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Trail - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Pip Travers - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

Steven Trenerry - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 14 August 1981

Nigel Triffitt - Devisor, Designer, Director

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Mervyn Trim - Costume Designer

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

  • Away, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Wendy Tubman - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Fiona Tully - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Chloe Turner - Bassoonist

Jennifer Turner - Actor

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Ashley Tymms - Actor

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Amy Valent Curlis - Timpanist

Adrian van den Bergen - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

William Van Opstal - Actor

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • Guide's Cat, Fowles Wine, Avenel, VIC, 11 October 2015

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Rene Vanduren - Actor

Rodney Vapp - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Caroline Vercoe - Actor

Glendon Vernon - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990

Julie Vivas - Writer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Richard Wagner - Composer

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Gnarnayarrahe Inmurry Waitairie - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Garry Walbrook - Actor

Graeme Wall - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

John Walton - Actor

Kevin Walton - Actor

Ania Walwicz - Writer

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Michael Wardell - Actor

Judith Wardhaugh - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Singer

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Peter Watts - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Suzi Watts - Stage Manager

Irene Waugh - Actor

  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

John Wegner - Singer

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Belinda Wellman - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

H. G. Wells - Author

Roy Weskin - Actor

Mac West - Actor

George Whaley - Fight Director

Emma Wheeler - Actor

James Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Chris White - Set Designer

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Lindsay White - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 1984

Kevin Whitney - Actor and Singer

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

David Wicks - Performer

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Laura Wilkinson - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Bruce Williams - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Margaret Williams - Actor

Trish Williams - Actor

  • Annie, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Erin Wilson - Stage Manager

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Frank Wilson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Kim Wilson - Devisor, Performer

Michael Wilson - Musician

Michael Wilson - Actor

Rod Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer

Kelly Windle - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Caroline Winiczenko - Actor and Singer

  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Robert Winn - Drummer

John Wise - Percussionist

Arron Wood - Actor

James Wood - Lyricist

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Michelle Wood - Cellist

Jim Woolnough - Chorus

Lisa Worley - Actor

Megan Worthy - Actor

Sarah Worthy - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Vicki Wyn Davies - Actor

Sophie Yelland - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 September 2010

Norman Yemm - Actor

Sha Yexin - Playwright

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987

Keith Young - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 August 1979

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Gregory Yurisich - Singer

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Sonia Zalucki - Dancer

Richard Zatorski - Musician, Musical Director

Robert Zeller - Chorus

Giuditta Zizi - Chorus

Playbox Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, 1 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT, 24 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Gove, Gove, NT, 21 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 10 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 9 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 8 September 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Company B Belvoir

  • Cafe Fledermaus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1990
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 12 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nanjing, Nanjing, China, 7 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Beijing, Beijing, China, 1 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Nhulunbuy, Nhulunbuy, NT, 24 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Gove, Gove, NT, 21 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Katherine, Katherine, NT, 10 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Tennant Creek, Tennant Creek, NT, 9 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Alice Springs, Alice Springs, NT, 8 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 2 June 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Yarram, Yarram, VIC, 4 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 3 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Sale, Sale, VIC, 2 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC, 1 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mt Eliza, Mt Eliza, VIC, 31 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Terang, Terang, VIC, 28 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Portland, Portland, VIC, 26 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 25 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Stawell, Stawell, VIC, 24 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 23 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC, 21 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Robinvale, Robinvale, VIC, 20 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Mildura, Mildura, VIC, 19 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC, 17 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 16 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Echuca, Echuca, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Cobram, Cobram, VIC, 12 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Healesville, Healesville, VIC, 10 March 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1987

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Zoo Productions

Victoria State Opera

  • Rigoletto, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1988
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987
  • Carmen, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986
  • Christmas Gala Concert, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 December 1985
  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Gala Concert with Dame Kiri te Kanawa, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1985
  • The Consul, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1985
  • The Barry Skelton Memorial Concert, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1985
  • The Barber of Seville, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Opera Society

The Opera Studio

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Association of Performing Arts Centres

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Gertrude Opera

National Theatre Drama School

University of New South Wales

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Tempo Theatre Inc

VicHealth

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Katanning, Katanning, WA, 31 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kojonup, Kojonup, WA, 30 May 1987
  • The Hope, Albany, Albany, WA, 27 May 1987
  • The Hope, Esperance, Esperance, WA, 25 May 1987
  • The Hope, Kalgoorlie, Kalgoorlie, WA, 22 May 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1987

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Canberra Theatre Trust

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Altona City Theatre

  • Cats, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 4 July 2008
  • Blood Brothers, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 26 October 2007
  • Rent, Altona City Theatre, Altona, VIC, 29 September 2006

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bryan Lawrence School of Ballet

  • Die Fledermaus, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 10 September 1976
  • Die Fledermaus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 August 1976

Canberra Repertory Society

Melbourne Music Theatre

  • Iolanthe, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 13 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 2 June 1986
  • Iolanthe, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 May 1986

Midsumma Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatreworks

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Victorian Arts Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Moby Dick, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 1990
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

Queanbeyan Players Inc.

  • Ruddigore, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 25 May 1979
  • Salad Days, Queanbeyan High School , Queanbeyan, NSW, 6 October 1978

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • The Impostor, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • The Wolf's Banquet, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1986

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

3's a Company

  • Girl/Boy Talk, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 January 1986

Actors and Punters

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Antipodes Festival

ANU Choral Society

ANU Dramatic Society

Arts Victoria

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

ASP Design

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

Australian National Memorial Theatre

  • After Dinner, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 February 1996

Back Row Productions

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Canberra Choral Society

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Canberra Dance Ensemble

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Canberra Youth Orchestra Society

Catchment Players of Darebin Inc.

CLOC Musical Theatre

  • Can Can, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 May 1992

Column Theatre Company

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Going Through Stages

Human Veins Dance Theatre

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981

Kanze Noh Theatre

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Lohengrin, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Moomba Festival

Napier Street Theatre

Narrnkastl Theatre Company

  • Kill Hamlet, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1986

National Theatre Inc.

  • Chicago, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1983

National University Theatre Society

Patch Theatre

Playking Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Stagecraft for Singers

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Club, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1996

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Mahler, Vienna and Twentieth Century Festival

The Medieval Players

The Orange Festival of Arts

  • Don Pasquale, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 April 1977

The State Opera Club

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of New South Wales Opera

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Upstage / Downstage

Williamstown Musical Theatre Company

  • Into the Woods, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 14 November 2008

Woden Valley Youth Choir

  • Aida, National Indoor Sports Arena, Bruce, ACT, 10 December 1981
Identifier 2642