Contributor Noreen Le Mottee
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer, Singer, Stage Manager
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Noreen Ellis (Actor. Event Dates: 1959 - 1967)
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Singer

Costume Assistant

Dancer

Performer

Voice Over Artist

Mezzo-Soprano

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Stage Manager

Don Gay - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Composer, Designer, Production Designer, Lighting Designer, Singer, Adaptor, Performer, Devisor

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist, Lighting Operator, Tour Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Administrator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Front of House

Martin Brown - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Designer

Elizabeth Eden - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Advisor, Musical Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Sound Designer, Pianist, Repetiteur, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Properties Master / Mistress, Musician, Stage Manager

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Adaptor, Devisor

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director, Playwright

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Bruce Cornelius - Consultant, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Repetiteur

John Hale - Actor, Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Maria Honey - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

Shirley Schlesinger - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Properties Master

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Davey - Director, Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lindsay Broughton - Actor, Performer

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Director

Iain Lang - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Robert Jarman - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Performer, Adaptor, Designer, Assistant Director

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Phelps - Actor, Narrator

Ken Short - Pianist, Repetiteur, Actor, Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Actor

Susan Williams - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kerry Laws - Actor, Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Mary McMenamin - Director, Actor

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Publicist, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
  • Two Weeks with the Queen, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 September 1996
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Peter Middleton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer

Bernard Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Unicomb - Actor, Director, Actor and Singer, Performer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor, Production Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator

Petr Divis - Musical Director, Actor, Conductor, Director, Musical Advisor, Repetiteur, Producer, Set Designer, Production Manager, Actor and Singer

Jean Phelps - Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager

John Xintavelonis - Voice Over Artist, Actor, Dancer, Narrator, Actor and Singer

Betty Davidson - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

Chris Hamley - Performer, Actor, Director, Voice Over Artist, Actor and Singer

Gillian Hunt - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Angela Westbury - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

David Brewer - Actor

Roger Chevalier - Stage Manager, Actor, Performer, Director

Robyn Colman - Actor

Barry Davies - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer, Assistant to the Director, Actor, Director

Lee Hildyard - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Penny McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Douglas Sayer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer, Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Mappie Bootsman - Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Prompt, Stage Director, Chorus, Follow Spot Operator

Barbara Button - Actor

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Tamara Dell - Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Dancer

Nan Giblin - Publicist

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Andrea Jackson - Actor, Performer

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Sonny Jose - Dancer, Choreographer

Karen Kluss - Director, Producer, Actor, Graphic Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Adela Morton - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Actor and Singer

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelly Wallwork - Designer, Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Jean Bartlett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Anthony Boden - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor, Dancer

Robert Clarkson - Performer, Actor, Stage Manager

Graham Corry - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Gwyneth Dixon - Publicist, Musical Director, Associate Conductor, Actor and Singer

Michael Edwards - Actor

Joan Green - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer

Paul McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Assistant to the Director, Playwright, Assistant Director, Actor

Leiz Moore - Producer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Production Manager

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Mark Nicholson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor, Production Manager

Des Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Scenic Artist, Special Effects

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer, Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress, Coordinator, Production Manager

Ray Sangston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lisa Warrington - Sound Designer, Director

Susie Weldrick - Actor, Performer

Sue Westwood - Choreographer, Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeni Ayers - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor and Singer, Assistant Stage Manager

Sue Becker - Compere, Actor

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer, Performer, Soprano

Jenny Brown - Actor and Singer, Actor, Dancer

Chelle Burtt - Choreographer, Actor and Singer, Singer

Sally Cattell - Actor

George Coleman - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Ruth Cooper - Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Moya Deigan - Production Manager, Publicist

Fiona Dobson - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer

Nadine Frick - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor and Singer, Production Manager, Director

Helene Hanff - Writer

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer, Actor

Sonia Johnson - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer

Christina Macha - Actor and Singer, Actor

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Peter McIntosh - Actor, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009
  • Daylight Saving, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 24 June 1999
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Peta Murray - Adaptor, Playwright

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer, Designer

Iestyn Parry - Pianist, Orchestra, Accompanist, Repetiteur

Martin Pearce - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Nicole Simms - Actor, Singer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor, Publicist

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer, Actor, Musical Director

Dulcie White - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ian Williams - Director, Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Les Winspear - Actor, Tour Manager

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Andrews - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dallas Ayers - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Actor

Lyall Beven - Performer, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Marian Bisset - Orchestra, Repetiteur, Musician, Movement Director

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor

Melinda Briton - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Kristian Byrne - Associate Sound Designer, Singer, Actor

Andrew Casey - Director, Actor, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

James Casey - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Jamie Clennett - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne-Marie Conde - Sound Designer, Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Tamika Crosbie - Musical Director, Sound Designer, Singer

Pam Daniels - Stage Manager

Jane Davies - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Robert Dein - Designer

John Denham - Actor, Actor and Singer

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Bob Dickason - Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director, Actor and Singer

Helen Edwards - Actor, Costume Designer

Allison Farrow - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Judith Fisher - Actor

Sue Forage - Stage Manager, Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susan Giles - Actor

David Gration - Stage Manager

Clare Gray - Actor and Singer, Actor

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Don Hopkins - Composer, Sound Designer

Kevin Howard - Actor

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator

Mark Hulsman - Lighting Designer, Actor and Singer, Musical Director

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Caroline Joughin - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Jeff Keogh - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Petra Laageward - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

John Lavery - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Stefan Le Mottee - Scenic Artist, Actor and Singer, Graphic Designer

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Summa McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandie McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Dresser

Hec McMillan - Actor

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Production Manager, Director, Producer

  • Something's Afoot, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 January 1995
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Daryl Peebles - Set Designer, Dancer, Publicist, Director

David Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barry Pierce - Actor

Aaron Powell - Actor and Singer, Production Manager, Musical Director

Iain Pyper - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator, Actor and Singer

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Production Manager

Doug Robertson - Actor

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Darren Sangwell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Judi Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor and Singer

Andrew Short - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Edward Talbot - Conductor, Director, Designer

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • Buried Child, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1995

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Wig Stylist

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Matt Wilson - Actor

Craig Wood - Musical Director, Actor

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Abbott - Performer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Evie Anderson - Performer, Actor

Brian Andrews - Actor

Fran Armstrong - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Voice Over Artist

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

Kate Batts - Actor

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Fiona Blackwood - Actor

  • Buried Child, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 1995
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Craig Blair - Actor

Paul Boam - Scenic Artist, Designer

Jeames Bone - Actor and Singer

Damien Brockie - Actor

Chris Brown - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • On Our Selection, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 February 2005
  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Miranda Cartledge - Actor, Actor and Singer

Bonnie Cashion - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 July 1999

Andrew Castles - Orchestra, Lighting Designer

Alan Cato - Singer, Actor and Singer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Miriam Cooper - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ben Cronin - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Francis Cronin - Actor, Mechanist, Technician

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Edith De Vermond - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Colin Dean - Actor and Singer

Lynette Dean - Actor and Singer, Costume Maker

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Bibiana Devlin - Dancer

Genevieve Devlin - Dancer

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Annette Downes - Director

Rebecca Downes - Performer, Actor

Melissa Eddington - Dancer

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer

Charlea Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer

Jane Edwards - Performer, Actor and Singer

Mike Edwards - Actor, Actor and Singer

Chloe Evans - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

Jo-Anne Franklin - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009
  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Neville Gaffney - Publicist, Actor and Singer, Assistant to the Director

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Julia Gibson - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor and Singer

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Evelyn Goodrick - Choreographer

Rod Gray - Stage Director, Director

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Kirsty Grierson - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer

Helen Haigh - Actor, Publicist

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Eddie Halton - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Waiting in the Wings, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2012
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Amanda Harper - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Vic Hawkins - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 1994
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Andrew Hickman - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jeff Hockley - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Tom Hogan - Actor

Jacqueline Horne - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Michelle Howell - Choreographer, Dancer

Jason James - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009
  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Allan Jeffrey - Producer, Actor, Director

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Les Johnston - Musical Director, Orchestra

Rex Johnston - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Steven Jones - Actor

Thora Anne Karras - Actor, Actor and Singer

Janet Kitcher - Actor, Musical Director

Sonia Kruger - Dancer

Petra Lagerwaard - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager

Graham Lake - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Sarah Leech - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Lenthall - Actor

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Carl Lewis - Actor, Lighting Designer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Nic Lorraine - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

John Mannering - Mechanist, Musician

Brian Marks - Chorus

Sandy McCutcheon - Actor, Director

Lyall McDermott - Pianist, Band, Musical Director

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Deirdre McMaster - Actor

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Actor

Philip Mitchell - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer

Alexandra Mizzen - Dancer

Ted Mollineaux - Lighting Operator

Andrew Nicholls - Follow Spot Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Letitia Norton - Actor

David O'Halloran - Actor

Patrick O'Halloran - Actor and Singer

Erin O'Toole - Dancer

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Graeme Paine - Publicist, Director, Actor

Charles Parkinson - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

Hanna Parssinen - Designer

Raine Paul - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Kaye Payne - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

John Peacock - Actor

Roz Pearson - Costume Maker, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Ian Pidd - Technician, Actor

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Mappie Pyper - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Belinda Rae - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Eleanor Raine - Actor, Performer, Voice Coach, Devisor

Glyn Rait - Actor

Julie Raphael - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lindy Rawlings - Designer, Set Designer

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Penni Rendell - Actor

Robin Rheinberger - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Ken Rhodes - Actor and Singer, Costume Co-ordinator

Di Richards - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Robenn - Choreographer

Wayne Robenn - Stage Manager

John Saunders - Actor and Singer, Actor

Paddy Schenck - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

Robin Short - Repetiteur, Chorus

Brian Sibson - Costume Co-ordinator, Fight Director

  • For Better for Worse, South Hobart Adult Education Centre, South Hobart, TAS, 20 November 1980
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Kevin Stanford - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Arnold Stephens - Director, Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

George Sutherland - Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Sykes - Set Designer, Actor and Singer

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015

Jennie Tate - Designer

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Justin Turner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Katrina van Son - Actor, Dancer

Ben Van Tienen - Pianist, Repetiteur, Musical Director

Lynne Vosloo - Director

Terry Ward - Chorus

Aron Webb - Lighting Designer

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer, Musical Director

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Susan Weldrick - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Peter West - Lighting Designer

Sophie Williams - Assistant Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 October 2019
  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Tim Winton - Author

Mark Wojcik - Producer, Choreographer, Performer, Production Manager

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Jean Adams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

John Adkins - Actor and Singer

David Adlam - Actor and Singer

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Lynn Ahrens - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Jess Alexander - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Marilyn Allen - Playwright

Lisa Ames - Dancer

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Rod Anderson - Director, Adaptor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Bridget Anning - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

Albert Arlen - Adaptor

Garry Armstrong - Actor and Singer

Robyn Arnell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Stephanie Arnold - Singer

Kimberley Ashmore - Chorus

Lynelle Ashmore - Chorus

Rohan Astley - Publicist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Talan Atkins - Stage Manager

Emelia Attwood - Actor

Marie Aubert - Actor and Singer

Jane Austen - Writer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Lindy Ayers - Actor and Singer

Alan Babbage - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Van Badham - Playwright

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Kerry Bain - Actor

Sharon Baird - Dresser

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

John Baldwin - Producer

Trevor Ball - Assistant Stage Manager

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

Heather Banks - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Pam Barber - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Patrick Barlow - Writer

Naarah Barnes - Actor

Lizzy Barnes-Keoghan - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Mel Barnett - Actor

Lee Barren - Chorus

Margaret Barrett - Actor and Singer

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Mel Barry - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Delia Bartle - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Cliff Barwick - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Batchelor - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Battersby - Sound Designer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Ryan Beard - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Don Beaton - Actor

Veronica Beinssen - Lighting Operator

David Bell - Technician

David Bell - Chorus

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Kate Berry - Actor

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Luigi Bini - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Paul Bini - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Amy Bird - Performer

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Kate Blackwood - Actor

Yvette Blackwood - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Sophie Bleach - Actor and Singer

Aaron Blizzard - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Fred Bloggs - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Danny Blythe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Anica Boulanger-Mashberg - Actor

Julie Boulter - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

James Bourke - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Sarah Bourke - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Simon Bower - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Christine Bowling - Graphic Designer

Iris Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gail Brackley - Actor

Jane Bradhurst - Playwright

  • Duet, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 30 September 1985

Campbell Braithwaite - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Glenn Braithwaite - Actor and Singer

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Becky Brewer - Actor

Matthew Broadhurst - Actor and Singer

Lyn Brockwell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Jess Brough - Technician

Carol Broughton - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Sara Brown - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Michael Bruce - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Eliza Burke - Actor and Singer

Georgia Burke - Actor and Singer

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Penny Burnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ella Burns - Actor and Singer

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Laura Burton - Chorus

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Jan Butler - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Sian Buttermore - Actor

Alison Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ryan Butterworth - Actor and Singer

Philip Button - Lighting Operator

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Scott Bywater - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Thomas Campbell - Actor

Claire Candy - Actor and Singer

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Danielle Carr - Actor

Brian Carroll - Actor

Tara Carroll - Actor

Finn Carter - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Margaret Casey - Lighting Operator

  • Cinderella, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 1995

Laurie Cassidy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Richard Causby - Flyman

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Judy Chalmers - Actor

Jess Chamberlain - Actor

Kath Chapman - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Gillian Chappell - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Rosemary Charlston - Chorus

Snow Chen Hao Cui - Chorus

Brandon Chilcott - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Therese Chilcott - Dresser

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Frances Chinn - Chorus

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Ben Chuter - Lighting Designer

Laura Cini - Properties Master / Mistress

Anne Clarke - Actor

David Clements - Stage Manager

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Pat Clements - Publicist

Lewis Cloudsdale - Actor and Singer

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Amoss Coates - Actor

Sara Coates - Actor

Dean Cocker - Actor and Singer

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

Anne Colbourn - Actor and Singer

Kevin Collidge - Lighting Operator

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Luke Collins - Actor

Ann Connor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Michael Connor - Writer

Emily Conway - Make-up Artist

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Lin Conway - Dresser

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Alvin Cooke - Dancer

Ian Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Anne Cordiner - Actor

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Daniel Cosgrove - Actor and Singer

Katherine Cotton - Dancer

Maureen County - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Kate Court - Production Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Bridget Cousens - Actor and Singer

Nick Cowan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bailey Cowen - Actor

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

Martin Craik - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jen Cramer - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Amelia Cree - Chorus

Andrew Cripps - Chorus

Lindy Cromer - Stage Manager

Amy Crosby - Production Manager

Philip Crouch - Actor

Enid Crozier - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Robert Cruickshank - Lighting Operator

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Beverley Cullen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Katharine Cullen - Actor

Patricia Currell - Actor and Singer

Clare Dabner - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Adrianne Daley - Costume Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Joel Dando - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Walter Dann - Set and/or Property Maker

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Audiovisual Sequencer

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Baylea Davis - Actor

Ivan Davis - Actor and Singer

Genevieve Dawkins - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Simone de Haan - Musical Director

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Fiannah de Rue - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Kellie Deayton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Susie Dee - Director

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

Joan Dempster - Actor and Singer

Ruth Dempster - Actor and Singer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Tanya Denny - Director

Chase Devereaux - Actor

Veronica Devlin - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Bill Dewar - Actor and Singer

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Zeb Direen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Sophie Dixon - Stage Manager

Mary Dobson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Cliff Dolliver - Scenic Artist

Wadih Dona - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

William Dowd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrea Downes - Dresser

Vin Downey - Actor and Singer

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer

Maurice Ducker - Chorus

Bryan Duhig - Actor

Scott Duhig - Technician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Alex Duncan - Actor

Gae-Anne Duncan - Actor and Singer

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor and Singer

Garry Dureau - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Merridy Eastman - Actor and Singer

Adrienne Eberhard - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Andrew Eden - Technical Director

Michael Edgar - Actor

Laurie Edwards - Director

Lauris Elms - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Don Everington - Chorus

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

Karen Fahey - Production Manager

Nick Falk - Actor

Gregory Farquhar - Assistant Stage Manager

Rhonwen Farrar - Chorus

Scott Farrow - Voice Over Artist

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Kelsey Fife - Chorus

Margaret Finney-Goodwin - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor and Singer

Stephen Flaherty - Composer, Adaptor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Robyn Flux - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Greg Foot - Chorus

Amy Forster - Dancer

Rachel Forster - Dancer

Claire Forward - Actor

Andrew Fotheringham - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Molly Fox - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Fred Frampton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Ralph Franze - Costume Designer

Patricia Fraser - Chorister

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Gail Friswell - Lighting Operator

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Nakita Gabatel - Chorus

Rose Gaby - Producer

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Jakalyn Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Wayne Gatwood - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Gavin Gee - Chorus

Leah Geeves - Dancer

Nathan Geeves - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Gerlach - Book and Lyrics

Margot Giblin - Assistant Director

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Alex Gill - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Morris Gleitzman - Author

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

George Goerss - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Rex Gofton - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Vanessa Goodman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Lucy Gott - Actor and Singer

Michael Gow - Playwright

Elani Grace - Chorus

Ralph Graham - Mechanist

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Sue Grainger - Actor and Singer

Jordan Graney - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Edward Granville - Technician

Rhys Gray - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Angela Green - Dancer

Davidandrew Green - Actor

Jackelyn Green - Actor and Singer

Jillian Green - Dancer

Katie Green - Actor

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Natasha Green - Actor and Singer

Tony Green - Chorus

Beth-Emily Gregory - Scenic Artist

Derek Grice - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Colin Grubb - Actor

Vladimir Gubaryev - Playwright

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Jennifer Hadfield - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

John Hadrill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Alychi Hages - Lighting Operator

  • Cinderella, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 1995

Nerissa Haines - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Yolande Hall - Dancer

Jon Halpin - Director

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Jane Hamilton-Foster - Actor

Seraya Hamley - Actor and Singer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Glyn Hands - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Michael Hanlon - Actor

Terry Hansen - Actor

Tess Hansen - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Joan Hansson - Properties Master

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Jenny Harland - Chorus

Allison Harrex - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Jemima Harries - Dancer

Chris Harris - Lighting Operator

Debra Harris - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Joe Harrison - Actor

Pat Harrison - Director

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Cameron Hartley - Performer

Julian Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Shannon Harwood - Actor

Yvonne Hasler - Chorus

Elizabeth Haward - Actor and Singer

Chris Hawker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Andrew Hawkey - Actor

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Robin Hawkey - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Helene Hayward - Costume Co-ordinator

Elise Hearst - Playwright

Kaye Heeps - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Jean Henderson - Dresser

Gordon Henry - Chorus

David Henty - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Rupert Hewison - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Sean Hibberd - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Malcolm Hickman - Actor

Christine Higgins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Leisl Hillhouse - Actor

Melanie Hillman - Actor and Singer

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Yvonne Hine - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Sarah Hodgetts - Actor

Vince Hodgman - Actor and Singer

Esther Hoggart - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Martine Holliday - Actor and Singer

Belinda Holloway - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Holloway - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Darrell Holmes - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Rachael Holmes - Actor and Singer

Winnie Holzman - Writer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

John Honey - Producer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Guy Hooper - Actor

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Robyn Hooper-Smith - Costume Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

Reuben Hopkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musical Director

Hamish Houston - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Jane Howard - Designer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Matt Hunt - Performer

Sam Hunt - Hair Stylist

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master

Eric Idle - Adaptor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Stephanie Ierino - Accompanist

Frank Ingram - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Patrick Ingram - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

John Ireson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

Matthew Ives - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Maggie James - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Samantha James-Radford - Actor

Eric Jaques - Technician

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Stephanie Jay - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

Denise Jenkins - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Helen Jerome - Adaptor

Aimee Johns - Actor

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

June Johnstone - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Chelsea Jones - Actor

Maree Jones - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Maree Rose Jones - Actor and Singer

Roseanne Jones - Stage Manager

Sarah Jones - Actor and Singer

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer

Phillip Joughin - Singer

Hannah Just - Actor and Singer

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Zulya Kamalova - Actor and Singer

Lally Katz - Playwright

Gareth Kays - Lighting Designer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Jacob Kean - Stage Manager

Shelagh Keating - Actor

Ainslie Keele - Actor and Singer

Rosalind Keene - Actor and Singer

Gemma Kelly - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Sean Kelly - Scenic Artist, Actor

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Melissa King - Actor

  • Bombshells, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 2008

Scott Kinloch - Actor and Singer

Adrian Kitchener - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Tim Knight - Chorus

Hans Kooij - Harpsichordist

Pat Koops - Stage Manager

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

Jaime Kristen - Actor

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Gen Kudo - Chorus

Jan Kuplis - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Petra Lagewaard - Scenic Artist

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Nicholas Lahey - Actor

Marvin Laird - Composer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Michael Lanchbery - Director

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Michael Langley - Chorus

Erin Langridge - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Jack Lark - Assistant Director, Actor

Rachel Larkins - Stage Manager

Robert Larkins - Actor

Alvin Lau - Chorus

Arthur Laurents - Playwright

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Stewart Lawler - Composer

David Lawston - Director

Cassie Le Fevre - Choreographer

Alex Leake - Actor

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Franz Lehar - Composer

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator

Victor Leon - Book and Lyrics

Liz Lewinski - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Emily Lewis - Costume Maker

Tom Lewis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Bec Lewis-Shaw - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Sara Mae Libero - Actor and Singer

Francis Lockett - Musician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Melissa Lockley - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Stewart Long - Band

Ally Lord - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Brian Louiselle - Adaptor

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

Emily Lowe - Actor and Singer

Erin Lucas - Dancer

Caleb Lupton - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

Gail Lyndon - Chorus

Brett MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Malissa MacDonald - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Kimberley Macgown - Actor

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

Kerryn MacMillan - Actor

Lara Maddock - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Jacqui Madsen - Actor and Singer

John Main - Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Elaine Maitland - Actor

Wayne Malm - Actor, Scenic Artist

Elizabeth Man - Actor and Singer

Linda Manaena - Publicist

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Russell Mansfield - Actor

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Pianist

Harley Mason - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Ebony Mather - Chorus

Ray Mather - Dancer

Leon Matterson - Actor and Singer

Andy Matthews - Stage Manager

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Niall Maurici - Actor

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Ida McCann - Director

Tuala McDermott - Choreographer

James McDonald - Book and Lyrics

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Alison McGowen - Actor and Singer

Anthony McGrath - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Emily McGregor - Chorus

Jennifer McGregor - Actor and Singer

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Todd McKenney - Dancer

Madeline McKibben - Actor and Singer

Greg McLennan - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Karen McMullen - Actor

Andrew McNicol - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Doreen McTye - Actor

Ashleigh Meades-Richards - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Morgan Meehan-Lam - Actor

Patricia Mehegan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Karena Menzie - Chorus

Jeff Michel - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

A. A. Milne - Writer

Nick Mitsakis - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Andrea Moody - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Tania Moody - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Lynette Moore - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Midge Moore - Stage Manager

Robyn Moore - Actor and Singer

Kiya Moran - Chorus

Mark Morgan - Dancer

Marty Moroney - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Sarah Morrisby - Actor

Alix Morse - Actor and Singer

Tayla Moschogianis - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Philippa Moyes - Performer

Barbara Muir - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Peta Mullen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Munro - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Kristy Murtagh - Choreographer

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Wendy Nash - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Edward Newman - Actor

Lucy Nichols - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Tyler Nielsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Prairie Nischler - Actor and Singer

Trish Noakes - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 1995

Steve Nolan - Designer

Katherine Noonan - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Jack Norris - Actor

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Will Norris - Actor

Gwen Norton - Costume Assistant

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Stirling Nougher - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Alison O'Brien - Musician

Debra O'Brien - Dancer

Jarrod O'Donnell-Adams - Set Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

David O'Keeffe - Actor and Singer

Elaine O'Neill - Chorus

Tim O'Neill - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Estelle O'Toole - Dancer

Toby O'Toole - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cinderella, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 1995

Braeden Oakley - Technician

Cassie Ogle - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Ricky Onsman - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Debbie Orr - Actor

Marie Orr - Actor

Andreis Osman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Grace Ovens - Actor and Singer

Paul Oxley - Actor and Singer

Ben Paine - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Joal Paley - Book and Lyrics

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

KimPen Pang - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Bruce Paterson - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Ric Paterson - Narrator

Shirley Patterson - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Heather Paveley - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Ros Peck - Set Designer

Valerie Pennefather - Soprano

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

Jane Percival - Dancer

Jake Percy - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Andrew Phillips - Chorus

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

John Pielmeier - Playwright

  • Agnes of God, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 October 1988

Emily Piggot - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Christopher Pitman - Actor

David Pitt - Actor

Jenny Plapp - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Hilda Plasche - Musician

Al Plath - Actor

Damian H Plummer - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Peter Plunkett - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Stuart Pockett - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Norah Potter - Actor

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

Rhianne Price - Follow Spot Operator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Richard Price - Percussionist

Will Pridmore - Performer

Sean Priest - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Greg Pritchard - Chorus

Henryk Ptak - Actor

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master

Celeste Quinn - Conductor

Paul Radford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Grace Rainbird - Actor

Miriam Rainsford - Conductor, Composer

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Rawlings - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Katie Reed - Chorus

Sandra Reeve - Stage Manager

John Remess - Lighting Operator

David Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Fraser Reynolds - Technician, Repetiteur

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Thomas Reynolds - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Brian Rice - Band

Brian Richardson - Chorus

Christopher Richardson - Actor and Singer

Gina Richman - Actor and Singer

Peter Richman - Organist

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Grant Rimon - Actor and Singer

Dougall Robenn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 1995

Eliska Robenn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 1995

Yestin Robenn - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cinderella, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 1995

Lisa Roberts - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Daniel Robertson - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Rebecca Robertson - Actor

Marguerite Rockliffe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Ellen Roe - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Brett Rogers - Actor

Audrey Roos - Playwright

William Roos - Playwright

Ayrton Rose - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Govinder Roser - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Tony Rosevear - Scenic Artist

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Andrew Ross - Sound Operator/Engineer

Polly Rowe - Dramaturg

Gary Rowley - Chorus

Robyn Roylance - Director

Kim Royle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Steele Rudd - Author

Emesha Rudolf - Actor and Singer

Jane Russell - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Willy Russell - Playwright

Carol Sadler - Chorus

Xavier Samuel - Actor

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Caroline Sangston - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Sophie Sangwell - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Annie Sargent - Actor

Teagan Sattler - Actor

Thorsten Sauer - Actor

Nicole Schiwy - Stage Manager

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Anita Schleebs - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

James Schmidt - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Glenn Schultz - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Winsome Scott - Chorus

Frances Seen - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Louise Self - Actor

Salla Seppala - Chorus

Peter Shanks - Musician

Mark Shannon - Scenic Artist

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Anne Sheldon Williams - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Taylah Shirley - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Shuvus - Performer

Cameron Sibly - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Anita Simeoni - Costume Co-ordinator

Maggie Simonds - Acrobat

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

David Simpatico - Writer

Jake Singer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Matt Skinner - Actor and Singer

John Sluis - Special Effects

Maraika Smit - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Ben Smith - Actor

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

Betty Smith - Chorus

Gus Smith - Set Designer, Technician

Heather Smith - Chorus

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Smith - Costume Assistant

Maddie Rose Smith - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Pete Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

Rowan Smith - Mechanist

Russell Smith - Director

Sean Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ruthless!, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 November 2017

Virginia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Tony Soszynski - Lighting Designer

Lesley Sowter - Costume Co-ordinator

Charles Spiegel - Chorus

Trenna Squires - Actor and Singer

Glenn Stacey - Follow Spot Operator

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Leo Stein - Book and Lyrics

Megan Stein - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Christina Steshic - Actor and Singer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Bombshells, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 19 June 2008

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Stone - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Sam Strong - Dramaturg

Styne - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Zoe Suckling - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Andrew Sumner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Tammy Sutcliffe - Dancer

Sean Sutton - Actor and Singer

Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator

Andrea Tabart - Actor and Singer

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Patrick Taskunas - Actor and Singer

Cliff Terry - Properties Master / Mistress

Megan Terry - Playwright

Cyril Thompson - Actor, Set Designer

Matias Thomsen - Actor

Julie Thornton - Costume Assistant

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Lois Thornton - Costume Assistant

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Mick Thornton - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Tony Thornton - Actor and Singer

David Nairn Thorp - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Adele Thorsby - Chorus

Lydia Todd - Scenic Artist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Joanne Treweek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Heather Tribolet - Stage Manager, Actor

Elly Tucker - Actor and Singer

Keith Turnbull - Actor

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

Sophie Tyrrell - Assistant Director

June Tyzack - Pianist

Cameron Van Der Steege - Mechanist

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Petronella Van Tienen - Actor and Singer

Angela Vicum - Pianist

Susan Vince - Actor and Singer

Luke Visentin - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Mark Vogels - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

David Vos - Book and Lyrics

Peter Wagner - Director

Jessie Wakefield - Accompanist

Adam Walker - Animator

Ros Walker - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hayley Walton - Chorus

Patricia Ward - Mechanist

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Jan Warrington - Actor

Christian Wasilewski - Assistant Stage Manager

Eddie Wasilewski - Actor

Richard Watson - Chorus

Mark Weeding - Actor

Kurt Weill - Writer

Kate Weld - Chorus

Craig Wellington - Director

Dylan Wells - Performer

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Kelly West - Actor

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Hugh Wheeler - Playwright

Emily Whelan - Actor

Amy Whitaker - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Wilma Wigmore - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Christopher Wilde - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Huw Wilkins - Dancer

Ly Wilkins - Performer

Doris Williams - Chorus

Jill Williams - Actor and Singer

David Williamson - Actor

  • Sarcophagus, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 16 December 1988

Leah Wishart - Actor

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Eliza Withers - Actor and Singer

Emma Wolfe - Actor and Singer

Anton Womersley - Actor and Singer

Michelle Wood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Woods - Properties Master / Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Greg Woodward - Orchestra

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Rosie Wooley - Chorus

Roz Wren - Set Designer

Phoebe Wright - Dancer

Ray Wright - Chorus

Tony Wyatt - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

John X - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer, Director

Bill Young - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Caitlin Young - Actor and Singer

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master

Polygon Theatre Company

Mainstage Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Zootango Theatre Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Mouthpiece

Old Nick Company Inc.

TCAE Drama Studio

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Bijou Creative

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Island Theatre Company

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

City and Huon Ballet Studios

Exit Left Productions

Launceston Players

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Small Poppy Productions

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

ABC Radio

Big Monkey Theatre

Box Hill Drama Group

Community and Art Centre Foundation

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Hobart College

Mummers Theatre Company

Mysterioso Productions

  • Gypsy, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, 9 April 1987

National Play Festival 2009

NLY Productions

Tasmanian Academy & Tasmanian Polytechnic

  • Footloose, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, July 2009

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education

Tasmanian Fiesta

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Tasmanian Musical Theatre Crew

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

Tasmanian Opera Company

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Tasmanian Song Company

The ABC Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

The Drama Quintet

The Gallery Theatre

The Show Company

  • Wicked, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 27 January 2017

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Theatre in Community

University of Tasmania Conservatorium

University of Tasmania Department of English

Identifier 2696