Contributor Anne-Maree McDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Actor and Singer

Performer

  • Side by Side by Sondheim, Top of the Cross, Phillip, ACT, 10 February 1989
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Pianist

  • Migratory V, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 16 May 2003

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director, Director, Producer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Bonynge - Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Arranger

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

David Kram - Conductor

Gordon Wilcock - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Fulford - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer

Luise Napier - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Pringle - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Greager - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Luciana Arrighi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus

Jerry Bock - Composer

Desmond Digby - Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010
  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2007

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Anne-Patricia Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Cindy Lee - Actor and Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Hellen O'Rourke - Actor and Singer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Stein - Writer

John Waters - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Jolene Anderson - Actor

Mary Benn - Production Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Caitlin Berry - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Robert Bertram - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Don Black - Lyricist

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Leslie Bricusse - Book and Lyrics

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Kirby Burgess - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Madeline Cain - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sharon Case - Wig Stylist

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Yoon Hyung Cho - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Jayine Chung - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Steve Cuden - Adaptor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Colin Dean - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

John Diedrich - Director

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Teresa Fok - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Sioban Ginty - Resident Director

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Todd Goddard - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Alex Grierson - Lighting Operator

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Frank Harlow - Production Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Noni Hazlehurst - Voice Over Artist

Kirsten Hobbs - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Jason Howland - Musical Arranger

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Steven Judkins - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Kook Hyan Kang - Sound Designer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Sook Hee Kim - Make-up Artist

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Barry Langrishe - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Tim Lawson - Producer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Brad Little - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Ana Marina - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Kristina McNamara - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Kathleen Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Neville - Lighting Operator

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Pilyoung Oh - Set Designer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Gabi Overton - Administrator

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Tim Page - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Helen Radbone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Adam Rennie - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Simon Roborgh - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Elizabeth Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Peter Ross - Director

Christopher Scalzo - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Kim Scharnberg - Orchestrator

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Gerard Schneider - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Sami Shalom - Actor and Singer, Choreographer

Regina Shin - Company Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Toby Simkin - Executive Producer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Min Sic Son - Technical Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Ron Stevens - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Robert Louis Stevenson - Author

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

John Stoddart - Designer, Director, Set Designer, Adaptor

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Hayden Tee - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Mark Thompson - Designer

Brianne Turk - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Frank Wildhorn - Adaptor, Composer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Ray Yeu - Technical Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Ahreum Yoon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Jeremy Youett - Company Manager

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Erik Badcock - Actor

Anthony Besch - Adaptor, Director

Laura Bishop - Actor and Singer

Helen Borthwick - Actor, Chorus

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Geoffrey Chard - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Angela Denning - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981

Kathryn Dineen - Chorus, Actor

Marie Therese Driscoll - Actor, Chorus

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

John Durham - Chorus, Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Neville Grave - Chorus, Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor and Singer

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Miley - Chorus, Actor

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Lesley Stender - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Director

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Performer

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Andrew Achilles - Chorus

Helen Adams - Chorus

David Agler - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Elizabeth Allen - Chorus

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Lawrence Bennett - Chorus

Josephine Bermingham - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Actor and Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Frances Chambers - Chorus

Carolline Clack - Chorus

Anthony Clark - Chorus

Theo Connors - Chorus

Peter Cousens - Singer, Actor

  • Floyd Collins, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2007
  • Migratory V, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 16 May 2003

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus

Elizabeth Davis - Chorus

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer

Cathie Elliott - Chorus

Lois Empey - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Douglas Gamley - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Pauline Garrick - Chorus

John Gay - Composer

Franco Giolitti - Chorus

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Joseph Grunfelder - Chorus

Darrell Hopson - Chorus

James Huxtable - Chorus

Garrick Jones - Actor

Hilton Jones - Chorus

Richard Jones - Chorus

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Michael Kyle - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Jeffrey Lock - Chorus

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Lotfi Mansouri - Original Director, Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Guido Martin - Chorus

Terry Matheson - Chorus

Belinda Matonti - Chorus

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor and Singer

John McKenna - Chorus

Robert McNamara - Chorus

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Lindsay Mika - Chorus

Robert Mitchell - Chorus

Lino Naudi - Chorus

Vincenzo Nesci - Chorus

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992
  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

Kate Pitney - Actor and Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Dorothy Robertson-O'Brien - Chorus

Wim Rolevink - Chorus

Olga Sanderson-Smith - Chorus

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Donald Solomon - Chorus

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Lois Strike - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Michael Todd - Chorus

Kim Wallace-Wells - Actor and Singer

John Wegner - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Beatrice Aston - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

Rozzi Bazzani - Actor

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Stephen Bennett - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Su Bentinck - Set Designer

Josef Ber - Actor

Jennifer Birmingham - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Lisa Bowerman - Actor

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

David Brennan - Actor

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Russell Brown - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Monique Brynnell - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

John Bury - Designer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Anna-Juliana Clare - Actor

Adam Cockburn - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Kelvin Coe - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

John Copley - Director

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Anthony Cornish - Director

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Trisha Crowe - Actor

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Steven Dee - Stage Manager

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Steve Dodd - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Robin Don - Set Designer

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Jillian Donaldson - Performer

Veronica Dzelde - Costume Designer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Michael Falzon - Actor

Stephen Fisher - Performer

Gregory Flood - Writer, Musical Director

Roslyn Flood - Writer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Glenys Fowles - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Kate Gaul - Director

Richard Genee - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Rachel Gettler - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrew Greene - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Edward Grey - Director

Adam Guettel - Composer

Karl Haffner - Librettist

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Sean Hall - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Hanley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Julie Haseler - Actor

Robert Haynes - Company Manager

Robert Helpmann - Director, Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Wesley Hiscock - Lighting Designer

Bernard Hull - Actor

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ladislav Jasek - Actor

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

Marie Jensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Tina Jones - Writer, Lyricist

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Tina Landau - Writer, Lyricist

Leana Legowski - Actor

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

David Lemke - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Hugh McKenzie - MC

John McTernan - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Anna Meszaros - Musical Director

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

James Millar - Actor

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Pauline Munro - Actor

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Pascoe - Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Lauren Peters - Set Designer

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

Jasan Savage - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

John Shaw - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Rosamund Shelley - Actor

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Montagu Slater - Lyricist

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982

Alexandra Sumner - Assistant Director

Malcolm Tapscott - Musical Director

John Thomson - Set Designer

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Dean Walsh - Choreographer

Elliot Weston - Actor

Warren Wills - Musical Director, Composer

Garry Woodbridge - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

The Australian Opera

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Boris Godunov, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1986
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1985
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • Fiddler on the Roof, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1984
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Die Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 1982
  • La Buona Figliuola, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 September 1981
  • La Buona Figliuola, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1981
  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1981
  • The Beggar's Opera, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1981

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

Kuang Hong Arts

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Really Useful Productions

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

TML Enterprises

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

Toby Simkin's Broadway Entertainment, LLC

  • Jekyll & Hyde, Kaohsiung Cultural Center, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan, 9 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Taichung Chungshan Hall, Taichung City, Taiwan, 1 July 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, Tainan Municipal Tainan Cultural Center, Tainan City, Taiwan, 24 June 2010
  • Jekyll & Hyde, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 17 June 2010

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Festival of Sydney

Merrigong Theatre Company

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1988

Equity Fights Aids

Glen Street Theatre

Meredith Shaw Pty. Ltd.

Oz Showbiz Cares

Royal Opera House, Covent Garden

Stage Productions

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 January 1992

State Opera Chorus

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Opera House

  • Peter Grimes, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1986

The Ashton Smith Singers

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Paganini, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 December 1988

University of Wollongong Faculty Creative Arts

  • Migratory V, Performance Space, Wollongong, NSW, 16 May 2003
Identifier 403053