Contributor Mr Andahazy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Alexander Benois - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Anna Volkova - Dancer

Grisha Alexandroff - Dancer

Alberto Alonso - Dancer

Mlle Bechenova - Dancer

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Antal Dorati - Conductor, Orchestrator

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Mlle Golovina - Dancer

Mlle Gontcharova - Dancer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Dancer

Mlle Lvova - Dancer

Mr Matouchak - Dancer

Oliver Messel - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mlle Moulin - Dancer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Mlle Obidenna - Dancer

Helen Orlova - Dancer

Sonia Orlova - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Natasha Sobinova - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lubov Tchernicheva - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer

Mr Toumine - Dancer

Mr Unguer - Dancer

Kira Abricossova - Dancer

Anna Adrianova - Dancer

Oreste Allegri - Scenic Artist

Mr Alonso - Dancer

- Antoinette - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Azrova - Dancer

Charles Barrand - Administrator

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress

Boris Belsky - Dancer

Mr Belsky - Dancer

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Edouard Borovansky - Dancer

Mlle Bounina - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Galina Chabelska - Dancer

Mlle Couprina - Dancer

Mlle Denisova - Dancer

M Dzikovsky - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet

Max Goberman - Conductor

Serge Grigorieff - Stage Manager

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Juan Gris - Costume Designer

M Irman - Dancer

Mr Irman - Dancer

Mr Ismailoff - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Co-ordinator

Madame Karinsky - Costume Designer

Constantin Korovine - Costume Co-ordinator

Alexis Kosloff - Dancer

Irina Kosmovska - Dancer

Mlle Kouznetsova - Dancer

O Larose - Costume Maker

A. H. Leiser - Costume Co-ordinator

Mlle Lerina - Dancer

Mlle Leskova - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Mlle Lineva - Dancer

Serge Lipatoff - Dancer

Ludmilla Lvova - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Andre Masson - Scenic Artist

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

David McCallum - Musician

Mlle Melnikova - Dancer

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

Mr Nicolaieff - Dancer

Vassily Nicolaieff - Dancer

Marina Novikova - Dancer

Mr Orloff - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Mlle Popova - Dancer

Mlle Razoumova - Dancer

Lelia Roussova - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Lisa Serova - Dancer

Yurek Shabelevsky - Dancer

M Shaievsky - Dancer

Georges Skibine - Dancer

Mr Skibine - Dancer

Nadia Smirnova - Dancer

M Sobichevsky - Dancer

Mlle Sobinova - Dancer

Mlle Stepanova - Dancer

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Kira Strakhova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Mlle Svetlova - Dancer

Vincenzo Tommasini - Orchestrator

Edna Tresahar - Dancer

Mr Tupine - Dancer

Oleg Tupine - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

J J Vaudoyer - Poet

Nina Verchinina - Dancer

Anton Vlassoff - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Mlle Wassilieva - Dancer

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Mlle Zarova - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

Educational Ballets

London Philharmonic Orchestra

Identifier 410277