Contributor Andrew Killian
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer, Actor and Singer
Events

Dancer

Actor and Singer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Robert Curran - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Choreographer, Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Various

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Christopher White - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer, Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ben Davis - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer, Dancer

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

John Lanchbery - Composer, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Author, Librettist

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Leo Stein - Librettist, Lyricist

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Clare Andrews - Actor and Singer

Ted Andrews - Actor and Singer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Bronwyn Armstrong - Actor and Singer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Robert Balestra - Actor and Singer

Glenis Barry - Actor and Singer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Judi Bellamy - Actor and Singer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Cynthia Bernardo - Actor and Singer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sally Blackstock - Actor and Singer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kellie Blanchard - Actor and Singer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Darren Brealey - Actor and Singer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jenna Burns - Actor and Singer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Lisa Clagnan - Actor and Singer

Karissa Clarke - Actor and Singer

Noni Clarke - Actor and Singer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

Julia Culling - Actor and Singer

Sharon Dart - Actor and Singer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Paul de Masson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Claude Debussy - Composer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

George Foster - Actor and Singer

Melanie Foster - Actor and Singer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Margot Galloway - Actor and Singer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Andrew Guthrie - Director

Lauren Haines - Actor and Singer

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Charles Hertzog - Actor and Singer

Sheree Hewitt - Actor and Singer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Carly Hobbs - Actor and Singer

Lynne Hobbs - Actor and Singer

Ray Hocking - Actor and Singer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Marie Hughes - Actor and Singer

Bill Irvine - Actor and Singer

Natalie Irvine - Actor and Singer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Lisa Kemp - Actor and Singer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Leane Maddren - Actor and Singer

Graeme Marriott - Actor and Singer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Ian McRae - General Manager

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Renee Miller - Actor and Singer

Andrea Mohammed - Actor and Singer

Kara Montoneri - Actor and Singer

David Moore - Actor and Singer

Lea Moore - Actor and Singer

Keith Morgan - Convenor

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Yvonne O'Connor - Actor and Singer

Darren O'Shea - Actor and Singer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Phillip Osborne - Musical Director

Claire Palermo - Actor and Singer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Claire Perkins - Actor and Singer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danielle Petrie - Actor and Singer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Rachel Prestt - Actor and Singer

Aaron Queenan - Actor and Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Kristy Raynes - Actor and Singer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Elise Russell - Actor and Singer

Dominic Salvato - Actor and Singer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Fay Seward - Actor and Singer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Brett Simon - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Brian Stimpson - Actor and Singer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Kristen Syn - Actor and Singer

Daniel Taylor - Actor and Singer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Duncan Threadgold - Actor and Singer

Nichola Tranter - Actor and Singer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ashley Tynan - Actor and Singer

Shelley Van der Werff - Actor and Singer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sandra Waldron - Actor and Singer

Phillip Ward - Actor and Singer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Terrie Wayside - Choreographer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Hazel Widdall - Actor and Singer

Thom Willems - Composer

Felicity Woffenkamp - Actor and Singer

Jodie Wood - Actor and Singer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Dandenong Light Opera Company Inc

Opera Australia

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre North

Identifier 410769