Contributor Ian Robinson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 9 July 1949
Date of Death 17 January 2010
Functions Designer, Reviewer
Events

Designer

Actor

Director

Set Designer

Assistant Designer

Assistant Stage Manager

Design Consultant

Scenic Artist

Stage Manager

Adaptor

Costume Designer

Sound Designer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

John Cousins - Actor, Playwright

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Bruce Addison - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor, Director

Barry J. Gordon - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Ralph G. Allen - Devisor

Belinda Jane Angel - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer

John Bell - Director

Joy Bishop - Actor

Eddie Bracken - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor, Assistant Director

John Clark - Director

Marty Coffey - Actor

Margaret Connell - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Assistant

Robert Davis - Actor

Wim De Souza - Actor

Graciano Debeljuh - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Raoul Pene Du Bois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Al Dubin - Lyricist

Noel Ferrier - Executive Producer

Dorothy Fields - Lyricist

Janice Finn - Actor

Ernest Flatt - Choreographer, Director

David Foster - Actor

Kylie Garnett - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Guy Halliday - Actor

Donna Halloran - Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Laura Harrison - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Lorraine Hillard - Stage Manager

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

Craig Horwood - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Roslyn Howell - Actor

Amanda Hunt - Actor

Adele Johnston - Actor

Barbara King - Actor, Stage Manager

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Arthur Malvin - Music and Lyrics

Garry McDonald - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Jimmy McHugh - Composer

John McTernan - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Loretta O'Neill - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

Harry Rigby - Devisor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Alan Robinson - Playwright

Barry Rugless - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Grant Smith - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Maria Venuti - Actor

Kay Webster - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Frank Wilson - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Veneta Apse - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Louise Bingle - Set Designer

Olive Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

David Cameron - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Alexander Carras - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Constance Cox - Adaptor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986
  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Rosemary Ferguson - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Margaret Ford - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Grose - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Designer, Producer

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Israel Horovitz - Playwright

Richard Howard - Director

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

William Howey - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Lila Kedrova - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Robert Levis - Director

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Colin Nugent - Actor, Stage Manager

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

John Paramor - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Carol Raye - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Vic Rooney - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Producer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Yvonne Adams - Actor

David Addenbrooke - Director

Michael Addison - Director

Paul Albano - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

David Allen - Playwright

Hilary Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

John Allen - Actor

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Gordon Amey - Illusionist

Greg Anderson - Circus Style Performer

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Maggie Anketell - Actor

Robyn Archer - Composer, Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Peter Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Frank Arndt - Composer

Les Asmussen - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Harold Baigent - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

David Balfour - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

Margaret Barr - Movement Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

George Batson - Playwright

Clarrie Battle - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Rob Baxter - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

James Beattie - Actor

Chris Berkman - Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Alan Black - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Hilary Bligh - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Darlene Boline - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Martin Brennan - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

Peter Brooks - Actor, Stage Manager

Martyn Brown - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Matthew Burton - Actor

John Bush - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Brian Byrne - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

John Callander - Actor

Frank Camilleri - Actor, Chorus

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Anne Charleston - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Operator

Meg Clancy - Actor

Deanne Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Musical Arranger

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

George Clay - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Clayton - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Peter Coke - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Producer

Brian Cook - Actor

Kenneth Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Crann - Actor

Gerald Crooks - Chorus

Erica Crowne - Actor

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Les Currie - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Assistant Designer

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

George Darrell - Playwright

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Perce Dasborough - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Lindy Davies - Actor

Des Davis - Director

Sydney Davis - Actor

Tim Dawe - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Vivian Day - Front of House

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Paul De Lano - Actor

Andrew de Teliga - Musician

Tommaso De Tullio - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Peter Deane-Butcher - Musician

Diana Delacqua - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

John Dibley - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Douglas - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Graeme Down - Actor, Chorus

Etiennette Du Puy - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

John Duigan - Actor

Richard Dundas - Actor

Sue Dunstan - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Peter Dyke - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Don Earle - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

James Elliott - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Ray Elphick - Set and/or Property Maker

John Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Christopher Evans - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Steve Evans - Choreographer

John Ewart - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Julie Ewington - Lighting Operator

Tom Farley - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Leone Ferrier - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Performer

Douglas Foley - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Malcolm Frawley - Director, Playwright

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Davy Frinces - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Christopher Fry - Playwright

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

John Gaden - Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Wayne Garton - Actor

Frank Gauci - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Tom Gibbon - Illusionist

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Director

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Eric Gray - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Bob Green - Chorus

Leon Gregory - Actor

Colin Griffith - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Glenys Haack - Actor

  • Trio '63, Ivanhoe Rechabite Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 12 August 1963

Linal Haft - Actor

Craig Haire - Designer

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Elizabeth Hall - Actor

John Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Lembit Harm - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Tweed Harris - Actor

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Carey Harrison - Playwright

Barry Hart - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Don Harvie - Musical Director

John Hawley - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Assistant to the Designer

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Richard Hearder - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

  • The Country Boy, Tom Jones Dinner Theatre, Petrie Terrace, QLD, 21 October 1980

Ian Hemphill - Actor

Henry Hersee - Translator

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Robert Hewett - Director, Playwright

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

Rick Heywood - Assistant Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Gloria Hodges - Properties Master

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Ken Horler - Director

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Linda Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

David Hough - Actor

Anthony Howes - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

John Hunter - Actor

John Hunter - Actor

Diane Jeffries - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Ian Jobsz - Chorus

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Kevin Jones - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Actor, Coordinator, Playwright

Ann Joseph - Actor

James Joyce - Playwright

David Kendall - Actor

John Kendall - Choreographer

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Andy King - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Sean Kinsella - Chorus

Herman Klein - Translator

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Margot Knight - Actor

Ted Korecki - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Zygmunt Krozowski - Chorus

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Allan Lander - Actor

Robert Langworthy - Actor

Richard Lawlor - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Keith Lawrence - Actor

Margaret Leahey - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Charles Little - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Derek Lord - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Wendy Luckett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Phillip Mantell - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Michael Manuell - Lighting Designer

Frank Marcus - Adaptor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Vic Marsh - Actor

Victor Marsh - Chorus

Paula Martin - Scenic Artist

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Stephen Matthews - Chorus

Monica Maughan - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager

Helen McDonald - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Hugh McKenzie - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Photographer

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Neil McLucas - Director, Playwright

  • The Country Boy, Tom Jones Dinner Theatre, Petrie Terrace, QLD, 21 October 1980

Jenny McNae - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

Bruce McNicol - Actor

Ken McSwain - Actor

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Aubrey Mellor - Sound Designer

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Robin Miller - Lyricist

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Roger Milner - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Director

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Alan Moore - Properties Master / Mistress

Max Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Performer

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Judith Murphy - Musical Director

James Murray - Costume Designer

Maude Musgrove - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Chris Neuhauser - Chorus

Deborah Neville - Actor

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Frank Nolan - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Lloyd Norris - Actor

Mark Norriss - Chorus

Jonathan Odlum - Actor

Paula Odlum - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Vincent Omodei - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Michael Padgett - Actor

Graham Parker - Actor

Elizabeth Parry - Actor

  • Trio '63, Ivanhoe Rechabite Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 12 August 1963

Max Pearce - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Muriel Phillipson - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

David Plaisted - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970

Gordon Poole - Actor

Joan Pope - Musical Director

Christopher Prank - Pianist

Michael Price - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Richard Pusey - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Joyce Rayburn - Playwright

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Tom Reynolds - Actor

Max Richards - Playwright

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Peter Roberts - Actor

Ian Robertson - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geof Rumney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Alvin Sargent - Sound Designer

William Saroyan - Playwright

  • Trio '63, Ivanhoe Rechabite Hall, Ivanhoe, VIC, 12 August 1963

Brian Saunders - Chorus

Shirley Sawtell - Accompanist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Michael Schell - Stage Manager

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Elise Scully - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Alex Selenitsch - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marjory Shaw - Actor

Peter Shaw - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Cliff Simcox - Scenic Artist

John Simmons - Lighting Designer

Leonard Simmons - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Mairi Sims - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • The Country Boy, Tom Jones Dinner Theatre, Petrie Terrace, QLD, 21 October 1980

Julian Slade - Composer

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Denis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Smith - Actor

Robin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

John Smythe - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

John Stecker - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Peter Sturmer - Chorus

John Summers - Musician

Joan Sydney - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Neville Teede - Director

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Greg Telford - Costume Designer

  • The Country Boy, Tom Jones Dinner Theatre, Petrie Terrace, QLD, 21 October 1980

William Thackeray - Author

  • Vanity Fair, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 June 1969

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

Alan Tilvern - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

Michael Tobin - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • The Country Boy, Tom Jones Dinner Theatre, Petrie Terrace, QLD, 21 October 1980

Nigel Triffitt - Stage Manager

Raymond Triggs - Actor

Victoria Triggs - Actor

Margaret Tugwell - Actor

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • The Sunny South, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

David Vance - Musical Director

Jim Vile - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

Gary Waddell - Performer

Terry Walduck - Actor

  • The Country Boy, Tom Jones Dinner Theatre, Petrie Terrace, QLD, 21 October 1980

Kerry Walker - Actor

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

Dennis Watkins - Production Coordinator

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

John Watson - Set Designer

  • The Country Boy, Tom Jones Dinner Theatre, Petrie Terrace, QLD, 21 October 1980

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Keith White - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Leslie White - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Oscar Wilde - Author

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Ron Williams - Costume Designer

Allan Willingham - Actor

Norman Willison - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Winstanley - Musical Director

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

John Witham - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Anne Wookie - Costume Designer

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

John Zeffert - Actor

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Festival of Perth

Heidelberg Repertory Group

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Nimrod Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Independent Theatre

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
  • A Yard of Sun, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

University of New South Wales

Western Australian Education Department

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Australian Performing Group

Festival of Sydney

La Mama

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Two Cities Production

  • The Guardsman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 March 1970
  • The Guardsman, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 February 1970

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Wise child, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1971

Classic Corporation Pty. Ltd.

Diana Bliss

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

George Miller

HMQ Productions

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Northside Theatre Company

Pat Condon

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

State Theatre Company of Western Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Festival of Perth Committee

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The South Australian National Opera Company Incorporated

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 1960

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Royal (NSW)

Theatre South

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 3180