Contributor Peter Corbett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Director

Terry Bader - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor, Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer, Musical Director

Richard Haller - Designer

Lex Marinos - Actor, Director

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Christie Cooper - Technician

Eva Cropp - Assistant Director

Judy Ferris - Actor, Producer

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Assistant Producer

Anne E Morgan - Producer, Stage Manager

Hayes Gordon - Assistant Producer, Lighting Designer

Des Davis - Director

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor, Chorus, Playwright

Meg Chilcott - Actor, Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

John Gaden - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Jan Gollan - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sanne Munting - Actor, Choreographer

Stephanie Noel - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Cameron - Actor, Guitarist

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ron Gartside - Actor, Chorus

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Lorraine Hillard - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Music Adaptor, Stage Manager

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Andrew James - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Phillip Kitamura - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Kim Longmore - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Rona McLeod - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Robert Pierce - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ian Rehbein - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • White With Wire Wheels, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1972
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Whitford - Actor

Jean Wilhelm - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Penny Alsopp - Actor, Choreographer

Stuart Booth - Drummer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

John Buhler - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Terence Clarke - Composer

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Tom Considine - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Charlotte Fairweather - Actor

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Megan Fry - Producer

Ernest Gray - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Gillian Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Stuart Leslie - Actor

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Peter Marshall - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Hec McMillan - Actor

Stasia Meresinski - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Bruce Noble - Assistant Producer

Robyn Payne - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Stephenie Russell - Actor

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Rob Steele - Actor, Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Veneta Apse - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Sandra Bates - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Marginal Farm, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 January 1985
  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Norman Coburn - Actor

Michael Coe - Actor, Director

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Dario Fo - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Michael Gow - Artistic Director, Director, Playwright

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ross Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Brett Howlett - Playwright

Elizabeth Johnston - Costume Designer, Sound Designer

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Elly Kamal - Stage Manager

Jenny Kemp - Actor

Mike Leigh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Tim Moore - Designer

Julie Pajaczkowska - Assistant Designer, Designer

John Paramor - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Rebecca Raft - Designer

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

John Saunders - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer, Director

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Phil Short - Set Designer, Sound Designer

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

John Stanton - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Wayne Thomas - Choreographer, Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967
  • The Insect Play, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Katherine Thomson - Actor, Playwright

David Vance - Musical Director

Penny Watts - Costume Designer

Laura Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

John Adam - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Anne Aitken - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sherry Alexander - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kathleen Allen - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Diane Allman - Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Christine Amor - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Douglas Archer - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Neil Armfield - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Sandra Baker - Dance Director, Director

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Mick Barnes - Playwright

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Graham Beatty - Head Electrician

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Peter Bee - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Peter Binning - Actor

Leila Blake - Director

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Helen Boggis - Actor

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Terry Brady - Actor

Dianne Bridson - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

June Bronhill - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Colin Brumby - Composer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

Cressida Campbell - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sally Campbell - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Josef Capek - Playwright

Karel Capek - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Sound Designer

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Jack Charles - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Neil Christopher - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Clark - Director

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Rona Coleman - Actor

Deborah Collins - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bill Conn - Actor

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Annette Cooper - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Allan Cossey - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Rex Cramphorne - Director

Colin Croft - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Danie Daems - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

William Dye - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Judi Ellis - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Ewart - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

John Ford - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Robin Fraser Paye - Actor

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Katherine Frazer-Oakley - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Lisa Freshwater - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Mary Gage - Playwright

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Neil Godfrey - Stage Manager

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Paul Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Not So D.O.A., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 April 1996

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Peter Grace - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Marcus Graham - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Camino Real, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Lainie Grugan - Actor

David Gulpilil - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Producer

Andrew Harwood - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kim Hilder - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Simone Hine - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Ken Horler - Director

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kevin Howard - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Howard Jackson - Playwright

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Glenn Johnson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Harold Jones - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Pat Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

James Karaagac - Director, Producer

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Laura Keneally - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Alice Lau - Designer, Production Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

David Lewis - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

David Lynch - Director

Joe MacColum - Director

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kristen Mann - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Laurel McGowan - Actor

David McKay - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Lex Mitchell - Producer

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Fay Mokotow - Director

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Geoff Morell - Actor

Igor Nagy - Scenic Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bill Neskovski - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

Diane Panfili - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Philip Parsons - Director, Producer

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

George Peele - Playwright

  • Old Wives Tale, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Fiona Press - Actor

Margaret Prior - Director

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kate Raison - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Director

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

Rita Rider - Actor

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Camille Salavy - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Garry Scale - Actor

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Hugh Sexton - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Sharp - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ross Sharp - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Guy Simpson - Musician

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Paul Sonkkila - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

George Spartels - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Ian Spence - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

Megan Terry - Playwright

  • Viet Rock, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Al Thomas - Actor

Amanda Tolnay - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1991

John Walton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Suncan Wass - Actor

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Christine Wertheim - Costume Maker

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Margaret Wertheim - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

George Whaley - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Lee Whitmore - Designer

Katy Wild - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Robyn Wright - Costume Assistant

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Darren R. Yap - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Brian Young - Director

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Lee Young - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Mark Furness

Paul Elliott

Theatre South

Sydney Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

NIDA

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • White With Wire Wheels, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1972
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Forest Theatre Company

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Griffin Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1974

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Riverina Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

AMP Society

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Dublin Festival

Edinburgh International Festival

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

J.K. James Productions

Nimrod

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

North Sydney Council

PeterDarren Productions

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003

Q Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Studio Australia

Sydney City Council

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1991

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Independent Theatre

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

You Are Here

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 18 June 2003
Identifier 3657