Contributor P B Bathurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Pat Bathurst
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Actor and Singer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Pat Bathurst (Actor and Singer. Event Dates: 1902)
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

George Lauri - Actor, Actor and Singer

Leon Caron - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Henry Bracy - Producer, Actor, Stage Director, Director

Howard Vernon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nina Osborne - Actor

Lucy Cobb - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stannis Leslie - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • The Rose of Persia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1900
  • Robin Hood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1899
  • La Poupee, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1899
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1899
  • Pepita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1896
  • In Town, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1896
  • The Vicar of Bray, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1896
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1896
  • Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1896
  • The Old Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1896
  • Ma Mie Rosette, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1896
  • Miss Decima, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1896
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1896
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 April 1896
  • The Yeomen of the Guard, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1896

Fred England - Actor and Singer, Actor

Charles Kenningham - Actor

Florence Young - Actor, Actor and Singer

Wallace Brownlow - Actor

Minnie Everett - Actor, Choreographer, Dance Director

Marietta Nash - Actor, Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Composer, Librettist, Lyricist

May Pollard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Juliet Wray - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mrs. H. Bracy - Actor

Ettie Muret - Actor

Sydney Deane - Actor

Jessie Gaston - Actor

Hetty Holroyd - Actor

Arthur Lissant - Actor

Courtice Pounds - Actor

William Rosevear - Actor

Sydney Bracy - Actor

Willilam Paull - Actor

Lily Carr - Actor

Carrie Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

James Cassius Williamson - Scriptwriter, Producer, Entrepreneur, Presenter, Director, Lessee

Frances Adler - Actor

Dorothy Vane - Actor

Madge Abercromby - Actor

B. Bergen - Actor

M. Campion - Actor

Annie Cubitt - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Mabelle Darley - Actor

E. Gordon - Actor

George Gordon - Scenic Artist, Designer

John Gordon - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist, Designer

A Humphries - Actor

Clarence M. Leumane - Actor

Edith Moore - Actor

Ida Osborne - Actor

Bertha Peaty - Actor

Chas Beetham - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Dollar Princess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1910
  • The Dollar Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1910
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900
  • La Poupee, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1899
  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

Emily Nathan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Irene Outtrim - Actor, Singer

Spencer Barry - Actor, Producer

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

Maud Chetwynd - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Celia Ghiloni - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

Philip W Goatcher - Designer

Sara Hyman - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Frank Lear - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

Harry Shine - Actor

Hugh J Ward - Actor

Ada Winston-Weir - Actor

Fred Young - Actor, Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900
  • Robin Hood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1899
  • La Poupee, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1899
  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

Edmond Audran - Composer

  • La Poupee, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1899
  • Miss Decima, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1896
  • La Mascotte, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 April 1896

W Beaumont - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joey Cassellis - Actor, Singer

Cecil Engelhart - Actor

Cecil Engleheart - Actor, Singer

May Flower - Actor, Singer

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Kevin Gunn - Actor

Basil Hood - Adaptor, Librettist

Kate Milner - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Beatrice Perry - Actor

Florence Perry - Actor

Reginald Roberts - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Nellie Wilson - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903
  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Millie Young - Actor, Actor and Singer

Claude Bantock - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

A Bayne - Actor and Singer

J. Bergin - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Linda Bergin - Actor and Singer

Algernon Blake - Scenic Artist

Jennie Brenan - Ballet Master/Mistress

John Brunton - Scenic Artist

Alexander C. Butler - Director

Ivan Caryll - Composer

Alfred Cellier - Composer

  • Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 July 1898
  • Dorothy, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1896

Herbert Clayton - Actor and Singer

Lila Clifton - Actor and Singer

W R Coleman - Scenic Artist

Dorothy Court - Actor and Singer

Mr England - Actor and Singer

Stella Esdaile - Singer, Actor

  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Lily Everett - Singer, Actor

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900
  • The Rose of Persia, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1900

Leo Fall - Composer

Ernest Fitts - Actor and Singer

Mr Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Flo Fraser - Actor

Bert Gilbert - Actor and Singer

Olive Godwin - Actor and Singer

J Gordon - Scenic Artist, Screenwriter

Flora Graupner - Actor and Singer

F Greenbaum - Playwright

Frank Greene - Actor and Singer

Gus Gregory - Acrobat

Newton Griffiths - Actor and Singer

Bert Gross - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Little Gulliver - Actor and Singer

Fritz Hart - Musical Director

Kitty Hehir - Actor and Singer

John Roland Hogue - Actor and Singer

Arthur Hunter - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Harry Jones - Lighting Designer

R Keiley - Actor, Singer

  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Paul Lacome - Composer

Nance Maunsell - Actor and Singer

M. Miles - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Alice Mitchell - Actor and Singer

Elsie Moore - Singer, Actor

  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

George Musgrove - Lessee, Presenter

C Neild - Scenic Artist

J. Nelson - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Augustus Neville - Actor and Singer

George F Pack - Musical Arranger

Grace Palotta - Actor

  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

William Passmore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902
  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

W. S. Percy - Actor and Singer

Rosalie Phillipini - Choreographer

Robert Planquette - Composer

E. Power - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Victor Prince - Actor and Singer

L. Raleigh - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Miss E Raleigh - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Walter Raynham - Choreographer, Director

George Ridgeway - Director

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Bert Royle - Scriptwriter

William Salisbury - Mechanist

Maie Saqui - Actor and Singer

Lottie Sargent - Actor and Singer

Evelyn Scott - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Little Ivy Scott - Actor and Singer

Miss Scott - Actor and Singer

Olive Sinclair - Actor and Singer

Alma Skinner - Actor

Edie Smith - Actor and Singer

Howard Smith - Actor and Singer

Frank Stirling - Stage Manager

Gertie Telfer - Actor and Singer

Harold Thorley - Actor

  • Patience, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1903
  • The Mikado, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1903

Madge Torrance - Actor and Singer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Alma Vaughan - Actor and Singer

Blanche Wallace - Actor, Singer

  • A Runaway Girl, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902
  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Hugh Ward - Actor

Mary Weir - Dancer

G F Williams - Properties Master

A. M. Willner - Playwright

Harry Wotton - Actor and Singer

Mabel Adam - Actor

Mme Alias - Costume Maker

  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

Mons Alias - Costume Maker

  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

W B Beattie - Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Mr Beaumont - Actor

  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

H. Brown - Actor

Lila Carmichael - Actor

Lina Cassellis - Actor

Leo Cross - Actor

Georgie De Lara - Actor

  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

Lulu Evans - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

R Fitzgerald - Actor

Maud Frere - Actor

Viola Gillette - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1899

Harry Greenbank - Lyricist

Frank Gresham - Assistant Stage Manager

Sydney Grundy - Composer

George Hall - Conductor

  • La Poupee, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1899

Owen Hall - Writer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Rose Hamilton - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Lawrence Hanray - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

J. R. Holden - Actor

  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

Miss Hope - Actor

  • La Poupee, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1898

A Hunter - Actor

Sydney Jones - Composer

Richard Keilley - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

James Kelly - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Charles Lecocq - Composer

  • Pepita, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1896

Alyce Leitch - Actor

Mabel Lewis - Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

George Lyding - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Pansy Lynch - Actor

Rosie Mitchell - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Millie Morris - Actor

Ernest Mozar - Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Evelyn Muret - Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Rose Musgrove - Actor

Maud Myles - Actor

Crissie Preston - Actor

Sydney Ralfe - Actor

W Stafford - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Elsie Stevenson - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Leslie Stuart - Composer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Daisy Sylvester - Actor

C Testro - Singer

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900

Howard Thorley - Actor

  • Iolanthe, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1902

Millie Tree-Chapman - Actor

William Vincent Wallace - Composer

  • Maritana, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1898

Albert Whelan - Actor

Royal Comic Opera Company

Williamson and Musgrove

J. C. Williamson [sole entrepreneur]

J. C. Williamson and Co [with Tallis and Ramaciotti]

New Comic Opera Company

Royal Ballerinas

Royal Comic Opera Chorus

  • Robin Hood, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1899
  • Iolanthe, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1899

J. C. Williamson's Opera Company

  • Florodora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1900
Resources
Identifier 407985