Contributor Genevieve Mooy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Julia Davis - Actor

Drew Fairley - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Alex Sommer - Designer

Sophie Webb - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Vagina Monologues, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 29 February 2004
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Richard Roberts - Designer

Susan Benfer - Assistant Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Garth Browne - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Sumner - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Derrick Cox - Designer, Scenic Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Di Emry - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Karen Flaherty - Costume Assistant, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bob Hornery - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor, Choreographer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Bill Marron - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Catharine Martin - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Mark Shelton - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker, Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Bruce Auld - Costume Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Heather Bolton - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Katharine Cullen - Actor, Assistant Director

Kate Davy - Assistant Lighting Designer, Properties Master

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Gary Day - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Playwright, Translator

Judi Farr - Director

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Composer, Musician

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Choreographer

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Paul Hunter - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

David Miller - Company Manager

William Murdoch - Actor, Musical Director

John Murphy - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Orton - Playwright

Miranda Otto - Actor

Savvas Panas - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Chris Paterson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Jo Sapir - Deputy Stage Manager

Kate Saunders - Props Buyer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kate Sheil - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Costume Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Mark Thompson - Design Consultant

Kim Trengove - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Daryl Wallis - Composer, Sound Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Linda Aitken - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Sue Anderson - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Tony Auckland - Costume Assistant

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Valerie Bader - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Stage Manager

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ethan Baker - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Terry Baker - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Peter Barry - Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Stephanie Begg - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

John Bell - Director

Rodney Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Angie Bletsas - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Jacqui Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

James Browne - Designer

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Tina Bursill - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Annie Byron - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director, Writer

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Terese Casu - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Russell Cheek - Director

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Russell Chesler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Terence Clarke - Translator

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director

Warren Coleman - Actor

Justin Collins - Actor

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Jack Cummins - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Michael Cutrupi - Stage Manager

Annette Dale - Assistant Stage Manager

Milica Damjanovic - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ben Dillon - Actor

Adam Druery - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Ricard Ferreiro - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Matthew Flood - Lighting Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

Laurie Foell - Director, Producer

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Mark Gaal - Director

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Geoff Gobham - Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kath Gordon - Actor

Jacobie Gray - Assistant Director

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Rhys Griffin - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Sonia Guiffre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Peter Hammond - Assistant Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Happy Ho - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Holman - Playwright

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

Jacinta John - Researcher

Richard John - Musician

Chris Johnson - Director

Ean Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Mary Ann Jolley - Actor

Felicity Jurd - Actor

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Adam Kennedy - Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

Astrid Kriening - Scenic Artist

Rosie Lalevich - Producer

James Lane - Producer

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Callum Lawrie - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Ella Le Fournour - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lee Lewis - Actor

May Lloyd - Actor

Dion Lopresto - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Barry Lovett - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Dialect Coach

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Margarita Martinez - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Andy McDonell - Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jill Mckay - Actor

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Pekka Milanoff - Playwright

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Chrissy Miller - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Zoe Mills - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Philippe Minyana - Playwright

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Andrea Moor - Actor

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Ona Nurkkala - Actor, Producer, Translator

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Barry O'Connor - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jane Phegan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Elvy-Lee Quici - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Stephen Rae - Composer

Hanna Raulo - Playwright

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Luke Rex - Musician

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

James Ridewood - Designer

David Roberts - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Maureen Sherlock - Director, Playwright

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Spode - Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Michael Stanley - Composer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988

James Starbuck - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Jenn Stefanidis - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

John Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Yvonne Strzechowski - Actor, Producer, Translator

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Greg Sully - Musician

Norman Svenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Neil Tapner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tony Taylor - Writer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Nadia Townsend - Actor

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Abi Tucker - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Writer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Lucy Twomey - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Paul Venables - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Enda Walsh - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Duncan Wass - Actor

Curtis Weiss - Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Critical Stages

White Box Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Sydney Theatre Company

Six Years Old Theatre Company

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1988

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Siren Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

B Sharp

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Civic Theatre

Clocktower Centre

Company B Belvoir

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Griffin Independent

Griffin Theatre Company

John Reid Entertainment

Karralyka Centre

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Laycock Street Theatre

Mad Love Inc.

Manning Entertainment Centre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Mustardseed Productions

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Prospect Productions

Q Theatre Company

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

QANTAS

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

Sauna Productions

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Drum Theatre

The Theatre Royal

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Townsville Civic Theatre

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Resources
Identifier 3721