Contributor Charles Albert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Actor and Singer

Performer

Stage Manager

Reginald Roberts - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Victor Champion - Musical Director

Charles A. Wenman - Director, Producer

Florence Young - Actor and Singer, Performer

Arthur Anderson - Lyricist

Talleur Andrews - Actor and Singer

Sybil Arundale - Actor and Singer

Wyrley Birch - Actor, Producer

Dorothy Brunton - Actor and Singer

Jack Cannot - Actor and Singer

Redge Carey - Stage Manager

W R Coleman - Scenic Artist

Compton Coutts - Actor

Leonard Doyle - Actor

Richard Genee - Librettist

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Leona Hogarth - Actor

Minnie Hooper - Choreographer

Elizabeth Mears - Actor

Emily Nathan - Costume Designer

Cecil Outtrim - Actor and Singer

W. S. Percy - Actor and Singer

Victor Prince - Actor and Singer

Edmund Sherras - Actor and Singer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Gladys Unger - Librettist

Raymond Van Sickle - Actor

Norman Wister - Actor

Edward Wynne - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Banvard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Aileen Britton - Actor

B Campbell-Gray - Actor

Eve Dawnay - Actor

Leslie Gordon - Actor

J.J. Lanphier - Actor

Norman Lee - Actor

Ivor N Lewis - Actor, Actor-manager

Barry Lyndon - Playwright

Leo McKern - Actor

Reginald Newson - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

Phil Smith - Actor, Performer

Edwin Styles - Actor

Edward (Ted) Tait - Administrator

Frank Tait - Administrator

John Tait - Administrator

Evelyn Wade - Actor

Dan Agar - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Betty Alexander - Dancer

Scott Alexander - Actor

  • New Brooms, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Arthur Alvis - Actor

  • New Brooms, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Jack Ballantyne - Properties Master

Claude Bantock - Performer

Rene Barlee - Actor

Birger Bartholin - Costume Designer

Ralph Benatzky - Composer

Maida Beverley - Actor

Helen Black - Dancer

Frederick Blackman - Producer

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Leslie Board - Scenic Artist

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

Edwin Brett - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Herbert Browne - Actor and Singer

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Carmen Burridge - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Rachel Cameron - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Dancer

Paul Clementin - Dancer

Frederick Maxwell Colas - Dancer

Hettie Cole - Performer

Tom Collins - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Marie Ann Conan - Actor and Singer

Clifford Cowley - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Fred Coyne - Actor

Colin Crane - Actor and Singer

Lilian Crisp - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Alice Danciger - Costume Designer

Dan Dunbar - Actor

Jack Dunne - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Audrey Eskell - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Minnie Everett - Choreographer

Richard Farrell - Pianist

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Alfred Frith - Actor and Singer

Joan Gadsdon - Dancer

Jean Gibson - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Peter Gordon - Actor and Singer

Harry Graham - Lyricist

Lois Green - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Ruth Green - Dancer

Daisy Griffin - Performer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Romola Hansen - Actor and Singer

May Harris - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer

Sheila Helpman - Actor

Earl Henderson - Dancer

Leslie Holland - Performer

Mabel Holmes - Performer

Nancy Horne - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Walter Hunt - Actor

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Jean Keith - Dancer

Betty Kellett - Dancer

Leslie King - Actor-manager

Amie Kingston - Scenic Artist

Gerald Kirby - Producer

Helene Kirsova - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Paul Knox - Composer

Henry Krips - Pianist

Gwyneth Lascelles - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Harry Leeds - Performer

Frank Leighton - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Miriam Lester - Actor and Singer

Frances Lett - Dancer

Phillip Lewis - Actor

Lucille Lisle - Actor

  • New Brooms, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929

Charles Morris Lisner - Dancer

S. Albert Locke - Producer

Raymond Loftus - Performer

Master Billy Long - Actor and Singer

Reginald Long - Actor

Minnie Love - Performer

Daphne Lowe - Actor and Singer

Barbara MacDonnell - Dancer

Al Mack - Actor and Singer

Esma Mack - Performer

J. C. Mack - Producer, Performer

Sadie Mcguire - Performer

Hugh D. McIntosh - Business Manager

Josie Melville - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Leah Miller - Choreographer

T H Mitchell - Administrator

Gladys Moncrieff - Performer

Hans Mueller - Playwright

Judith Murphy - Dancer

June Newstead - Dancer

Don Nicol - Actor and Singer

Emil Nyitray - Playwright

Stanley Odgers - Performer

Francis Ogilvie - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Nellie Payne - Performer

Peggy Peat - Singer

Ellie Percival - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Gwen Pike - Dancer

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

John Ralston - Performer

Sonny Ray - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Thelma Raye - Singer

Billy Rego - Performer

Harrington Reynolds - Actor

Roland Robinson - Dancer

Harry Roxbury - Actor

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Rose Sager - Costume Maker

Loudon Sainthill - Set Designer

Ethel Saker - Actor

  • New Brooms, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

Jack Settle - Actor

  • New Brooms, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929

Dick Shortland - Performer, Stage Manager

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Sadie Sluyce - Performer

Claude Spangler - Pianist

Edna Stanton - Dancer

Elsie Starr - Performer

Charles Stewart - Stage Manager

Sir Oswald Stoll - Entrepreneur

Robert Stolz - Composer

Una Symes - Actor

Nan Taylor - Actor

Thea Thompson - Actor

Doreen Thornton - Performer

George Upward - Scenic Artist

George Villiers Arnold - Performer

Dick Wade - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Molly Wallace - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Eileen Warner - Actor

Ken Watts - Special Effects

George Welch - Dancer

Alban Whitehead - Actor

  • The Cingalee, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1930

Maria Windas - Dancer

Herbert Winslow - Playwright

Daisy Yates - Dancer

Sydney Yates - Dancer

Valentin Zeglovsky - Dancer

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

New Comic Opera Company

E. J. Carroll

  • New Brooms, St. James Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1929
  • New Brooms, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1929

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Ben and John Fuller Limited

Brisbane Enterprises Ltd

Harry Rickards' Tivoli Theatres Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Kirsova Ballet

Reynolds-De Tisne Players

Royal Comic Opera Company

Tivoli Orchestra

We Four

Identifier 411582