Learn
Donate
About
Contact
Login
Mlle Bounina
Home
Contributors
Mlle Bounina
Export contributor
|
Export network
|
Feedback
|
Map
|
Network
|
Print
×
Provide feedback on Mlle Bounina
Contributor
Mlle Bounina
Contributor Identifier
410451
Comments
Name
Email
Leave this field blank
Please include your name and email address with your contribution. We will respect the
privacy
of your information.
Contributions are reviewed for accuracy and relevance before they are added to AusStage.
Contributor
Mlle Bounina
Gender
Female
Functions
Dancer
Events
Date
Function
Contributor
Organisation
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Grisha Alexandroff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Harcourt Algeranoff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Oreste Allegri
- Scenic Artist
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Antal Dorati
- Conductor, Orchestrator
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mikhail Fokine
- Choreographer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Nicolas Ivangine
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Roman Jasinsky
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Yura Lazovsky
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Anna Leontieva
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
David Lichine
- Choreographer, Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Vera Nemtchinova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Sonia Orlova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Sono Osato
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Michel Panaieff
- Dance Group, Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Paul Petroff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Tatiana Riabouchinska
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Dimitri Rostoff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Borislav Runanine
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Nadia Smirnova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Johann Strauss
- Composer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky
- Composer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Lubov Tchernicheva
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Tamara Toumanova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Anna Volkova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Alberto Alonso
- Dance Group
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Alonso
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Lorand Andahazy
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Andahazy
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Antoinette
- Costume Co-ordinator
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Maria Azrova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Azrova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Leon Bakst
- Scenic Artist
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mlle Bechenova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Tatiana Bechenova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Boris Belsky
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Belsky
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Alexander Benois
- Scenic Artist
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Helene Benois
- Scenic Artist
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Kira Bounina
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Henry Clifford
- Choreographer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Lydia Couprina
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Couprina
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Alexandra Denisova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Denisova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Theophile Gautier
- Poet
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mlle Golovina
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Nina Golovina
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
M Gontcharova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Gontcharova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Serge Grigorieff
- Artistic Director
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Tamara Grigorieva
- Dance Group
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
M Irman
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Vladimir Irman
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Ismailoff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Serge Ismailoff
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
B Karinska
- Costume Co-ordinator
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Constantin Korovine
- Costume Co-ordinator
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Marian Ladre
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
O Larose
- Costume Maker
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
A H Leiser
- Costume Co-ordinator
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mlle Leskova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Tatiana Leskova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Helene Lineva
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Lineva
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Ludmilla Lvova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Lvova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mr Matouchak
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Narcisse Matouchak
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Melnikova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Natisha Melnikova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Oliver Messel
- Scenic Artist
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Olga Morosova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Genevieve Moulin
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Moulin
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Vera Nelidova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Nicolaieff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Vassily Nicolaieff
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Lara Obidenna
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Obidenna
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mr Orloff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Nicholas Orloff
- Dance Group
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Helen Orlova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Marius Petipa
- Choreographer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mlle Popova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Nina Popova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Sergei Rachmaninoff
- Composer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Galina Razoumova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Razoumova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov
- Composer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Prince A Schervachidze
- Scenic Artist
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Igor Schwezoff
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Georges Skibine
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Skibine
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mlle Sobinova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Natasha Sobinova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Serge Soudeikine
- Costume Designer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Stepanova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Tatiana Stepanova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Igor Stravinsky
- Composer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Marina Svetlova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Svetlova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Mr Toumine
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Sviatoslav Toumine
- Dance Group
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Tupine
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Oleg Tupine
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mr Unguer
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Serge Unguer
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Kiril Vassilkovsky
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
M Vassilkovsky
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
J J Vaudoyer
- Poet
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Nina Verchinina
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Anton Vlassoff
- Dance Group
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Carl Maria von Weber
- Composer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Irina Zarova
- Dancer
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Mlle Zarova
- Dancer
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company
Le Lac des Cygnes / Francesca da Rimini / Le Spectre de la Rose / Graduation Ball
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 1940
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Australian and New Zealand Theatres Limited
Covent Garden Russian Ballet - Adelaide season
, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1940
Identifier
410451
Provide feedback on Mlle Bounina