Contributor Tyrone Landau
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Singer
Events

Composer

Musical Director

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990
  • The Forty Lounge Cafe, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1990
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Only Heaven Knows, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1989
  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Actor

Singer

Performer

Chorus

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Musician

Tenor

Accompanist

  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1989

Music Adaptor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer, Fight Director

Wayne Blair - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Artistic Supervisor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Ben Graetz - Actor

Peter Neville - Conductor, Musician, Percussionist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor, Fight Director

Fiona Press - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Director

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

June Bronhill - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Garry Deakes - Musical Director

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Dolores Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Dan Goggin - Music and Lyrics, Writer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Don Mackay - Producer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Brett Stewart - Lighting Designer

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Karen Walsh - Actor

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Douglas Horton - Adaptor, Director, Librettist, Playwright, Writer

John Bell - Actor, Artistic Director, Director

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator, Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • The Forty Lounge Cafe, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1989
  • Only Heaven Knows, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1989
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Natasha Hunter - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Barbara Sambell - Actor, Chorus, Performer, Singer

Grant Smith - Performer, Singer

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Louise Fox - Actor, Assistant Director, Performer

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Barrie Kosky - Director, Writer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Helen Noonan - Actor, Performer, Playwright, Singer

Ian Scott - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Adaptor, Dramaturg

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Robert Draffin - Artistic Director, Devisor, Director

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1989

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

David Hobson - Actor, Performer, Tenor

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Conductor, Musical Director

Lyndon Terracini - Performer, Singer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tom Wright - Actor, Writer

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

John Bode - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Geoffrey Chard - Actor, Performer

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1989

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Dan Cowles - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Emperor Regrets, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 1992

Joanne Curry - Dramaturg

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Alex D'Elia - Violinist

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999
  • The Oresteia, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1993

Darryl Emmerson - Actor, Composer, Playwright

Leigh Giles - Percussionist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Nick Ilton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Lloyd James - Designer, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Robert Jarman - Director, Librettist

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus, Singer

Steve Lane - Actor, Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Raffaele Marcellino - Composer

Jeannie Marsh - Actor, Performer

John McAll - Keyboardist, Musician

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990
  • Only Heaven Knows, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1989

Peter Morrison - Cellist

Nicol Morrow - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Dramaturg

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Michael O'Donoghue - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Liz Pain - Consultant, Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

David Roberts - Tour Manager

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Performer

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

Jo Turner - Dramaturg

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

James Verdon - Visual Artist

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Michael Anderson - Designer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Martin Armiger - Composer

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Robert Ashley - Composer, Librettist, Musical Director

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Terry Bader - Actor

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

John Baylis - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Vicki Bayly - Administrator

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Matthew Binnie - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Clive Birch - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Bonney - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Rosemary Boyle - Performer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Mark Bradley - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Len Britton - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Tina Bursill - Actor

Louise Byrne - Pianist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Anne Byron - Actor

Joan Carden - Performer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Kim Carpenter - Director

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Septimus Caton - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Anthony Conolan - Orchestral Leader

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

John Copley - Director

Karen Corbett - Chorus

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Wendy Couch - Percussionist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Nicole Coward - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Alison Croggon - Librettist

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Grant Dale - Chorus

Mark Daly - Choreographer

R. C. Daly - Designer

Clarence Dany - Dramaturg

Maude Davey - Actor

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Roger Dennis - Singer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Richard Divall - Musical Director

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Eric Donnison - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

George Dreyfus - Composer

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Performer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Ron Elazary - Musician

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Paul English - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Francesco Fabris - Singer

George Fairfax - Director

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Lewis Fiander - Narrator

Anne Fisch - Contralto

Marianne Fisher - Librettist

Deanne Flatley - Performer

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

Gregory Flood - Music Adaptor

Michele Forbes - Chorus

Jean-Louis Forestier - Conductor

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Mickey Furuya - Writer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Damon Gameau - Actor

Andrea Gaskill - Technician

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Mark Gogoll - Chorus

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Philip Gould - Actor

Philippa Gowen - Sound Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Clare Grant - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Scott Grayland - Performer

Richard Greager - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Brian Green - Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Judy Gunson - Musician

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director

Peter Hannah - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Alex Harding - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Miranda Heckenberg - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Phil Henderson - Musician

Robert Henderson - Chorus

Jane Hepenstall - Publicist

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Allan Hirons - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Horst Hoffmann - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Julie Holah - Chorus

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Brian Howard - Writer

Roger Howell - Actor

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Warren Hussey - Actor

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Sue Ingleton - Actor, Playwright

Jo Irving-Spray - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Phillip Jones - Technician

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

David Joseph - Performer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Louise Kan - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Ivar Kants - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Deborah Kayser - Performer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Bruce Keller - Playwright

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

David King - Composer, Musical Director

Barry Knight - Conductor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Constantine Koukias - Composer, Director, Librettist

Simon Krawat - Chorus

Maria Kunda - Librettist

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Melissa Langton - Singer

Denise Lansell - Chorus

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer, Dancer

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Matthew Le Nevez - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Roger Lemke - Actor

Joanne Lewis - Designer

Liza Lim - Creator, Writer

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Peter Locke - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Angus Longstaff - Production Manager

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Paul Martell - MC

Kylie Mascord - Lighting Operator

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Joel McIlroy - Assistant Director

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

John McTernan - Actor

Jaime Mears - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Jonathan Messer - Assistant Director

Leigh Metcalfe - Chorus

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Robert Morgan - Actor

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Helen Mountfort - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Singer

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Linda Nagle - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

John Shaw Neilson - Lyricist

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988

Sharon Nelson - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Newmann - Chorus

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Voice Coach

Christa Nicola - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Gary Norman - Musician

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

John O'May - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Susan Parks - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Katherine Paterson - Chorus

Barry Patterson - Chorus

Nigel Paul - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Kathryn Pearson - Production Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Roland Peelman - Conductor

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

David Pidd - Actor

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Grant Pisani - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Kate Pittard - Assistant to the Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Michael Pope - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Mark Priestley - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Therese Radic - Playwright

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Diana Reardon - Flautist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Sylvia Rech - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Kirsty Reilly - Choreographer

Jean Rhys - Writer

Tim Richards - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tim Robertson - Playwright

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Meredith Rogers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Jenny Rowlands - Cellist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Gary Rowley - Singer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Graeme Russell - Performer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Jacqui Rutten - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Barry Ryan - Tenor

Christopher Ryan - Performer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Greg Ryerson - Performer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

David Sandford - Performer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

James Shuter - Deputy Stage Manager

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Michael Smith - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Bebe Southby - Sound Designer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Jennie Swain - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Performer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Bernie Tan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Michael Terry - Chorus

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

John Timlin - Producer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Amanda Tye - Production Manager

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Jeannie Vandervelt - Musician

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Elly Varrenti - Actor

  • Esterhaz, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 November 1990

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

Antony Walker - Conductor

Dennis Watkins - Assistant Director

David Watson - Actor

Don Watson - Playwright

Louise Watson - Actor

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Actor

Peter Weir - Screenwriter

Emily Whelan - Singer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

David Wicks - Actor

Caroline Wilkins - Composer, Librettist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Ed Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • Cloud Nine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1999

Ross Williams - Actor

Rory Williamson - Actor

Simon Wise - Lighting Designer

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

Anthony Wong - Actor

Thomas Wright - Actor

Chris Young - Actor, Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Victorian Arts Council

  • Romeo and Juliet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 5 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 4 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 2 August 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 29 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 28 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 27 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 16 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 15 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Romeo and Juliet, Swan Hill Performing Arts Centre, Swan Hill, VIC, 13 July 1999
  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Malcolm C. Cooke

  • Nunsense, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 November 1990
  • Nunsense, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 13 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Hervey Bay Great Hall, Hervey Bay, QLD, 12 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 11 September 1990
  • Nunsense, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 10 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 7 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Redcliffe Cultural Centre, Redcliffe, QLD, 6 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Dalby Great Hall, Dalby, QLD, 5 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Beaudesert Shire Hall, Beaudesert, QLD, 4 September 1990
  • Nunsense, Warwick Town Hall, Warwick, QLD, 3 September 1990
  • Nunsense, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 13 August 1990
  • Nunsense, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 27 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 23 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 20 July 1990
  • Nunsense, High School Audiorium, Nuriootpa, SA, 19 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Nhill Community Centre, Nhill, VIC, 14 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Centre Cinema, Horsham, VIC, 11 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Town Hall, Ararat, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1990
  • Nunsense, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 4 July 1990
  • Nunsense, Shepparton Civic Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 July 1990
  • Nunsense, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Nunsense, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 21 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Portland Civic Hall, Portland, VIC, 19 June 1990
  • Nunsense, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 June 1990

Chamber Made Opera

Playbox Theatre Company

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Arts Victoria

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

CUB Malthouse

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Music Theatre Sydney

NIDA

NSW Centenary of Federation Committee

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Natural Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 March 1998
  • Natural Life, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1998

Theatreworks

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

VicHealth

Victoria State Opera

  • La Belle Helene, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1987
  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Victorian Arts Centre

Antipodes Festival

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian Irish Dancers

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Dunhill (Cigarettes)

Elision Ensemble

Festival of Perth

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

IHOS Opera

John Timlin

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nova Ensemble

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Opera Australia

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Wozzeck, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 October 1999

QANTAS

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • La Traviata, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1987

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Performance Space

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

The Song Company

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

The Sydney Front

  • Passion, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 13 November 1993

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

The University of Melbourne

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Treason of Images

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 June 1989

West Australian Opera

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

World Expo on Stage

  • The Pathfinder, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 1988
Identifier 3055