Contributor Kelvin Coe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 18 September 1946
Date of Death 9 July 1992
Functions Dancer
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Dancer

Director

Performer

Choreographer

Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Teacher

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Performer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Teacher, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Dancer, Scenario, Devisor, Producer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Musical Advisor, Adaptor

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Norman - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

William Akers - Producer, Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Various

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Performer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Robert Olup - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director

Roma Egan - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Concert Master

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Stage Director, Devisor, Producer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Production Manager

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Kim Love - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Devisor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Conductor, Musical Director

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Angela Magill - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dancer, Dance Director

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Joan Boler - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Mark Annear - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

John Hackett - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Robin Thomson - Dance Group, Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Production Designer, Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer

David Palmer - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Paul Wright - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director, Restager

Adolphe Adam - Composer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Designer, Costume Designer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer, Choreographer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Graham Powell - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

David McAllister - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Montones / The Two Pigeons, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1975
  • Sacred Space / The Two PIgeons, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 April 1975

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

William Batcheler - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

John Betjeman - Poet

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist, Scenario, Author

Geoffrey Ingram - Scenario, Administrator

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leon Kellaway - Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Les Patching - Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Naomie Alabaster - Dancer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Richard Beer - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Orchestrator

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Tracey-Lee Heilbronn - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Alexandra Hester - Dancer

Donna Hill - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elissa Mairet - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Set Designer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Timothy Piltz - Dancer

Derek Porter - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Producer, Scenario

Andrew Pronger - Dancer

Caroline Richardson - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Orchestrator

Bella Robinson - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Dancer

Marshall Rowles - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Emma Schilte - Dancer

Annette Stevens - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lois Strike - Performer, Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Christopher Vanderstock - Dancer

Jaime Vargas - Dancer

Vincent Wardill - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

David Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator, Composer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director, Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author, Writer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario, Composer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Caj Selling - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Max Hansen - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

Rex Reid - Scenario, Choreographer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer, Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helene Shields - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer, Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Cranson - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer, Scenario

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Leslie Hurry - Designer, Costume Designer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Airi Hynninen - Producer, Stage Director

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer, Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 13 April 1970
  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Ann Manger - Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Allan Barry - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Arthur Boyd - Designer, Scenic Artist

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Glenyce Bush - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Gary Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1980
  • Raymonda, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1980

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Marion Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Martin Lewis - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 November 1980
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Andre Messager - Composer