Contributor Paul Ferris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Tenor

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Heather Begg - Actor, Performer, Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • The Triumph of Honour / The Bear, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer, Baritone, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978
  • Albert Herring, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1973

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

John Germain - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Merry Widow, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 December 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1979
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

David Kram - Conductor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Robert Allman - Actor, Singer, Baritone

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Anson Austin - Actor, Tenor

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1979
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1978
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978

Donald Shanks - Actor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano, Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Director, Resident Director, Producer, Restager

John Pringle - Tenor, Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Richard Greager - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 October 1979
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

John Copley - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Angela Denning - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980
  • The Abduction from the Seraglio, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1980
  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980

Desmond Digby - Designer

John Fulford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Gard - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Performer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Actor

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Donald Solomon - Actor, Chorus

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Singer

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Richard Divall - Conductor, Musical Director

Robin Donald - Actor, Singer

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1978

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Beryl Furlan - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Nancy Grant - Actor, Performer

  • Falstaff, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 April 1980
  • Falstaff, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Bruce Martin - Actor, Bass Baritone

  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Excursions of Mr. Broucek, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Josephine Bermingham - Actor, Performer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Durham - Chorus, Actor, Performer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Soprano, Singer

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer

Judith Henley - Actor, Actor and Singer, Soprano

Franz Lehar - Composer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

Guido Martin - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer, Dance Director

John Shaw - Actor

Lesley Stender - Actor, Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Director, Set Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Performer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Antoniou - Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Michael Beauchamp - Resident Director, Restager, Producer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Bernd Benthaak - Director, Producer

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer, Singer

Raymond Blanco - Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Chorus

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Reginald Byers - Actor, Singer

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Chard - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus, Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983

Kathryn Dineen - Actor, Chorus

Steve Dodd - Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Director

  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Darrell Hopson - Chorus, Dancer

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

James Huxtable - Chorus, Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Hilton Jones - Chorus, Dancer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Alan Light - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Fiorella Mariani - Designer

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Terry Matheson - Chorus, Dancer

Belinda Matonti - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Miley - Chorus, Actor

Dean Patterson - Actor

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Etela Piha - Actor

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Soprano, Acrobat

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Sandro Sequi - Director

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981
  • Norma, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 March 1979
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Donald Smith - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Michael Todd - Chorus, Dancer

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Performer

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

  • Lucrezia Borgia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1991
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

William Bamford - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986
  • Der Rosenkavalier, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1972

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Dolores Cambridge - Actor, Singer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Joan Carden - Actor, Soprano

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Franco Cavarra - Director

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Theo Connors - Chorus

Peter Cooke - Designer

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Robert Dawe - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Charles Gounod - Composer

Neville Grave - Chorus

Stefan Haag - Director

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Romeo et Juliette, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1985

Judith James - Actor

Garrick Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Chorus

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Stefanos Lazaridis - Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

David Lemke - Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Roger Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Margaret Macpherson - Actor

Eric Maddison - Actor, Actor and Singer

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1981

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

William Reid - Conductor

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Max Aix - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

  • Fra Diavolo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1980

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Axel Bartz - Designer

Peter Beauvais - Director

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Anthony Besch - Director

Rudolfa Biasotto - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Harrison Birtwistle - Composer

Wendy Black - Designer

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Luciano Borghi - Singer

  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

James Bowman - Actor

Thea Brejzek - Assistant Director

Christopher Brown - Associate Director

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Actor

Trevor Brown - Actor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978

Petah Burns - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1979

Jak Callick - Dancer

Leonie Cambage - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Wallace Carroll - Performer

Peter Cassidy - Bass

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Catherine Cheetham - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Andrea Clare - Actor

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Tracy Clarke - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Lin Clayton - Actor and Singer

Conal Coad - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

David Collins-White - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Rosetta Cook - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Cousins - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Alan Crooks - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Crouch - Actor

Sam Cunningham - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Melanie Daiken - Composer

Gary Dawson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Grant Dickson - Performer

Margaret Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Jenny Dorman - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Nigel Douglas - Director

V Dyk - Librettist

Catherine Elliott - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Catherine Ellis - Actor

Pierre Emery - Cellist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

John Fernon - Actor

Tazeena Firth - Designer

Neil Flottman - Conductor

Colin Forbes - Harpsichordist

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Michele Forbes - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Anna French - Assistant Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1979

Janine Friedrichs - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Patrick Frost - Actor

Michael Fuller - Dancer

Mark Furneaux - Director

Lindsay Gaffney - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Richard Gill - Chorus Master/Mistress

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

Rosemary Gordon - Performer

Daphne Grey - Actor

John Haddock - Musical Advisor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Peter Handsworth - Clarinetist

Gail Harding - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Michele Hardy - Choreographer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Lowe Henricks - Choreographer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Janice Hill - Performer

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Vojtech Hlinka - Concert Master

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Maurie Howie - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Norma Hunter - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

Beverley Ingram - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Peter Kien - Librettist

Neil Kirkby - Actor

Norma Knight - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Carla Kutasi - Flautist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Christa Leahmann - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980

Victor Leon - Librettist

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Noreen Lower - Actor and Singer

Jason MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Mark MacDermid - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Richard Martin - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Ian Martlew - Actor

Gary McBay - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

David McSkimming - Musician

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

John Milson - Director

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Robert Morrison - Musical Advisor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Corneliu Murgu - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

John Noble - Actor

Michael Nyman - Librettist

Timothy O'Brien - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Director

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Michael Parfoot - Actor

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Martyn Patterson - Violinist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Stephen Phillips - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Angela Polomka - Actor and Singer

Patricia Price - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Michael Quinto - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Ann Reid - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Alberto Remedios - Tenor

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Norma, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1981

Noel Robbins - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Greg Scott - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Actor

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Maurits Sillem - Conductor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Assistant Musical Director

Andrew Sinclair - Producer

  • Otello, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1984

Mark Sobels - Actor

Olivia Stapp - Actor

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Leo Stein - Librettist

Genty Stevens - Actor

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Sebastian Swan - Singer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

George Szewcow - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor and Singer

Patrick Thomas - Musical Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Georg Tintner - Musical Director

Norman Tucker - Translator

Peter Tulloch - Director

Romola Tyrrell - Actor

Victor Ullmann - Composer

John Utans - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Isabel Veale - Performer

Marilyn Vernon - Performer

Roland von Zopf - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Richard Wade - Dancer

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

Dawn Walsh - Singer

  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

William Walton - Composer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Stephen Warren - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jonathon Welch - Singer

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Turandot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Amanda White - Actor and Singer

Ken Wilby - Designer

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Colin Williams - Designer

Helga Willis - Singer

  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

Elisa Wilson - Actor

Simone Young - Assistant Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

The Australian Opera

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • The Gypsy Princess, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1990
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Romeo et Juliette, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 January 1983
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1980
  • I Masnadieri, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1978
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978
  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

Festival of Sydney

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

New Opera South Australia

New Opera Chorus

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 10 March 1978

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Count Ory, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1973
  • Albert Herring, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1973

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Opera House

  • The Merry Widow, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1978

The State Opera of South Australia

Tyree Industries Ltd

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1984

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Identifier 401808