Contributor Ross Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Assistant Director

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Dance Group

Stage Manager

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Dance Group

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Designer

Beverley Kirk - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Martin Harris - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Playwright

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Helen Morse - Actor, Dance Group

Kate Cole - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Shelly Lauman - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor, Dance Group

Bruce Partridge - Actor, Dance Group

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Elizabeth Slattery - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Elizabeth Gash - Actor, Dance Group

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Bill Pearson - Actor

Jim Sharman - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Producer, Sound Designer

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Jon Skiller - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Jill Wallace - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Behan - Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Producer, Sound Designer

James Condon - Actor

Gail Garry - Actor, Dance Group

Maureen Moyle - Actor, Dance Group

Richard Raper - Actor, Dance Group

Sylvia Sutton - Actor, Dance Group

Marianna Aeckerie - Actor

Vito Arena - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Vivienne Benson-Young - Actor

Kerry Bindon - Actor, Musical Arranger

David Copping - Designer

Chris Galletti - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director, Producer

Daniel Keene - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright, Writer

  • Low, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 1994
  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990
  • Silent Partner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1989
  • Silent Partner, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1989

Bruce Kerr - Actor, Director

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Self, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 1997
  • The Freedom of the City, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 May 1992

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Dirty Angels, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 March 2003
  • Self; Long Time No See, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 1998
  • Self, The Producer's Shed, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Lesley Munro - Actor

Mary O'Sullivan - Actor

Robert Stephenson - Actor

Penelope Thompson - Producer, Stage Manager

Rhonda Wilson - Actor, Director, Set Designer

  • Low, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 1994
  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990
  • Silent Partner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1989
  • Silent Partner, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 23 February 1989

Geoffrey Wood - Director, Producer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Anne Bannon - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Jennie Cullen - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Designer, Director

John Higginson - Director

  • Self; Long Time No See, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 1998
  • Self, The Producer's Shed, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Self, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 1997

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967

John Krummel - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Drew Tingwell - Playwright

  • Self; Long Time No See, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 1998
  • Self, The Producer's Shed, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Self, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 1997

Keith Watson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Producer

Michelle - Designer

Peter Adams - Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

Maurie Annese - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ian Cookesley - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Andrew Daddo - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

William de Goode - Stage Manager

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Gary Down - Director

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Michael Duffield - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Lighting Designer, Producer

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Rob Inglis - Actor

Rosemary Johns - Actor

  • Self; Long Time No See, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 31 March 1998
  • Self, The Producer's Shed, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Low, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 1994
  • Remember Ronald Ryan, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1994

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Laurie Lane - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Dean Letcher - Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Charles Little - Actor, Dance Group

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Anthony McCarten - Writer

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Kerry McGuire - Actor, Narrator

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

David Myles - Actor, Director

Richard Neville - Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969
  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Ron Reid - Designer, Set Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer, Director

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

Martin Sharp - Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Stephen Sinclair - Writer

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Brendan Suhr - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Peter Summerton - Producer

Gregory Tepper - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Fred Thomas - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Colin Turner - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Richard Walsh - Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Gary Wastell - Actor

Julian Whiter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Bernadette Alam - Musician

Brian Alexander - Designer

Woody Allen - Playwright

Elissa Anson - Lighting Designer

  • Self, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 1997

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968

Philip Armit - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Peter Baker - Musical Director, Pianist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Alison Bauld - Pianist

Lucia Baxter - Dance Group

Jacob Beaton - Properties Master / Mistress

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Victoria Bettington - Actor

  • Our Town, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964

Margot Bigg - Dance Group

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Michael Boddy - Actor

Samantha Bond - Actor

Ernie Bourne - Actor

John Bowman - Lighting Operator

Ariann Boxi - Director

Helen Boyd - Producer

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Tom Brown - Producer

John Brumpton - Actor

Ernest Bunbury - Playwright

John Burrett - Designer

Gary Burrows - Dance Group

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Gaylene Carbis - Playwright

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Playwright

Verity Charlton - Actor

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Paddy Chayefsky - Playwright

Wal Cherry - Director, Playwright

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Farayi Chipungu - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Alan Cinis - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Alan Clarke - Director

Roger Climpson - Actor

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Neil Cole - Playwright

Brendan Coleman - Performer

Xan Colman - Director, Playwright

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Bill Conn - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Robert Connery - Dance Group

Olivia Connolly - Actor

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Grant Cooper - Producer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Patricia Critchley - Dance Group

Marty Cunningham - Performer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Bill Cusack - Actor

  • Our Town, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964

Eleanor Davies - Performer

Gary Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Claire de Bruin - Stage Manager

Tony Deary - Dance Group

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Maggie Dence - Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

Joe Dolce - Musician

John Dommett - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

David Downer - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Louise Duval - Singer

Peter Edmonds - Actor

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Marion Edward - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Edward Elgar - Composer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Helene Embling - Performer

Dr. Emilianoff - Director

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Michael Finney - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Doris Fitton - Producer

Pat Flower - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

John Frawley - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Brian Friel - Playwright

Max Frisch - Playwright

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Operator

Bernard Gannon - Assistant Stage Manager

John Garrett - Actor

Hope Gates-Scovelle - Set Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Robert Gebert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kim Gelvin-Melville - Director

Judy Gemes - Producer

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

John Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Ritchie Glasgow - Performer

Jacques Goldman - Dance Group

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Scott Gooding - Actor

John Gordon - Composer

Brian Graham - Dance Group

Roberta Grant - Actor

Phoebe Green - Violist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Allan Hambley - Lighting Operator

Beryl Hancock - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Alan Hardy - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Lynece Harrison - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

H. M. Harwood - Playwright

Carol Heaton - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Heather Hocter - Dance Group

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Geoff Hooke - Director

John Hopkins - Drummer

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Marjorie Hunt - Dance Group

Sadat-Jon Hussain - Stage Manager

Jo Irving-Spray - Lighting Designer

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Brian James - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

John Jarratt - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Caroline Josephs - Dance Group

Louise Kan - Actor

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Wendy Kohn - Stage Manager

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

P. K. Kuo - Producer

Michael Lake - Producer

Judith Lanigan - Performer

Carl Laszlo - Playwright

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Rob Leach - Performer

Margo Lee - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Andrea Lemon - Director, Playwright

Nigel Levings - Electrician

Robert Levis - Producer

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Pip Lewis - Sound Designer

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Rob Lingham - Set Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Mari Lourey - Composer, Playwright, Singer

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

John Macek - Designer

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Ross Major - Designer

Paul Maloney - Dance Group

V Maltby - Percussionist

Brian Mannix - Actor

Charles Marowitz - Adaptor

Michael Masters - Performer

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Liz McColl - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Robert McDarra - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Mike McEvoy - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer, Technician

Mark McManus - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Maggie Millar - Actor

Chris Molyneux - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Brian Mooney - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Tony Morphett - Playwright

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Robin Mouat - Actor

Deb Munn - Stage Manager

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Bella Nantsou - Singer

Lily Nantsou - Singer

Bryan Nason - Director

Ariadne Nicolaeff - Translator

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Singer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

Tom Oliver - Actor

Sven Olsen - Playwright

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Linda Parker - Musician

Trina Parker - Designer

E F Parr - Playwright

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Martin Phelan - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Sian Phillips - Performer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Hu Pryce - Actor

Richard Pusey - Actor

Peter Read - Actor

Anne Reddin - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Neil Redfern - Actor

Barry Roberts - Stage Manager

Judith Roberts - Actor

  • Self, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 February 1997

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Sally Robins - Actor

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

Lise Rodgers - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

John Roger - Stage Manager

Tony Rose - Singer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Willy Russell - Playwright

John Saltzer - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Christine Schofield - Actor

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

James Searle - Playwright

Sam Sejavka - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Shaw - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Dans Sheehan - Lighting Designer

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Lucas Silva-Myles - Stage Manager

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Margot Smellgrove - Dance Group

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

David Spurling - Actor

Felicity Steel - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

John Stender - Musician

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Ian Stocks - Playwright

Peter Stratford - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967

Arnold Sundgaard - Librettist

Andy Sundstrom - Guitarist

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Director

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Henri Szeps - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Leonard Teale - Guitarist

Fryniwyd Tennyson Jesse - Playwright

Al Thomas - Actor

Michael Thomas - Playwright

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

John V. Trevor - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Peter van Nierop - Actor

Erkki Veltheim - Violist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Anna Volska - Dance Group

John Walton - Actor

James Wannan - Violist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Janine Watson - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Peter Webb - Actor

Kurt Weill - Musical Arranger

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Scott Welsh - Stage Manager

Philippa West - Violinist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Peter Weston - Actor

Ken Whiteley - Producer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

David Whitford - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Kristian Winther - Violinist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Adrian Wright - Actor

Roswitha Wulff - Dance Group

William Wycherley - Playwright

Willy Young - Playwright

Hank Zantman - Set and/or Property Maker

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

NIDA

HIT Productions

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

La Mama

The Independent Theatre

  • Don't Drink the Water, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1968
  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967
  • The Dance Of Death, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1967
  • A Lily In Little India, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1967

University of New South Wales

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Melbourne City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Group Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Gateway Productions

New South Wales Government

Queensland Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Tide Theatre Company

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990
  • Silent Partner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1989

A is for Atlas

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Self, The Producer's Shed, Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Bizircus

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

  • Low, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 19 November 1994

David Merrick

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Flinders University of South Australia

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Stiff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 14 April 1993

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

NORPA

Peter Bridge Ltd

  • The Promise, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 April 1968

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Riverside Theatres

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Horrie's Alibi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 4 March 1972

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Loot, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1969

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tivoli Theatre Company

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

VicHealth

  • Estrella!, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1990

Victorian Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Travelling North, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 1 November 2008
Resources
Identifier 3074