Contributor Fred G Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Glad Eyes, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928
  • Keep Smiling, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1926

Actor and Singer

Roy Baxter - Actor, Actor and Singer

F J Bonner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lilian Crisp - Actor and Singer, Actor

Les Donaghey - Stage Manager, Actor, Actor and Singer

Eleanor Douglas - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jack Dunne - Actor and Singer, Actor

David Grahame - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor, Actor and Singer

Leah Miller - Dancer, Actor

Arline Paterson - Actor, Performer, Dancer, Actor and Singer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Glad Eyes, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • Dick Whittington and his Cat, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928
  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Amy Rochelle - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vera Spaull - Actor and Singer, Actor

Victor Tatnall - Producer

George Willoughby - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles Zoli - Actor, Actor and Singer

Minnie Everett - Choreographer, Producer

Violet Lester - Performer, Actor

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Glad Eyes, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • Dick Whittington and his Cat, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1928

Don Nicol - Actor and Singer, Actor

Robert Roberts - Performer, Producer, Entrepreneur, Actor

Phil Smith - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Ron Anderson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Luke Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Edmund Butterworth - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vera Dearsley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ida Dunn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Scott Griffiths - Actor and Singer, Actor

Miriam Lester - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ernest Oram - Musical Director

Ellie Percival - Actor and Singer, Actor

Leslie Coney - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Margaret Grimshaw - Actor, Performer

Eileen Pollard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Raymond - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Jean Allerding - Actor and Singer, Actor

Beryl Anderson - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Percy Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Oscar Asche - Director, Entrepreneur, Writer, Lyricist, Set Designer, Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Owen Attwood - Actor and Singer

Bert Barton - Actor, Performer

Dorothy Bedford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jean Bedford - Actor, Actor and Singer

Coleman Bell - Actor and Singer

Alfred Bellew - Stage Manager

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Fred Bluett - Comic, Actor

Herbert Browne - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

John Cave - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Doris Champion - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Patricia Claire - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Beaumont Collins - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Nada Conrad - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lou Cottam - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929

Ian Devereaux - Actor and Singer

Ian Devereux - Actor and Singer, Actor

Leslie Elliot - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Stuart Fraser - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Bene Gold - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Joseph Harker - Scenic Artist

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Phil Harker - Scenic Artist

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Cecil Humphreys - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

George Ide - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Nell Judges - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gustave Kerker - Composer

Leslie King - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Pauline Knight - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929

Ida Leggitt - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929

Edna Lyall - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Frank Mandel - Lyricist

Gladys Mason - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Ian McLean - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Hugh Morton - Librettist

Frederic Norton - Composer

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Eileen O'Farrell - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Jessie Page - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

John Pauley - Actor and Singer, Actor

Reg Quartly - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Della Raye - Actor, Performer

Kitty Reidy - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

James Royal - Actor and Singer

Wensley Russell - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

George Rutherford - Actor and Singer

Laurence Schwab - Lyricist

Nellie Small - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Fred Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Rupert Swallow - Actor and Singer, Actor

James T Tanner - Composer

Hori Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

Eardley Turner - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

John Turner - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

J C Whitfield - Stage Manager

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Mason Wood - Actor

  • Chu Chin Chow, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 April 1923
  • Chu Chin Chow, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1923

Pique - Actor

Leslie Adrien - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

A.C. Alexander - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Effie Armstrong - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Bill Bailey - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Norman Barrington - Performer

Syd Beck - Performer

Fabbie Benstead - Performer

Doris Blundell - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Jim Boram - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Harry Burgess - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Eric Bush - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

John Byrne - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Jack Cannot - Actor

Garnet Carroll - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Lyn Christie - Band Leader, Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Mavis Coleman - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Walter Cornock - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Bob Cory - Performer

Lonie Cottam - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

May Crean - Actor

Leo Darnton - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

H.W. Denver - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Vic Dillon - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Phyllis du Barry - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

George Edwardes - Performer

Lance Fairfax - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Lulla Fanning - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Steve A. Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Ossie Forbes - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Frank Foster - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Rodway Gainsford - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

John Galway - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Jannette Gilmore - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Fred Godfrey - Songwriter

Mdlle. Gothard - Actor

Sydney Granville - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

James Hay - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Bebe Hill - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Kate Howarde - Playwright

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Gerald Inglis - Performer

Ian Iredale - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Ivy Ivel - Actor

Maida Jones - Performer

Thelma Kermode - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Ronald Kerry - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Irene Kyle - Actor

Addie Lake - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Phyllis Lane - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Alf Lawrence - Songwriter

Ned Leon - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929

Billie Lockwood - Performer

Nell Malmgron - Actor

Bernard Manning - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Avril Mayne - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Meni Miles - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Gladys Moncrieff - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Charles Morgan - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Mabelle Morgan - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Joe Morris - Actor

Mollie Nailon - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Charles Nicis - Actor

Dion Nicol - Actor

Charles Norman - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Alma O'Dea - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Cora O'Farrell - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Rose Rooney - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Zets Ross - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Patti Russell - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Saronova - Performer

Ernest Sefton - Performer

Jack Settle - Actor

  • Rio Rita, Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW, 18 January 1930

Jock Shannon - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Eris Sheldon - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Olive Sinclair - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Clay Smith - Producer, Performer, Songwriter

Freda Spry - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Hector St. Clair - Actor

Hudson Stanley - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Charles Stevens - Performer

  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

Harry Storey - Performer

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Dan Thomas - Producer

Dolly Turner - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Charles Walenn - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Cora Warner - Actor

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Lee White - Performer, Producer

Winifred Williamson - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Strella Wilson - Actor

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

Clive Winston - Performer

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Robert Roberts' Company

  • Brighter Sydney, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1929
  • Glad Eyes, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1929
  • Explosions, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1929
  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
  • Sugar and Spice, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1928

William Russell

Ben and John Fuller Limited

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Gilbert and Sullivan Opera Company

  • Princess Ida, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1926

J. and N. Tait

Kate Howarde Company

  • Gum Tree Gully, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1929

Smile-Stone Jazz Band

  • Smilestones, Grand Opera House (1916-1932), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929
Identifier 402124