Contributor Jacqui Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer
Events
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Benefit Performance, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1985

Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986
  • Benefit Performance, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1985

Choreographer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Benefit Performance, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1985

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Sergei Baigildin - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Robin Donald - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Robert Eddie - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Richard Greager - Actor, Tenor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Danny Ottley - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Wregg - Assistant Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Andrew Achilles - Dancer

Tania Adam - Dancer

Robert Allman - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

David Barnett - Dancer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Arend Baumann - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Rhonda Bruce - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Joan Carden - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jodie Carey - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Giorgina Ciot - Dancer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Kenneth Collins - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

John Copley - Director

Romano Crivici - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

Tania Difevo - Dancer

Adam Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lisa Dimitrievitch - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Kathryn Dineen - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Nigel Douglas - Translator

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Jane Duncan - Dancer

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Lauris Elms - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Nicola Ferner-Waite - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Peter Goers - Presenter

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Clifford Grant - Bass

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Joseph Grunfelder - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

Brian Harrison - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Yvonne Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

Cynthia Johnston - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Mark Kay - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Prompt

Anthony Legge - Prompt

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

David Lemke - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Caroline Lill - Prompt

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Taras Majber - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Anne-Maree McDonald - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Brian Messner - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Jane Miller - Dancer

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Leona Mitchell - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Director

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Patricia Price - Singer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

John Pringle - Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Cesare Pugni - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Kathryn Robertson - Dancer

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Sami Shalom - Dance Director

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Lesley Stender - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Claire Stonier - Assistant Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Lois Strike - Choreographer

Joan Sutherland - Soprano

Peter Talmacs - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Susan Webb - Prompt

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

John Wegner - Bass

Annabel Welch - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Gordon Wilcock - Singer

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

The Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Countess Maritza, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1987
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1986
  • Lucia di Lammermoor, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 January 1986

Boral

Champagne Fairs

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

Victoria State Opera

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 October 1986
Identifier 408673