Contributor John Tasker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 25 May 1933
Date of Death 1988
Functions Actor, Director, Producer
Notes Born in Newcastle. Died in Sydney.
Events

Director

Producer

Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Devisor

Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Set Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Gordon French - Actor, Designer, Set Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Charles Little - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Roger Miller - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Brian Tucker - Designer, Set Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Robert Lloyd - Designer, Set Designer

Don Reid - Actor, Producer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

John Krummel - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Peter Cooke - Designer

John Norman - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Kester Berwick - Producer

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

David Davies - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Kuki Kaa - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Richard Nelson - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Doreen Pearn - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

John Pratt - Actor

Vern Todd - Actor

Margaret Walsh - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Vito Arena - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Don Barker - Actor

Judith Bauer - Actor, Singer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer, Set Designer

Chris Galletti - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne McLeod - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer, Set Designer

Joan Richards - Actor, Singer

Sean Scully - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Margaret Barr - Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Allen Bickford - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Margaret Cleary - Actor, Singer

Janice Cook - Actor

Francesca Crespi - Designer

Don Crombie - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Laurie Davies - Actor

Joan Derkenne - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Doug Dick - Stage Manager

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Jack Flanagan - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Robert Gard - Singer

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

John Glennon - Stage Manager

Allan Hambley - Curator

Max Height - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Nilda Hoven - Electrician, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Technician

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Harry Medlin - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director

Edna St Vincent Millay - Playwright

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Peter Morris - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 1980

Ian Roberts - Stage Manager

Ian Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor, Singer

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Ian Sprake - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Richard Summerrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

David Turnbull - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Barry Warren - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Keith Wilson - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

John Adams - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Tony Atherton - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Designer, Set Designer

Max Bartlett - Actor

Reg Bartram - Electrician

Lance Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Assistant Lighting Designer

John Boden - Actor

Grahame Bond - Actor, Writer

Fran Bosly - Actor

Denise Bott - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Singer, Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Playwright

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

Peter Brooks - Actor, Stage Manager

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Roy Caddy - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Peter Campbell - Actor

Brian Card - Actor, Stage Manager

John Carey - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • The Changing Room, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976

Lucien Chantel - Playwright

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Diane Cilento - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Conal Coad - Actor

Gray Dunreath Cooper - Actor

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Reg Coote - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer

Peter Couchman - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Actor, Counter Tenor

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Judith Dick - Actor

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Ronald Dowd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nick Dowling - Electrician, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Jean Drinan - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Essex - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
  • A Delicate Balance, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1967

John Farndale - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • The Changing Room, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976

Janice Finn - Actor

Judith Firth - Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

Ailene Fischer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Elaine Gardner - Actor

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Colin Gorman - Actor

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Douglas Hall - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Daphne Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Silver Harris - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Albert Havard - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • The Changing Room, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976

Mal Hough - Electrician, Head Electrician

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Chris Johnston - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984
  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • Rusty Bugles, Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1949

Betty Lucas - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Belinda Matonti - Actor, Actor and Singer

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Sean McEuan - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • The Golden Oldies, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Janetta McRae - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Vivien Mearns - Actor

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Anna Nygh - Actor, Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Virginia Osborne - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Jack Palmer - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Phil Perman - Actor

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

John Pielmeier - Playwright

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Jack Potter - Actor

Frank Powell - Actor

Norman Price - Actor

Sian Pugh - Actor, Administrator

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Don Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Roberts - Actor

Ron Robinson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Rick Scully - Actor

Richard Seger - Designer, Set Designer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Jan Shier - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Margaret Sim - Singer

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Golden Oldies, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 12 September 1979
  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Dianne Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Katherin Smith - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Penelope Spence - Actor

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Dalvern Thom - Actor

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Musical Director

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Jan van der Korst - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Technician

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973
  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Bryon Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Frances Wilson - Actor

Maureen Wright - Actor

Keith Young - Actor, Mechanist

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Edward Albee - Playwright

Philip Albright - Playwright

Terri Aldred - Actor

Janet Allan - Singer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Mark Allen - Actor

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Robert Angove - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Janet Arbon - Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Lorraine Archibald - Stage Director

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Rosemary Arkle - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Marie Armstrong - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Judith Arthy - Actor

Dany Ashton - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Geoffrey Atherton - Writer

Bruce Auld - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Anthony Babicci - Designer

John Bacon - Musical Director

James Bailey - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

David Balfour - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

Sarah Bannerman - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Barkham - Actor

John Barnard - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Will Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Judy Beavis - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Sue Becker - Actor

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Francis Bell - Actor

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Chris Benaud - Actor

Bill Bentley - Actor

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

Beverley Bergen - Actor

Brian Bergin - Actor

Heinz Berglas - Musician

Jane Bertelson - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Anthony Besch - Director

Patricia Best - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Elizabeth Beynon - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Pat Bishop - Actor

Brian Blain - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Jean Blue - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Writer

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Lois Bogg - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Peter Boland - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

Antony Bonner - Actor

Annette Bottomley - Costume Designer

Adam Bowen - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Terry Boyatzis - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

David Bradbury - Actor

Elizabeth Bradley - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

Frank Brennan - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Kenn Brodziak - Producer

John Brosnan - Actor

Catriona Brown - Actor

Tom Brown - Technical Manager

Andree Browne - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Mary Bryan - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Keith Buckley - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Carol Burns - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Stephanie Burridge - Choreographer

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

David Calcott - Actor

John Callander - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Susan Camp - Various

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Reyna Caron - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Jack Cartmell - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Cassell - Actor

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Penny Chater - Sound Designer

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Akiko Chester - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Kirsty Child - Actor

Patricia Chinner - Properties Master

James Christensen - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor

Alison Clamp - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Trevor Clapton - Actor

Gillian Clark - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Deanne Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Set Designer

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

John Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

David Clendinning - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Lynette Cobern - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Rae Cocking - Actor

Timothy Cohen - Actor, Assistant Producer

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Laura Cole - Stage Manager

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

William Cole - Stage Manager

John Collias - Supernumerary

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Production Manager

Reg Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Joseph Cook - Musician

John Cooper - Actor

Moss Cooper - Stage Manager

Tony Coote - Designer

John Cootes - Actor

Bill Courcier - Actor

Bronwen Courtney - Actor

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Paul Creevy - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Poppy Crone - Lighting Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Eddy Crook - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Claire Crowther - Actor

David Cubbin - Conductor

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Sydney Davis - Actor

Robert Dawe - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Paul De Lano - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Peter Dennis - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

John Derum - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

June Diamond - Musician

Anne Dibden - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Elspeth Dickinson - Singer

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Catherine Doherty - Musician

Robin Donald - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Marilyn Dooley - Stage Manager

Freya Douth - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Bryan Dowling - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Gary Down - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

George Dreyfus - Composer

Peter Drummond - Musician

Alastair Duncan - Playwright

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Richard Dundas - Actor

V Dyk - Librettist

Unity Earle - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Susan Easey - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Neil Easton - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Barry Eggington - Producer

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Mary Elliott - Set Designer

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Nick Enright - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Julie Ewington - Lighting Operator

Michele Facenda - Supernumerary

Ronald Falk - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Melinda Fedorow - Lighting Designer

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Celia Feldman - Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Max Field - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Brett Fielding - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Ron Finney - Actor

Helen Fisher - Violinist

Joanne Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Peter Fisher - Designer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Rodney Fisher - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Barbara Flaum - Actor

Cedric Flower - Designer

Douglas Foley - Actor

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor, Director

Arthur Frame - Production Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Faye Francis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Kerry Francis - Actor

Heather Freeman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Melinda Frith - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Lee Gall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Dawn Gardiner - Actor

Doreen Garlick - Weight Lifter

John Garlick - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Katherine Gibney - Musician

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bill Ginnane - Actor

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Fernande Glyn - Actor

Richard Goldberg - Actor

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Sid Gotto - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Leonie Gould - Costume Designer

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Maril Granfield - Actor

Emma Gray - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Eric Gray - Actor

Antonio Grebneff - Costume Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Griffith - Actor

Pat Griffith - Actor

Andy Grigoriou - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Stefan Haag - Director

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Dora Hall - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

John Hall - Actor

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 September 1978

Alan Hannam - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Terry Hanson - Supernumerary

Steve Hardman - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Alan Hardy - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Max Harris - Reviewer

Iris Hart - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Marilyn Haworth - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

John Haynes - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Richard Hearder - Actor

June Heffernan - Actor

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Judith Henley - Actor

Glenn Henniker - Actor

James Henson - Technical Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Alan Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Guy Hickson - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

James Hind - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Eric Hoek - Actor

William M Hoffman - Playwright

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Quentin Hole - Designer

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Igor Horenko - Designer

David Hough - Actor

Eleanor Houston - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Ian Howard - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Christopher Howell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Anthony Howes - Actor

Tony Howes - Actor

May Howlett - Musical Director

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Kim Hudspeth - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Neal Hume - Stage Director

Trevor Hunt - Various

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Richard Hunter - Assistant Producer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rob Inglis - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Ayis Ioannides - Assistant Musical Director

Margery Irving - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Judith James - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Colin Jenner - Actor

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Johnson - Actor

Donald Johnson - Musician

Sylvie Johnson - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Tom Johnson - Actor

Ashley Jones - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Greg Jones - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Kevin Jones - Actor

Tricia Jones - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Juliet Jordan - Actor

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Nigel Judd - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Leonard Kaspar - Musician

George Kaufman - Playwright

Robert Keatch - Musician

Colin Keith - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Marcus Kelson - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Rolf Khulman - Musician

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Josephine King - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Peter Kingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Foveaux Kirby - Writer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Julie Kirby - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Norma Knight - Actor

Madeleine Koh - Actor

Susanne Koh - Actor

Tootsie Koh - Actor

Ted Korecki - Actor

Jack Kreger - Stage Manager

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Nellie Lamport - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Gordon Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Robert Leach - Actor

Christa Leal - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Melva Lee - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

James Lehdey - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Brian Lewis - Musician

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Phil Liddicoat - Lighting Designer

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Ken Links - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Jeffery Lock - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Bob Longbottom - Actor

Derek Lord - Actor

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Francine Luks - Costume Designer

Walter Mack - Musician

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Eric Maddison - Actor

Jacki Madison - Actor

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Terence Mahboub - Actor, Choreographer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Vic Mandel - Musician

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Kristen Mann - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Dianne Manning - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Vic Marsh - Actor

Lorna Marshall - Make-up Artist

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Martin - Singer

Tony Martin - Actor

María Martínez Sierra - Playwright

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Gregorio Martinez-Sierra - Playwright

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Garick Mather - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Gerard Matte - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Kathryn May - Musician

Joan McAllister - Assistant Stage Manager

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Jason McDermid - Actor

Alan McDonald - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Peter McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger McDougall - Stage Director

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Graham McFarlane - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Michael McGrath - Actor

Andrew McGuiness - Musician

Jill Mckay - Actor

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Hec McMillan - Actor

Frank McNamara - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Ken McSwain - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Lisa Meagher - Costume Designer

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Diana Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Beryl Meekin - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bill Menz - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Peter Meredith - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Brian Messner - Actor

Paul Meverley - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Betty Milliss - Actor

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

David Milliss - Designer

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Roger Milliss - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Julian Mitchell - Playwright

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Peter Morris - Actor, Set Designer

Bill Morrison - Playwright

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Ronald Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Julie Mott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Marc Mowbray - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master

Dale Murison - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

June Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Sandra Murray - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Max Neill - Musician

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master

Myra Noblett - Actor

Coralie O'Brien - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Diane O'Loughlin - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Dennis O'Neill - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Jonathan Odlum - Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Orwin - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Michael Padgett - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master

Angela Parleviet - Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Jeremy Pearce - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Colin Perini - Supernumerary

Norman Petering - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Norman Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Klaus Pinker - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

David Plaisted - Actor

Franz Poldi - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Anne Pole - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Alex Pollak - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Alex Pope - Actor

James Pope - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Joan Pope - Musical Director

Don Porter - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Philip Porter - Actor

Michelle Potter - Choreographer

Toby Prentice - Actor, Musician

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Pamela Prior - Costume Designer

Bill Pritchard - Designer

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Michael Pryce - Musician

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Richard Pusey - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Brian Ralston - Actor

Mark Randall - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Bert Ratcliffe - Set and/or Property Maker

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Michael Reidy - Stage Manager

  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Graeme Richards - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Peter Richardson - Musician

Rita Rider - Actor

Noel Robbins - Actor

Ivor Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Helen Robie - Costume Designer

Anne Robinson - Actor

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Ron Rodger - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Craig Rogers - Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Stan Ross - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Priscilla Ruffell - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker

Alvin Sargent - Sound Designer

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Gillian Schlank - Actor

Michael Schneider - Publicist

Greg Schwark - Supernumerary

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jeff Scott - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Joan Sellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Brenda Senders - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Margaret Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress

Steve Shaw - Actor

Leon Sherman - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Emily Simpson - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Julie Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Slade - Actor

Norm Slater - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Richard Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Rohan Smith - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Robert Soh - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

Colin Spencer - Playwright

Leonard Spigelgass - Playwright

Michael Springfield - Actor

Tom Stankovich - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Pan Steinberg - Various

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Jon Stephens - Producer

Peter Stephens - Writer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Barry Sterling - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Genty Stevens - Actor

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Ron Stevens - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

John Stoddart - Designer

John Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

David Storey - Playwright

Brian Strong - Musician

Elizabeth Stroud - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Fiona Syme - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Lizz Talbot - Actor

Ian Tasker - Administrator, Director

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Charles Tasman - Actor

Andrew Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Doug Taylor - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Graham Terry - Musician

Max Thomas - Musician

Philip Thomas - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

Ed Thompson - Actor

Graeme Tomlins - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Mildred Travers - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Norman Tucker - Translator

Kerry Tuller - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

John Garrett Underhill - Translator

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

John Unicomb - Actor

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

William Usic - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Richard Ussher - Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Brent Verdon - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

John Volz - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Mark Wager - Designer

Simon Walker - Musical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Walsh - Musician

Gillian Warner - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW, 13 September 1961

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Grant Watkins - Supernumerary

Angela Watts - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Weir - Writer

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Graydon West - Stage Manager

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

John West - Voice Over Artist

Mark Weston - Assistant Lighting Designer

Joan Whalley - Director

Janet Whiting - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

John Willett - Translator

David Williams - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Doug Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Peter Williams - Producer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Susan Williams - Musician

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Sarah Wilson - Set Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Michael Winters - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

John Wood - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Pat Woods - Actor

Jim Woolnough - Singer

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Lyn Wright - Actor

Lynne Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Margie Wright - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Stephen Yalouris - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

John Young - Actor

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

John Zeffert - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Actor

  • The Devils, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 16 May 1973

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1984
  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Opera Society

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • The Workroom, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 16 May 1981
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • The Changing Room, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976
  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968
  • A Penny For A Song, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 March 1965

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of New South Wales

W.E.A. Studio Theatre

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
  • Cat Among the Pigeons, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 May 1970

Australian Broadcasting Commission

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

New Opera South Australia

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979
  • The Changing Room, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 31 July 1976

The Australian Opera

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Flexitime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 September 1978

Gary Penny Productions

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Greenroom Society

Harry M. Miller

John McCallum Productions

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

School of Drama, UNSW

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Young Elizabethan Players

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Aztec Productions

Balloon Dubloon

Bank of New South Wales

  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • Flying Blind, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 9 January 1982

Garnet H. Carroll

Gay Theatre Company

Goethe Institut

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Interstar

  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Music Board of the Australia Council

New Opera Chorus

Newcastle City Council

  • Duet for One, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Oakapple Day

Olde Kings Music Hall Restaurant

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Queensland Government

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Canberra Times

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Independent Theatre

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Translations, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Resources
Identifier 3688