Contributor Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Piotr / Pyotr Ilyich
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 7 May 1840
Date of Death 6 November 1893
Functions Composer
Notes Born in Votkinsk. Died in St Petersburg.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1217422
Events

Composer

Music and Lyrics

Conductor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Author, Choreographer, Composer, Scenic Artist

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer, Presenter, Production Designer, Regisseur, Teacher

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 23 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 22 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ulumbarra Theatre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 19 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 17 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 10 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 7 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 5 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 2 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1 April 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 31 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 26 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 17 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 16 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 March 2017
  • Swan Lake, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 10 March 2017
  • Sleeping Beauty, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 7 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 6 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 5 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 4 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 2 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 1 May 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Albury Entertainment Centre, Albury, NSW, 30 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 29 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 28 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 22 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 21 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 20 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 19 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 18 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 17 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 15 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 13 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 10 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 9 April 2015
  • Sleeping Beauty, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 7 April 2015

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Alexander Benois - Composer, Costume Designer, Designer, Librettist, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Writer

Tony Mercer - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Producer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Albina Gabueva - Costume Designer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Concert Master, Dancer, Regisseur

Gary Norman - Dancer, Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Ray Powell - Adaptor, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Choreographer, Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer, Devisor, Scenario, Set Designer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dance Director, Devisor, Director, Producer, Production Designer, Production Manager, Regisseur

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Leon Bakst - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Producer, Production Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

David Burch - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Marilyn Rowe - Assistant Director, Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer, Producer, Production Designer

Terese Power - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Editor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Artistic Director, Author, Choreographer, Composer, Writer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Bogdan Berezenko - Ice Skater

James Cundall - Producer

Paul de Masson - Dance Group, Dancer

Andrei Penkine - Ice Skater

Olena Pyatash - Ice Skater

Olga Sharutenko - Ice Skater

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Vadim Yarkov - Ice Skater

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Johannes Brahms - Composer

Julie da Costa - Actor, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jon Buswell - Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Creator, Dancer, Devisor, Scenario

Justine Summers - Dancer

Tamara Tchinarova - Dancer

Léon Woizikowsky - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor, Director, Producer, Scenario

Jan Hoyer - Artistic Director, Dancer, Regisseur

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Writer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Birger Bartholin - Costume Designer, Dancer, Scenic Artist

Antal Dorati - Composer, Conductor, Dancer, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Helene Kirsova - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Cecil Bates - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Producer, Production Supervisor , Unknown

Ivan Clayton - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Susan Dains - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Creative Director, Musical Director

B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dancer, Set Designer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Valeri Shaevsky - Dancer

Thadee Slavinsky - Choreographer, Dancer

Valentina Blinova - Dancer

Irina Bondireva - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer, Dancer

Valentin Froman - Author, Dancer

Jascha Horenstein - Conductor, Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer, Orchestrator

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Serge Unger - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

John Cranko - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1977
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1976
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 July 1974
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1974

Vanda Grossen - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Conductor, Musical Director

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor, Pianist

Nina Youchkevitch - Dance Group, Dancer

Igor Yousskevitch - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Artistic Director, Assistant Producer, Associate Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Roland Guerard - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Helene Polouchina - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dance Group, Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Sylvia Whitington - Musician, Orchestral Leader, Violinist, Violist

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Thomas Armour - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Marija Korjinska - Dance Group, Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Paul Petroff - Author, Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Savva Andreieff - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer, Restager

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Roman Jasinsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Anna Skarpa - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Irina Vassilieva - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Alan Barker - Conductor

Colonel W. de Basil - Director, General Director, General Manager

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Producer

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dance Group, Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Director, Restager, Stage Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Dmitri Tovaroff - Dance Group, Dancer

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Creative Director, Dancer, Devisor, Scenario

Richard Wagner - Composer

Sonia Woizikowska - Author, Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Researcher

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Nathalie Branitzka - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Dancer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Andre Masson - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Choreographer, Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Milos Ristic - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Jacques Lidji - Director

Harold S Parsons - Cellist, Musician, Orchestrator, Organist, Violist

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Les Rendez-Vous / Highlights / Othello / Trocadero, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 1979
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer, Director

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer, Designer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer, Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Andre Derain - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Visual Artist, Writer

Joseph Dolotine - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dance Group, Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1998
  • Nutcracker (Dress Rehearsal), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1992
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 November 1991
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 March 1991
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Serge Ismailoff - Dance Group, Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Author, Composer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

John Meehan - Choreographer, Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Author, Dance Group, Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nina Raievska - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Olga Valevska - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Helene Antonova - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Dance Group, Dancer

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Nathalie Gontcharova - Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer, Designer, Set Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Choreographer, Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Nina Natova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet, Writer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director