Contributor Jim Sharman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names James Sharman
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Creative Director, Director, Producer, Set Designer
Notes Graduated from NIDA in 1965.
Events

Director

Producer

Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
  • And So To Bed, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 November 1967
  • The Birthday Party, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 November 1967
  • A Taste of Honey, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 October 1965

Original Director

Set Designer

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Adaptor

Devisor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977

Performer

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977

Playwright

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Artistic Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Costume Designer

  • Our Town, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964

Creative Director

Improviser

Sound Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Sue Blane - Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Keyboardist, Conductor

Richard O'Brien - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Actor, Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • What the Butler Saw, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 February 2004
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Wood - Actor

Alan John - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Gillian Jones - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1973
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1972
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Festival Hall, West Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Librettist, Lyricist

Patrick White - Playwright, Writer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 17 July 1973

Patrick Flynn - Composer, Musical Director

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Jon English - Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Trevor White - Performer, Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Helen Morse - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

James Rado - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Wilbur Theatre, Boston, United States of America, 6 March 1970
  • Hair, Socialist Party Building, Sibuya, Japan, 1970
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robin Ramsay - Performer, Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Performer, Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Miss Julie and The Stronger, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, Regent Palace Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 24 October 1975
  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • Dark of the Moon, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 15 October 1968

Kim Milford - Actor

Ron Reid - Costume Designer, Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

Catherine Behan - Sound Designer, Designer, Producer, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 April 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, May 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Michele Fawdon - Performer, Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1973
  • Jesus Christ Superstar, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 30 March 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Basil Hogios - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Julian Hope - Director, Assistant Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Christopher Malcolm - Actor

David Malouf - Librettist, Playwright

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • The Maids, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 October 1966
  • An Inevitable Happening, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 28 October 1966

John Pringle - Actor, Singer, Performer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Penelope Thompson - Costume Designer, Producer, Stage Manager, Designer

Keith Watson - Director, Producer, Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

Lorelle Brina - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Pendleton Brown - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

David Cameron - Actor

Michael Carlos - Assistant Musical Director, Musician, Band Master

Geoffrey Chard - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

C.J. Critt - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • The Sport of My Mad Mother, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 19 May 1966
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Tim Curry - Actor

Dennis Daniels - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Candy Darling - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Meghan Duffy - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Michael Glenn-Smith - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Toni Goldin - Lighting Designer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Frank Gregory - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Martin Harris - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor, Choreographer

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Donnie Kehr - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Steve Lincoln - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Tom McCleister - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Robert Menzies - Actor

Bill Miller - Actor

Marcia Mitzman - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Language of the Gods, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 May 2001
  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Bill Pearson - Actor

Frank Piegaro - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Douglas Quinn - Guitarist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Marty Quinn - Drummer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Paul Schierhorn - Musical Director, Conductor, Keyboardist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Stephen Sewell - Book and Lyrics, Playwright, Lyricist

Neil Singh - Saxophonist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Janie Stewart - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

David Toguri - Choreographer

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Collins Trier - Bassist

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Barry Underwood - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997
  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Geoffrey Wood - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Producer, Designer, Stage Manager

Stevie Wright - Actor

John Young - Performer, Actor

Jonathan Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Heather Begg - Singer, Performer, Actor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Bill Binks - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Rayner Bourton - Assistant Director, Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

John Clark - Director, Devisor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982
  • Silver Lining, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1982

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor, Actor-manager, Director

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Robert Forza - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Jean Genet - Playwright

Rosemary Gordon - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Diana Greentree - Actor

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Peter McPhie - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Peter North - Actor

Paddy O'Hagan - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

Bruce Partridge - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Richard Raper - Writer, Actor

Colin Setches - Actor

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Belinda Sinclair - Actor

Jon Skiller - Actor

Robert Stigwood - Producer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Jill Wallace - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Chris Winzar - Actor

Brian Withers - Actor

Marianna Aeckerie - Actor

Avril Bell - Actor

Vivienne Benson-Young - Actor

Kerry Bindon - Actor

Count Ian Blair - Guitarist

Raymond Blanco - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Librettist

Matthew Burton - Actor

Ziggy Byfield - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Nell Campbell - Actor

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Caton - Actor, Performer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Peter Chambers - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Designer

Steve Dodd - Actor, Singer, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Robert Eddie - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jeremy English - Actor

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Paul Ferris - Performer, Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Martin Fitzgibbon - Drummer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Dark of the Moon, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 15 October 1968

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

Gail Garry - Actor

Elizabeth Gash - Actor

John Germain - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mark Gould - Assistant Director

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977

Roberta Grant - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1966
  • Inadmissable Evidence, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1965

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

David Hobson - Actor, Singer

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Maureen Howard - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Frank Howson - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Gerry Jenkinson - Lighting Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Royal Court Theatre, London, England, 17 July 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Richard Kaall - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Krummel - Actor

Lyn Lee - Actor

Dean Letcher - Playwright, Writer

  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Graham Matters - Actor

  • The Rocky Horror Show, New Art Cinema, Glebe, NSW, 19 April 1974
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Thomas Mayer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968

Russell McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Stage Director

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tim McKew - Actor

Kate McKitrick - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Justin Monjo - Actor

Maureen Moyle - Actor

Lesley Munro - Actor

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Mary O'Sullivan - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Marcella Reale - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Marilyn Richardson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Janet Roberts - Actor

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987

Martin Sharp - Playwright, Designer

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Robert Stephenson - Actor

Shayna Stewart - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Sylvia Sutton - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Richard Walsh - Playwright, Writer

  • Terror Australis, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 March 1968
  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Neil Warren-Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

John Waters - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Kurt Weill - Musical Arranger, Composer

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Meatloaf - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Cameron Allan - Musician, Composer

  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Greg Apps - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

William Bamford - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980

Maria Barbouttis - Actor

Peter Bayliss - Actor

Hilary Bell - Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

Rick Billinghurst - Designer, Director

Louise Bingle - Set Designer

Patricia Bishop - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist, Musician

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Tom Brown - Director, Producer

Angela Bruce - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Dave Channing - Saxophonist

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • A Lie of the Mind, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Dennis Cowan - Bassist

Diane Craig - Actor

Erica Crowne - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Les Currie - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Terry Divola - Actor

Jamie Donnelly - Actor

Rae Edwards - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Boni Enten - Actor

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Colin Friels - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paul Goddard - Actor

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clifford Grant - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Elizabeth Hall - Actor

Abigail Haness - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Ian Hemphill - Actor

John Hopkins - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Richard Huggett - Actor

John Hunter - Musician, Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Paul Jabara - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Graham Jarvis - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Anne Kavanagh - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Judith L'Armand - Actor

Lynette Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Memorandum, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 August 1968
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

David Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Roger Lemke - Singer

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Judith Lloyd - Actor

Kerry Longland - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Joe MacColum - Director, Dialect Coach

Martin Magee - Actor

Thomas Mann - Writer

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Christine McClure - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Ian McDonald - Composer

Fran McGrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Desmond McNamara - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Joan Millar - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Chip Monck - Lighting Designer

Alan Moore - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Richard Neville - Playwright

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Caroline Noh - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
  • The Matchmaker, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1968

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Orcsik - Fight Director, Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Death In Venice, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1980
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Max Phipps - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • The Wedding Song, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 March 1994
  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Pledger - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Juene Pritchard - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor

Michael Ramsden - Designer

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Martin Redpath - Actor

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Keith Reid - Actor

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Ian Robinson - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Sal Sharah - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Peter Shaw - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Peter Smith - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lesley Stender - Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Colin Turner - Actor

  • On Stage Oz, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 April 1966
  • On Stage Oz, PACT Youth Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 1966

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Don Urquhart - Actor

Gary Van Egmond - Executive Producer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Adrian Wallis - Cellist, Musician

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Tony Whittle - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Author, Playwright

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

David Agler - Conductor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

John Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

John Allen - Actor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

David Allshorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Maxwell Anderson - Librettist

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gwenyth Annear - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

John Antoniou - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Veneta Apse - Actor

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Beatty Armstrong - Actor

Julian Ashton - Actor

W. H. Auden - Librettist

John Banks - Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

John Barker - Actor

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Barnes - Actor

Margaret Barr - Movement Director

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

B H Barry - Choreographer

Alison Bauld - Pianist

Ben Bazell - Actor

Craig Beamer - Actor

John Beaton - Stage Manager

Perry Bedden - Actor

Ian Beeton - Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Bill Bensing - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

William Berney - Playwright

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Paul Bertram - Actor

Victoria Bettington - Actor

  • Our Town, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Steve Bisley - Actor

Clive Blackie - Actor

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Blake - Actor

Jay Bland - Actor, Musician

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

Michael Boddy - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Anthony Bowles - Musical Director

Andrew Bradford - Actor

Creenagh Bradstock - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Bart Braverman - Actor

Beverly Bremers - Actor

Anthony Bremner - Singer

David Brennan - Actor

Joan Brokenshire - Choreographer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Miquel Brown - Choreographer, Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Olive Brown - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Lawrence Byatt - Actor

Brian Byrne - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Callander - Choreographer

Linda Calwell - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Leonie Cambage - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Catherine Cheetham - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Andy X, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 2008

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Anna Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Warren Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Joanna Cole - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Peter Coleman-Wright - Baritone

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Syd Conabere - Actor

Judi Connelli - Performer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Colin Cook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Philip Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Cooper - Musician

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Julie Covington - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Samantha Cox - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Costume Designer

Ken Cranham - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Brian Croucher - Actor

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Bill Cusack - Actor

  • Our Town, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1964

Luke D'Alessandro - Set Designer

Rouna Daley - Actor

Robert Dallas - Lighting Designer

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Fumi Dan - Actor

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Cliff de Young - Actor

Mrs Dembitzka - Choreographer

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Paul Dessau - Composer

Ed Devereaux - Actor

Steve Devereaux - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Desmond Digby - Designer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Steve Doran - Pianist

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kathryn Drew - Actor

Geoff Driscoll - Saxophonist

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Louise Duval - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

David Ellis - Bassist

Micaela Ellis - Actor

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

Pierre Emery - Cellist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Clive Endersby - Actor

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Ewart - Actor

Jeanette Fabila - Actor

James Fagan - Playwright

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Ian Farr - Bassist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Judi Farr - Actor

Nick Farr - Actor

Robert Feist - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

David Field - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jules Fisher - Lighting Designer

Peter Fisk - Actor

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Brent Forbes - Bassist

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernard Frechtman - Translator

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Paul Freeman - Actor

Wayne Freer - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Operator

John Gaden - Actor

Leata Galloway - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Brian Gascoigne - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Teo Gebert - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Judy Gemes - Assistant Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Dana Gillespie - Actor

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jeremy Gittins - Actor

Lesley Givan - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Harry Gold - Actor

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

George Gorke - Lighting Designer

Clem Gorman - Writer, Stage Manager

Clare Gormley - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Gillian Grant - Actor

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

Derek Griffiths - Guitarist

Sandra Grose - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Ruth Gurner - Actor

Ray Gurney - Actor

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Sam Haft - Actor

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Eilene Hannan - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Bill Harding - Playwright

Pippa Hardman - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Leni Harper - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor

George Harris - Actor

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

H. M. Harwood - Playwright

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

Jane Hayward - Actor

Pamela Heathcote - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Tony Hicks - Drummer

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Troy Honeysett - Movement Director

Tony Hoty - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Roger Howell - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tom Hughes - Actor

Sonia Humphrey - Choreographer

Bill Hunter - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Jennifer Jackson - Stage Manager

Derek James - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Nikki Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Joseph - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Designer

Frank Keane - Stage Director

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Lachlan Kent - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Phil Kenzie - Saxophonist

Marian Kernahan - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Aislinn King - Costume Designer

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Phoebe Kirk - Actor

Patrick Klavins - Voice Coach

Bogdan Koca - Director, Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Alkis Kritikos - Assistant Stage Manager

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Carla Kutasi - Flautist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Valerie Lam - Sound Designer

Allan Lander - Actor

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Philip Langridge - Tenor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Diane Langton - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Richard Lawlor - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Christa Leahmann - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Gillian Levett - Actor

Jean Lewis - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Charles Little - Actor

George Little - Actor

Stephen Little - Actor

Nick Llewellyn - Actor

Fiona Lloyd Harding - Deputy Stage Manager

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Herbert Logan - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Derek Lord - Actor

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Thomas Loveluck - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Emma Lysons - Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Hugh MacDiarmid - Translator

Colin MacNeil - Assistant Designer

Fiona Maconaghie - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Joel Mallett - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Mandziy - Actor

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Frederick Marks - Actor

Colen Marsh - Actor

Alan Martin - Actor

Gary Martin - Actor

Harry Martin - Playwright

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966

Kylie Mascord - Lighting Designer

Frederick May - Translator

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael McCall - Actor

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Neil McCaul - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Ryan McDonald - Lighting Designer

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Tom McDonnell - Actor

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Joel McIlroy - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Amie McKenna - Actor

John McKenzie - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Rona McLeod - Actor

Marc McManus - Actor

Harriet McNamara - Voice Coach

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1966

Miranda Middleton - Assistant Director

Angie Milliken - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Phil Miolin - Actor

Laurinda Montague - Actor

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Mary Moore - Designer

Katerina Moraitis - Voice Coach

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

  • Sunrise, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Wynton Morro - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Mortimer - Playwright

Natalie Mosco - Choreographer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Carole Mowlam - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

William Newman - Acrobat

Paul Nicholas - Actor

Chris Nicholls - Assistant Musical Director

Peter Noble - Actor

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

John O'Brien - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Judy Oliver - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Roger Pahl - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Kay Parkes - Actor

E F Parr - Playwright

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Don Pascoe - Actor

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966

Martyn Patterson - Violinist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chris Peachment - Stage Manager

Betty Pearson - Costume Designer

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Juno Penglaze - Actor

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Katrina Pickering - Actor

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Edith Podesta - Actor

John Polson - Actor

Mike Pratt - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Paul Prestipino - Composer

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Andrew Purvis - Designer

Graham Pushee - Counter Tenor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Steven Rassios - Actor

Mark Ravitz - Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Annette Reid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Reily - Actor

Zoe Resnick - Actor

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Zigurds Richters - Actor

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Daniel Rigney - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director

Paul Roadnight - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Robertson - Playwright

James Robertson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Dee Robillard - Actor

William Roderick - Actor

Straun Rodger - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Gregory Ropert - Actor

Neil Rosenshein - Performer

Heather Ross - Actor

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Russell - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Saltzer - Actor

Ron Sandilands - Musical Director

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Philip Sayer - Actor

Jimmy Sbano - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brandon Scane - Actor

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Nell Schofield - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bruce Scott - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Michael Seifried - Actor

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Gary Shead - Performer

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Tony Sibbalt - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Damien Smith - Actor

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Sue Smithers - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Peter Snook - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Ken Southgate - Technical Manager

Steve J Spears - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Performer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009

Victor Spinetti - Actor

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Alex Stamell - Actor

Douglas Stephen Rae - Composer

John Stephens - Translator

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Alana Stewart - Actor

Ray Stewart - Actor

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Helen Strahan - Education Officer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Steven Suggitt - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Performer

Arnold Sundgaard - Librettist

Andy Sundstrom - Guitarist

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

John Swanton - Drummer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Stephen Tate - Actor

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Leonard Teale - Guitarist

Roger Tebb - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Fryniwyd Tennyson Jesse - Playwright

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Amanda Thane - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Jamie Tilly - Actor

Louise Tilly - Actor

Larry Todd - Percussionist

  • Royal Show, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1982

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Treneman - Actor

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971

Gil Tucker - Actor

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • The Screens, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 25 May 1988

Isabel Veale - Actor

Luke Visentin - Actor

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Fabian Voinovich - Lighting Operator

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Karl Wallinger - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Melanie Wallis - Actor

Jennifer Walter - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

James Warwick - Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Peggy Watson - Actor

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Eric Webber - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Paul Weingott - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director

Tony Westwood - Actor

Joe White - Production Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967

Roslyn White - Singer

Grant Whiteman - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Le Roi Wiggins - Actor

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian Wilkinson - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Williamson - Playwright

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Glenn Winslade - Actor

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Tessa Wood - Actor

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Robert Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Simone Young - Assistant Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Willy Young - Actor

Hank Zantman - Stage Manager

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Alan Zhu - Actor

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Michael White

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Robert Stigwood

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Royal Court Theatre

Harry M. Miller

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1995
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1992
  • Death in Venice, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1991
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 July 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968
  • You Never Can Tell, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1968

New South Wales Government

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976
  • The Threepenny Opera, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1973
  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Lou Adler Presents

MCA Inc.

State Theatre Company of South Australia

University of New South Wales

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

The Group Theatre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 January 1973
  • Hair, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1972
  • Hair, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1972
  • Hair, Grand Opera House, Wellington, New Zealand, 1972
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robert S Fishko

  • The Rocky Horror Show, City Theatre of Los Angeles, Los Angeles, United States of America, March 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Aquarius Theater, Hollywood, California, United States of America, 24 February 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Jackson City Auditorium, Jackson, United States of America, 16 January 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Granada Theatre, Rogers Park, Chicago, United States of America, 18 December 1980
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Harvard Square Theater, Cambridge, Massachussets, United States of America, 15 October 1980

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • The Dance of Death, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1985
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Festival

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Big Toys, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 November 1977
  • Big Toys, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1977
  • Big Toys, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Season at Sarsaparilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1976

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Don Giovanni, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 August 1967
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Garry Van Egmond

Griffin Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 2009
  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Q Theatre Company

  • The Gents, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 19 April 1966
  • The Lover, AMP Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 1966

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lasseter, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1971
  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 1990
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Paris Company

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Auckland Arts Festival

Australian Ballet School

Australian Musical Productions Pty Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Splendid's, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1995

Brian of London

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Channel 9

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Festival of Sydney

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Friends of Van Wolf

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1967

Melbourne City Council

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

National Theatre Inc.

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2005

Rockdale Opera Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

St Martin's Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Death in Venice, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1989

The English Stage Company

The Independent Theatre

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

The NIDA Company

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • King Lear, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1971

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
Resources
Works
Identifier 391