Contributor Faith Worth
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Dance Director
Events

Choreographer

Assistant Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Susan Dains - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gary Hill - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Lichine - Scenario

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

William Pepper - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Ray Powell - Artistic Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Abril Ward - Dancer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Red Cross

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 402201