Contributor Lucy Guerin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Visual Director
Events
  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2016
  • Tomorrow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016
  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • The Government Inspector, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Lucy Guerin: Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • 180 Seconds in Heaven or Hell, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
  • Baroque Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Lucy Guerin Inc, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Baroque Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • Solos: Eve/ Living with Surfaces / Fire, Experimental Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Kunstzentrum Karlskaserne, Ludwigsburg, Germany, 23 June 2001
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 March 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • VCA Dance, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, Kanonhallen, 2100 København Ø, Denmark, 21 June 1998
  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1997
  • Incarnadine, The Place Theatre, London, England, 6 June 1997
  • Incarnadine and Two Lies, La Ferme du Buisson, Marne-la-Vallee, France, 24 May 1997
  • Incarnadine and Two Lies, LantarenVenster, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 21 May 1997
  • Two Lies and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 1997
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • The Pool is Damned - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997
  • The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997
  • Incarnadine / Courtabie 1966, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 4 September 1996
  • Incarnadine, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 15 June 1996
  • Venus Bay and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 February 1996
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Incarnadine, Pace Downtown Theatre, New Yrok, United States of America, 28 January 1995
  • Ghost in Bloom and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 November 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 18 June 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 14 December 1993
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 15 March 1993
  • In Mnemosyne's House, Again and Again; The Hendrix Project, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 17 December 1992
  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991
  • Irresistible Divide, DIA Center for the Arts, New York, United States of America, 20 October 1990
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989
  • Post Modern Cabaret, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1987
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1983

Choreographer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Tomorrow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016
  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • The Government Inspector, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 February 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
  • Baroque Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Lucy Guerin Inc, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Baroque Masterworks, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • Solos: Eve/ Living with Surfaces / Fire, Experimental Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Kunstzentrum Karlskaserne, Ludwigsburg, Germany, 23 June 2001
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 March 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, Kanonhallen, 2100 København Ø, Denmark, 21 June 1998
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1997
  • Incarnadine, The Place Theatre, London, England, 6 June 1997
  • Incarnadine and Two Lies, La Ferme du Buisson, Marne-la-Vallee, France, 24 May 1997
  • Incarnadine and Two Lies, LantarenVenster, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 21 May 1997
  • Two Lies and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 1997
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Incarnadine / Courtabie 1966, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 4 September 1996
  • Incarnadine, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 15 June 1996
  • Venus Bay and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 February 1996
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Incarnadine, Pace Downtown Theatre, New Yrok, United States of America, 28 January 1995
  • Ghost in Bloom and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 November 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 18 June 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 14 December 1993
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 15 March 1993
  • Irresistible Divide, DIA Center for the Arts, New York, United States of America, 20 October 1990
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Director

  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2016
  • Tomorrow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Dancer

Costume Designer

Cinematographer

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Devisor

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Performer

Artistic Supervisor

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Dance Director

  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015

Visual Director

Byron Perry - Dancer, Associate Director, Performer

  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Michaela Coventry - Producer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Consultant

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Director

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Gideon Obarzanek - Performer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Director, Devisor, Artistic Director, Creator, Lighting Designer

  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2016
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer, Director, Sound Designer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer, Dance Director

  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Michaela French - Designer, Video Designer, Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Designer, Lighting Designer

Gerald Mair - Composer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Joseph Simons - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Ros Warby - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Choreographer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Video Designer, Media Artist

Toby Mills - Dancer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Carly Heard - Production Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012

Jad McAdam - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Disc Jockey

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2016

Ross Coulter - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Samantha Hines - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Mason Kelly - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Sarah Perron - Dancer

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Rully Shabara - Vocalist

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Wukir Suryadi - Musician

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, UCLA Center for the Performing Arts, Los Angeles, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Michael Dunbar - Dancer, Performer, Dance Director

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013

James Lo - Composer, Sound Designer

Jake Shackleton - Dancer, Performer

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

David Chesworth - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Haco - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006

Brian Lipson - Devisor, Performer

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Josephine McKendry - Dancer

  • Incarnadine, Pace Downtown Theatre, New Yrok, United States of America, 28 January 1995
  • Ghost in Bloom and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 November 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 18 June 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 15 March 1993
  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Post Modern Cabaret, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 August 1987

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Ion Pearce - Composer, Director, Musician, Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Solemn Pink, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 18 June 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 14 December 1993
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 15 March 1993

Kanen Breen - Singer

Jarrod Elliot - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Michael Hussey-Smith - Dancer

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Nathan King - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Mia Lawrence - Dancer

  • Incarnadine, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 15 June 1996
  • Venus Bay and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 February 1996
  • Incarnadine, Pace Downtown Theatre, New Yrok, United States of America, 28 January 1995
  • Ghost in Bloom and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 November 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 14 December 1993

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Ross McCormack - Performer, Dancer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Tomorrow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Billy-Joe Wikitera - Dancer

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Graham Adey - Dancer

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jonathan Belcher - Lighting Designer

  • Incarnadine, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 15 June 1996
  • Venus Bay and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 February 1996
  • Incarnadine, Pace Downtown Theatre, New Yrok, United States of America, 28 January 1995
  • Ghost in Bloom and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 November 1994

Sarah Bellugi-Klima - Dancer

Patrick Bragdell Eriksson - Dancer

Brittanie Brown - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Nikki Castro - Dancer

Liam Christian - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Chris Clark - Composer

Josh Doyle - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Richard Gill - Conductor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Peter Jansson - Dancer

Hazuki Kojima - Dancer

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Han Lim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Yiorgos Pelagias - Dancer

Romane Petit - Dancer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Kristian Refslund - Dancer

Boris Tellegen - Set Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Jing Yi Wang - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Angus Wood - Singer

Michiyo Akamatsu - Dancer

Alison Bell - Actor

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Quade Carbine - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Adam Cook - Adaptor, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anna Cordingley - Realisation

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Anton Enus - Performer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke George - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Susie Gerraty - Costume Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Megan Holloway - Actor

Donald Holt - Set Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Masakazu Itoh - Lighting Designer

Sarah Kants - Actor

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Renee Lemieux - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Chris Mercer - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Ralph Meyers - Set Designer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jun Mori - Dancer

Helen Morse - Actor

Colin Murdoch - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Kylie Murray - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Amy O'Brien - Dancer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Chrysa Parkinson - Dancer

  • Solemn Pink, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 18 June 1994
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 14 December 1993
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 15 March 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Nick Sommerville - Dancer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Masahiro Sugaya - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Joanne White - Dancer

Patrick White - Author

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Kota Yamazaki - Choreographer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Holly Bennett - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Jude Bourguignon - Video Director

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Deb Cartwright - Performer, Dancer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Marco Cher-Gibard - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Helen Clarke Lapin - Director, Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Linda Cohen - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Clare Gallagher - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Simon Gorman - Composer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Andrew Hillam - Performer, Dancer

Patricia Hoffbauer - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Jo Irving-Spray - Publicist

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Risa Jaroslow - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Dancer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Katrina Lazaroff - Performer, Dancer

Amy Lieberman - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Kristine Lindahl - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Callum Lofts - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

John McCormick - Performer, Devisor

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Garth Paine - Composer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

David Pledger - Director, Performer

Stan Pressner - Lighting Designer

Sara Rudner - Choreographer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Gary Shepard - Photographer

Hellen Sky - Performer

Garry Stewart - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1983

James Surplice - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Luban White - Various, Computer Graphics Designer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Curator

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Phillip Adams - Dancer

David Anderson - Costume Maker

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Benedict Andrews - Director

Andrew Aveling - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Emily Barclay - Devisor

Susan Barling - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Joshua Bloom - Singer

James Brennan - Performer

Angela Brewer - Singer

Javier Briceno - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Brett Cabot - Designer

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Helen Clark-Lapin - Movement Director

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Janis Claxton - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Conal Coad - Singer

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

James Cunningham - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

  • Tomorrow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016

Gina Damiano - Dancer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Gareth Davies - Actor

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Tra Mi Dinh - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Matthew Doyle - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Toni Ellis - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Rose Ertler - Sound Designer

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Tania Ferris - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Eve Goldberg - Researcher

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Nellie Grundle - Scriptwriter

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Victoria Harbutt - Producer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Simon Hewett - Singer

Roger Hinde - Lighting Operator

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Christine Keith - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Derek Kreckler - Devisor, Creator

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Markus Kuchenbuch - Vocalist, Percussionist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Eve Laramée - Set Designer

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Michael Lewis - Singer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sue MacLennan - Dancer

Christian Marclay - Sound Designer

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Beau McCafferty - Dancer

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Sally McHugh - Singer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Richard Merzian - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Bebe Miller - Choreographer

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Thomas Moran - Singer

Peter Munroe - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Conor Murphy - Designer

  • Tomorrow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Zahra Newman - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Matt O'Neill - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Reto Oechslin - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Tim Otto - Composer

  • Irresistible Divide, DIA Center for the Arts, New York, United States of America, 20 October 1990

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Janine Peacock - Production Manager

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Lisa Peterson - Director

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Tim Preston - Dancer

Allan Raeyers - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Bec Reid - Curator, Dancer

Austin Rigby - Dancer

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Jay Robinson - Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anita Rose - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Natasha Rumiz - Violinist

  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Neil Simpson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Scott Smith - Dancer

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Earnie Stevenson - Dancer

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Greg Stone - Actor

Simon Stone - Devisor

Berni Sweeney - Production Manager

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Adam Synnott - Choreographer, Performer, Video Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Annette Tesoriero - Singer, Devisor, Performer

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Francois Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Rebecca Tyndall - Dancer

David Unwin - Dancer

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Lauren Ward - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Garth Welch - Dancer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Malcolm Whittaker - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Caroline Wilkins - Music and Lyrics

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

Oliver Yan Qiu Wan - Photographer

Oliver Yan Qui Wang - Photographer

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, Kanonhallen, 2100 København Ø, Denmark, 21 June 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • Two Lies and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Arts Victoria

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Duke University, Durham, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Seattle, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001
  • The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Playing Australia

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Road Work

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Mobile States

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001

The Performance Space

Arts House

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Brisbane Festival

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001

Melbourne Festival

  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2017
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000

City of Melbourne

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Sydney Opera House

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003

Belvoir

Besen Family Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Sydney Festival

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Helen Macpherson Smith Trust

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Link Dance Company

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre , Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Opera Australia Chorus

Perth International Arts Festival

Skånes Dansteater

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Melbourne Theatre Company

Movement Research

  • Incarnadine, Pace Downtown Theatre, New Yrok, United States of America, 28 January 1995
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 14 December 1993
  • Solemn Pink, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 15 March 1993

Opera Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Awesome

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Dance Massive

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017

Danspace Project

Dublin Dance Festival

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005

The Myer Foundation

  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013

Aarhus Festival

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • VCA Dance, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

American Dance Festival

  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005

Arts at University Settlement

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992

Arts NSW

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013

Auspicious Arts Projects

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Dance Awards

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011

Bebe Miller Company

Belfast Festival

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012

Channel 9

CINARS Showcase

  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006

City of Sydney

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Company B Belvoir

Company in Space

Copenhagen International Theatre

Creative Victoria

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Dance Exchange

Dancehouse

DanceWorks

Danish Arts Foundation

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010

Gasworks Arts Park

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010

Griffiths Architects

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010

Independent Dance Artists

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

John Holland

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

John Paxinos and Associates

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Ludwigshafen Festival

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015

Luminato Festival

Megafun

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Men's Style

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013

Next Wave Festival

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Noorderzon Festival

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018

On the Boards

Orchestra Victoria

Ovations Live

Panorama Dance Festival

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

  • Aether, Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

Rambert

  • Tomorrow, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016

Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center

  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007

Shanghai Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007

Singapore Dance Festival

  • Aether, Singapore, Singapore, 18 October 2007

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House Studio

Tanzmesse

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018

The Arts Centre

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

The Field

  • Irresistible Divide, DIA Center for the Arts, New York, United States of America, 20 October 1990

The Kingston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010

The Melbourne Athenaeum Incorporated

The Place

  • Incarnadine, The Place Theatre, London, England, 6 June 1997

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Lucy Guerin Inc, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015

University of California

  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

  • VCA Dance, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Wang Community Foundation

West Gippsland Arts Centre

White Bird

  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013

Womadelaide

  • Attractor , Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017

Zurich Festival

  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
Resources
Works
Identifier 3337