Contributor David King
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Mechanist

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Rik Allen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Diana Antanaitis - Mechanist

Natalie Antoine - Actor

Liz Argall - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Lynne Ashcroft - Costume Assistant

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Tony Ashcroft - Special Effects

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Janet Bailey - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Lachlan Baker - Actor

Desiree Bandle - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Emma Barlow - Actor

Luke Barron - Actor

Jason Barry-Smith - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Rob Bassett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Katie Battese - Actor

Ben Bavinton - Actor

Jeff Baxter - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Ineke Beaver - Costume Maker

Rodney Beaver - Actor, Costume Maker

Aaron Belsham - Mechanist

Paul Belsham - Musical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Belsham - Director

Pamela Berriman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jeffrey Black - Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Elizabeth Blake - Actor

Emma Blake - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Jenny Borg - Actor

Darren Boyd - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Liz Bradley - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Simone Bresser - Actor

Bridget Brooklyn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jeanette Brown - Costume Assistant

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Mandy Brown - Assistant to the Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Russell Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Zack Brown - Designer

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

Kirsten Burch - Actor

Fay Butcher - Costume Assistant

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Elissa Campbell - Actor

David Cannell - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Louise Cantello - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Eve Christie - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

David Clifford - Actor

Rebecca Clifford - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Harvey Collins - Choreographer

Gary Collinson - Actor

Katie Connor - Actor

John Cooke - Properties Master / Mistress

Lesa Coombe - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

David Coombs - Actor

Allan Cope - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Kirrily Cornwell - Actor

Ann Cottrell - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Leanne Cramond - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Cronk - Actor

Stephen Crossley - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Eve Cuthbertson - Actor, Costume Maker

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Peter Dark - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Stephen T. Davies - Actor

John Davis - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Clem Daw - Actor

Lincoln Daw - Actor

Jason Dean - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Louise Deleur - Dancer

Berin Denham - Actor

Renée Denham - Costume Maker

John Dillon - Stage Manager

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Mary Domitrovic - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Frances Doyle - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Marianne Duncan - Hair Stylist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Susan Dunn - Actor

Kay Ebenezer - Actor

Terry Edwards - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Barry Eggington - Producer

Chris Ellyard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Rodwell Faulkner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Marie Fidock - Actor

Casey Firkin - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Ian Fisher - Actor

Damien Foley - Guitarist

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Rebecca Franks - Actor

Bill French - Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

David Gilkes - Actor, Costume Maker

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

David Gocentas - Actor

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Ruth Gowen - Mechanist

Arron Grainger - Actor

Rob Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Trish Gray - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jennifer Groom - Chorus Master/Mistress

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Peter Harding - Stage Manager

Malcolm Harslett - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Max Height - Actor

Roberta Henry - Executive Producer

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Rosey Higgins - Actor

Jennifer Hird - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Kate Hodges - Mechanist

Jack Holden - Mechanist

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jared Holt - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Margot Howard - Actor

Ross Howard - Actor

Lizzie Ingram - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Anthony Ives - Actor

Marie Jackson - Actor

Didi James - Actor

Megan Jeffress - Actor

Gary Jones - Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Anne Joyce - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Andrew Kenney - Lighting Operator

Jacki Keys - Actor

Katelyn Keys - Choreographer

Margaret Keys - Costume Maker

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Tom King - Musical Director

Eulea Kiraly - Stage Manager

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Kim Kirkman - Actor

Nathan Kneen - Actor

Larry Lawrence - Publicist

Franz Lehar - Composer, Playwright

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Bill Lord - Actor

David Lowe - Actor

Vicki Loy - Lighting Operator

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Leckie MacLean - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Fay Manley - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Andrew McBride - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jane McCumpstie - Hair Stylist

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Zan McKendree-Wright - Actor

Chris McKenna - Actor

Ian McLean - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Rhys Meirion - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Domenic Mico - Producer, Publicist

Michelle Miller - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Cheryl Mills - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Pamela Moore - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Naomi Murray - Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Phillip Nash - Actor

Chris Neal - Lighting Operator

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Henry Wells Nixon - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Helen O'Shea - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Belinda Pearson - Sound Designer

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Rhonda Pilkington - Actor

Jennifer Pinkerton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Gordon Poole - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Richard Pye - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Beke Pyne - Mechanist

Johno Quinn - Actor, Costume Maker

Sasha Rappel - Dancer

Cheryl Redenbach - Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Redenbach - Properties Master / Mistress

George Reed - Milliner

Pam Reed - Milliner

John Rica - Administrator

Alexandra Robertson - Actor

Matt Robertson - Mechanist

Nicola Rose - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Henry Ruhl - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Shona Rye - Dancer

Jason Savage - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Craig Schaefer - Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Barbara Sekuless - Mechanist

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Lisa Sforcina - Costume Maker, Mechanist

Peter Sforcina - Keyboardist, Musical Arranger

Evalee Sharples - Actor

Megan Shaw - Mechanist

Maggie Shephard - Costume Designer

Phyl Skinner - Actor

Helen Slaney - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

David Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Jodie-Joy Smith - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Photographer

Penni-Ann Smith - Actor

Daryl Spencer - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Gail Spencer - Associate Sound Designer

Bruce Stewart - Lighting Designer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Toby Stow - Mechanist

Tod Strike - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Graham Swan - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Andrew Thomson - Mechanist

Will Threadgould - Executive Producer

Roger Tindale - Sound Designer

Kirsten Tobbart - Mechanist

Malcolm Tompkins - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Jim Tregonning - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Katherine Tricolas - Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Darren Vizer - Dancer

Steve Walsh - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Gordon Watson - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Helen Wedde - Actor

Kirsty Whitlocke - Actor

Dianne Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Catherine Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Mark Wilson - Mechanist

Kate Wisdom - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Amelia Witheridge - Stage Manager

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Leanne Youl - Dancer

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Teachers' College

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Away, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 15 February 1996

Essgee Entertainment

Olde Kings Music Hall Restaurant

Opera Australia

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Opera Australia Chorus

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2005

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Supa Productions Inc

Identifier 409713