Contributor Richard Cottrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Functions Director, Translator
Notes Became a resident of Australia in 1984.
Events

Director

Translator

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Playwright

David James - Actor

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jeremy Silver - Composer, Sound Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer, Special Effects

Roy Smiles - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Julie Lynch - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Measure for Measure, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1998
  • Three French Farces, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 July 1984
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987

Ron Graham - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Eileen Atkins - Playwright, Writer

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Liddy Clark - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Mark Daly - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Barry Lovett - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

John Paramor - Actor

David Roberts - Production Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

June Salter - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Michael Stanley - Composer

Denis Watkins - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

William Zappa - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Simon Burke - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999
  • Measure for Measure, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1998

Sonia Todd - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Darcy Brown - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Nick Catran - Set and/or Property Maker

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • The Three Sisters, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 28 March 1979

Robert Coleby - Actor

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Jim Cotter - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Michael Cullen - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 September 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Diana Denley - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Pip Dracakis - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Damon Gameau - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

David Green - Electrician

Daphne Grey - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Holt - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jason Kos - Actor

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Erica Lovell - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Christa Nicola - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Jeremy Page - Stage Manager

Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach

John Reid - Stage Manager

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Lucilla Smith - Designer

Keith Spurr - Actor

Christopher Stalley - Actor

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Alan Addams - Mechanist

John Addison - Composer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Donald Albery - Producer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Elizabeth Allen - Lighting Operator

Sue Anderson - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Arhens - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Ashton - Book and Lyrics

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Muriel Ashworth - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Bruce Auld - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Terry Bader - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

John Bell - Circus Style Performer

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Susan Benfer - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Raymond Bishop - Musical Director

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Isla Blair - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Jenn Blake - Technician

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Grant Bowler - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Sheila Bradley - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor

Jacqui Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Walter Brown - Circus Style Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Carden - Lighting Operator

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Septimus Caton - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Russell Chesler - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Malcolm Clare - Choreographer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Rose Clemente - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Katherine Cogill - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ryan Corr - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Karen Crone - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Andrew Davies - Playwright

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Honey Debelle - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Greg Diamantis - Sound Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Shannon Dolan - Choreographer

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Drew - Choreographer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Tim Firth - Playwright

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Karen Flaherty - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Lyn Ford - Actor

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Dominic Galati - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Val Gorecki - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Michael Gurr - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sandra Hahn - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Susan Hardie - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

David Heneker - Composer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Robin Herford - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Julio Himede - Set Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Patricia Hodge - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Roger Howell - Actor

Hazel Hughes - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Ian Hunter - Producer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Paul Hunter - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Warren Hussey - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Andrew Ivanov - Deputy Stage Manager

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Lee James - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Robert John - Conductor

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Matt Kay - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

John Kenneally - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Margot Koudstaal - Costume Assistant

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Gary Kulesha - Composer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Martin Langthorne - Assistant Stage Manager

James Laurie - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tanya Leach - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Mark Little - Actor

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Lyons - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Margarita Martinez - Lighting Designer

Kylie Mascord - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Daniel Massey - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Tom McMahon - Mechanist

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Kevin Miles - Actor

Mary Millar - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Richard Morgan - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set and/or Property Maker

Aarne Neeme - Director

William Neskovski - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Alice Osborne - Puppeteer

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Savvas Panas - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Susan Parks - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Graham Parsons - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pegler - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Fiona Press - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Sian Prior - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Matthew Randell - Actor

Philip Rehn - Actor

Kate Revz - Director

Tim Richards - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Kate Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Viv Rosman - Sound Designer

Monita Roughsedge - Assistant to the Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Joan Sanderson - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

John Saunders - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

James Schwarz - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Michael Sheasby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

John Sheedy - Assistant Director

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Bebe Southby - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Andrew Spence - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer

John Standing - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Laurence Strangio - Costume Assistant

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jonathan Summers - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Neil Tapner - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tony Taylor - Actor

Meg Thomas - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Paul Todd - Composer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Chris Upjohn - Stage Manager

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Paul Venables - Lighting Operator

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Anna Volska - Actor

Claire Wainwright - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Rhett Walton - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Gail Watson - Actor

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

David Whitney - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ed Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Rory Williamson - Actor

Graham Wills - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Wood - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

NIDA

Melbourne Theatre Company

New Moon Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Gary Penny Productions

John McCallum

Nimrod Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Adelaide Festival Centre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Glen Street Theatre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

National Theatre Inc.

Northside Theatre Company

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

QANTAS

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The NIDA Company

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Victoria State Opera

Resources
Identifier 3874