Contributor Eileen Ward
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Director

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director, Dance Director

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

David Hunt - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

David Ellis - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Stanley Newby - Dancer

Arthur Oldham - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestral Leader, Conductor

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Ernest Chausson - Composer

Harold Fairhurst - Concert Master, Violinist

Audrey Turner - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

June Florenz - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Vladimir Kalichevsky - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Marie Wellesley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger, Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Rex Reid - Dancer, Assistant Director

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

William Walton - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Julie Armstrong - Designer, Set Designer

Michael Bayston - Dancer

Robert Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Michael Davidson - Stage Director

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Pearl Gaden - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Dancer

Elizabeth Lillie - Dancer

Thomas Lishman - Pianist

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jean Stokes - Dancer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Brenda Wright - Dancer

H. Foster Clark - Conductor

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Katia Alfimova - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Charles Boyd - Dancer

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Marylin Burr - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jean Cameron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Designer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Henry Danton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Frederick Delius - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Leonard Dommett - Violinist

Leonard Donnett - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1947

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Prudence Duncan - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Angela Ellis - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Marjorie Field - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Celia Franca - Dancer

David Garnett - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lynne Golding - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

Hazel Grande - Dancer

Fay Hammond - Dancer

Robert Harrold - Dancer

William Harvey - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jasmine Honore - Dancer

Loveday Hosking - Dancer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jillian Hughes - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Laurence Johnstone - Dancer

Ellis Keeler - Singer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Barbara King - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Hugh Laing - Designer, Costume Designer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lionel Lawson - Violinist

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Alison Lee - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Alice Lidderdale - Stage Director

Franz Liszt - Composer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Leighton Lucas - Orchestral Leader

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Joan McClelland - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Michael Millan - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 1947

Mary Munro - Dancer

Niccolo Paganini - Composer

David Paltenghi - Dancer

Pepita Pasley - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Conductor

Andre Prokovsky - Dancer

J Quin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Beverley Richards - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Beryl Scott - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Humphrey Searle - Musical Arranger

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Lorna Smart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Margaret Symes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Henry Vincent - Pianist

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Alma Watson - Dancer

Pat Watson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 5 December 1947

Kurt Weill - Composer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Brendon Wright - Dancer

Ballet Rambert

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The Arts Council of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951
Identifier 409063