Contributor Brian James
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 5 July 1918
Date of Death 2 November 2009
Functions Actor
Notes Officer RAN, then studied drama at Central in London. Long postwar career in Australian film, theatre, TV.
Events

Actor

Stage Manager

Writer

John Sumner - Director, Producer

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Kevin Miles - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

William Hodge - Actor, Director, Producer

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Actor

Keneth Thornett - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1971
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

George Whaley - Fight Director, Actor

John Allen - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977
  • The Winslow Boy, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1975
  • She Stoops to Conquer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1974
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

John Orcsik - Actor, Fight Director

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Judy Varga - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Anderson - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer

Maggie Millar - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

John Casson - Producer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Michael Fisher - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director, Fight Director, Dance Director

Colin George - Director

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969
  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Maree Marsden - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
  • Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953

Clement McCallin - Actor

Henry McGee - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954
  • Reluctant Heroes, Victoria Theatre (1891-), Newcastle, NSW, 1 October 1953

Rona McLeod - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Michael Siberry - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Jane Bertelson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Director, Translator

Patricia Conolly - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Hugh Hastings - Playwright

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

John Preston - Actor

  • The Recruiting Officer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

John Rothenberg - Actor, Stage Manager

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Keith Murdoch Court, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Clive Winmill - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Charley's Aunt, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1955
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Robin Bowering - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Peter Cooke - Actor, Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Barry Creyton - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Nick Enright - Actor, Lyricist, Writer, Assistant to the Director, Translator

Rodney Fisher - Director, Playwright

Helen Gifford - Composer

Ronald Graham - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Eric Hoek - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971

Les King - Stage Manager, Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Jan Leeming - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Paul Maloney - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Kirrily Nolan - Actor, Singer

Clifford Odets - Playwright

John Paton - Actor

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Alan Becher - Actor

Bruce Beeby - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Joan Bruce - Actor, Performer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

John Clark - Director

June Collis - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Composer

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Phillip Edgley - Producer, Actor

Kenneth Firth - Actor

Ron Folkard - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Peter Gray - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Charles Hambling - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

David Kendall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Lorna Lawrence - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Ah Romance!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1977
  • The Price, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1969
  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Colin Morris - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Daphne Newton - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

  • The Representative, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

William Redmond - Director

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Associate Designer, Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Daphne Rye - Director

John Stanton - Actor

William Stevenson - Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Stoddart - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Karen Vickery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Axel Bartz - Designer, Assistant Designer

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Leo Britt - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

John Cervenka - Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Wal Cherry - Director

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Penny Cook - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Hotel in Amsterdam, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1969
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Keith Davies - Actor

Jon Dennis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Richard Doggett - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Pat Evison - Actor

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Glenda Ferrall - Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Sheila Florance - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Anna French - Costume Designer

Michael Freundt - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Jean Harris - Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Joan Harris - Actor

Madi Hedd - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

John Huson - Actor

Amanda Irving - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Writer

Michael Lawrence - Actor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966
  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

John Lee - Actor

  • Reluctant Heroes, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 February 1955
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Levis - Producer

W. P. Lipscomb - Playwright

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Strafford Matthews - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Joe McCormick - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982

James Moss - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Myra Noblett - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Fay Parsons - Actor

Norman Philbrick - Director

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Vicki Potter - Actor

James Powell - Pianist, Musician

Nola Powell - Musician, Pianist

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Gregory Ross - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Director

Diane Smith - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Tony Strachan - Actor

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

George Szewcow - Actor

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

David Turnbull - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Anthony Ward - Stage Manager

John Watson - Playwright

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954
  • Pommy, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1954

Stewart Weller - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Ross Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Vincent Zammit - Actor

Michelle - Designer

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Joanne Adderley - Actor

Terri Aldred - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Allen - Actor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Alan Andrews - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Ballantyne - Director

Guy Ballantyne - Actor

Deryck Barnes - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Bob Barre - Producer

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Earl Bennett - Actor

Paula Bennett - Actor

Randall Berger - Actor

William Berney - Playwright

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Marjorie Berriman - Actor

Irene Bevans - Actor

Eunice Bevege - Actor

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Julia Blake - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Christopher Brennan - Writer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Helen Brodie - Technician

Geraldine Brown - Actor

Louis Brown - Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Michelle Burchmore - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Margaret Burton - Actor

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

David Cameron - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

David Campbell - Writer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Delma Cannon - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Jane Casson - Actor

John Chance - Actor

George Chanti - Dancer

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Roger Chapman - Director

Heather Charles - Actor

Geoffrey Chaucer - Poet

Marcus Chisholm - Actor

Andrew Clark - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

John Clayton - Actor

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Nevill Coghill - Writer, Lyricist

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Warwick Comber - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

James Condon - Actor

Cliff Cook - Comedian

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Julie Costello - Actor

Derek Cousins - Designer

John Cousins - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Crouch - Actor

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Jim Daly - Actor

John Danvers - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Bruce Dawe - Writer

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Peter de Salis - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Brian Debnam - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Ronald Denson - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

John Dick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Valda Dixon - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

John Dommett - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

John Dow - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Henry Drazak - Actor

Paul Drew - Actor

Douglas Drury - Playwright

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Bill Dunstone - Performer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Jill Dwyer - Playwright

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul English - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Reg Evans - Actor

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Diana Field - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Paul Float - Actor

Margaret Ford - Performer

Rodney Ford - Designer

Patrick Fraley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Francis - Actor

Max Frisch - Writer

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Robert Fulton - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Herb Gardner - Playwright

John Garland - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Lynette Gay - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Robert Ginn - Producer

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Ray Godden - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Philip Gould - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer

John Gray - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Vivean Gray - Actor

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Fred Gulliford - Conductor

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Colin Gunther - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Mary Hardy - Actor

Brian Harold - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

Alton Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

John Hawkins - Composer

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Max Height - Actor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Pat Henry - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Bob Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jon Heyward - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Richard Hill - Composer

Sharon-Lee Hill - Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Philip Holder - Actor

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Alec Hope - Writer

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Howard - Comedian

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Michael Howley - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Eugene Ionesco - Writer

Margery Irving - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Rosemary Johns - Actor

John Joseph Jones - Devisor

Michael Joshua - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Alec Kellaway - Actor

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Brian Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Ken Kennett - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Barry King - Lighting Designer

David King - Composer

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Patsy King - Actor

Percy King - Singer

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Tom King - Musician

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Michael Lake - Actor

  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

Nina Landis - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Anna Lee - Actor

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

John Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Edwina Leigh - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

  • After the Fall, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1964

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Charles Little - Actor

Keith Little - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Marie Locantro - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Robin Lovejoy - Director

John Low - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Joe MacColum - Director

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Damian Madigan - Actor

Michael Madigan - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

David Martin - Adaptor

  • The Young Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1966

David N. Martin - Presenter

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Ray Mathew - Writer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ronald McCuaig - Writer

Robert McDarra - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Graham McKinnon - Actor

Pamela McLeod - Actor

Thelma McLeod - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Mark McManus - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Pat Merritt - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Vicki Michelle - Designer

  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Helen Morse - Actor

Ian Mudie - Writer

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Walter Murdoch - Writer

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Vernon Neish - Actor

Ric Nelson - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

  • Ah Romance!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1978

Judy Nunn - Stage Manager, Actor

John O'Brien - Devisor

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Johnny O'Connor - Comedian

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Arch Oboler - Playwright

Mark Oddie - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

John Paisley - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Nita Pannell - Actor

Joyce Parham - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Beryl Peacock - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Billie Ponds - Choreographer

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Valeska Potter - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974

Nigel Prescott - Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Don Quin - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

David Ravenswood - Actor

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Peter Read - Actor

William Rees - Producer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Paul Reynell - Actor

  • Pommy, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 9 October 1954

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Colin Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Romeril - Playwright

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Henri Safran - Producer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

John Saunders - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Marlene Schramm - Performer

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Peter Serrano - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Peter Shoesmith - Stage Manager

Greg Simms - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Grahame Smith - Costume Designer

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Sophocles - Playwright

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

George Spartels - Actor

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

David Spode - Designer

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Dudley Stapleton - Musician

Martin Starkie - Writer, Director

Rudolf Starosta - Actor

John Stender - Musician

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Gregory Stockham - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Randolph Stow - Writer

John Stride - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Red Symons - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Neville Teede - Devisor, Performer

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Robyn Torney - Actor

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

John Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • Coriolanus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 1976

Dawn Wells - Actor

Morris West - Playwright

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Dorothy Wheatley - Actor

Dave Wheeler - Impersonator

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Desmond White - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Ken Wilby - Designer

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Brenton Williams - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Judith Wright - Writer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Movement Director

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

Union Theatre Repertory Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970
  • The One Day of the Year, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 June 1970
  • The One Day Of The Year, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1970
  • Staircase, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1967
  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • Annie Storey, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 January 1974
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Northside Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975
  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

University of New South Wales

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

The Independent Theatre

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Canberra Theatre Trust

Carroll-Fuller Theatres Company Pty. Ltd.

Garnet H. Carroll

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Captain Cook Bi-Centennial Foundation

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Home, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 September 1975
  • Home, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1975

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Classic Presentations Ltd

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Koba and Kalee

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Melaleuka Productions

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Michael Edgley International

Moomba Festival

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sir Benjamin Fuller Productions

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Staircase, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 March 1967

The Kermond Brothers

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

The Marcella Trio

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Models

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Saint Joan, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1962

Theatres Associated

Tivoli Ballet

  • Stardusters, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1947

Unilever Australia Pty. Ltd.

  • Variations, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1982
Resources
Identifier 3107