Contributor Mr. J. B. Atholwood
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

James Cassius Williamson - Director, Lessee, Presenter, Producer

J. W. Hazlitt - Actor, Administrator, Business Manager, Producer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Florence Gleeson - Actor

  • Leah Kleschna, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1906
  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905
  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905
  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900
  • The Only Way: A Tale of Two Cities, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1899

John Gordon - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
  • Parsifal Or, The Redemption of Kundry, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1907
  • Leah Kleschna, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1906
  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905
  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1905
  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900
  • Elizabeth, Queen of England, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1900

Frank Harvey - Actor

T W Lloyd - Actor

Nellie Calvin - Actor

George Hall - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900
  • Elizabeth, Queen of England, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900
  • The Only Way: A Tale of Two Cities, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 23 December 1899

Thomas Kingston - Actor

Giorgio Majeroni - Actor

Minnie Tittell Brune - Actor

Muriel Starr - Actor

Harry Sweeney - Actor

Stanley Walpole - Actor

Kenneth Brampton - Actor

Maurice Dudley - Actor

  • A Royal Divorce, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1925
  • Dorothy Vernon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1906
  • Leah Kleschna, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1906
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905
  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905

Vivian Edwards - Actor

John Fernside - Actor

Frank Harcourt - Actor

George D. Parker - Producer

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
  • The Silver King, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Harry Plimmer - Actor

Emma Temple - Actor

Susie Vaughan - Actor

Mattee Brown - Actor

Fred Coape - Actor

W. F. Grant - Actor

Wm. F Hawtrey - Actor, Stage Director

Harry Hill - Actor

Gaston Mervale - Actor

T L Middleton - Actor

Frank Phillips - Actor

  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905
  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Alma Vaughan - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900
  • The King's Musketeer, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 1899
  • The Sign of the Cross, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1899

Cecil Ward - Actor

Harvey Adams - Actor

  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
  • A Royal Divorce, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1925
  • The Silver King, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925

Wilson Barrett - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright

George Becks - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900
  • Elizabeth, Queen of England, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1900

Olly Deering - Actor

George Goodman - Actor, Business Manager

Albert Gran - Actor

  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905
  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905

Lawrence Hardinge - Actor

Elwyn Harvey - Actor

Barton Hill - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900
  • Elizabeth, Queen of England, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1900

Herbert Leigh - Actor

Irby Marshall - Actor

Clyde Meynell - Administrator

E. W. Morrison - Actor, Producer

Rose Musgrove - Actor

Emily Nathan - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

R. C. Pitcher - Actor

McKee Rankin - Stage Director

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900
  • Elizabeth, Queen of England, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1900

Carleton Stuart - Actor

  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • A Royal Divorce, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1925
  • The Silver King, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

George Tallis - Administrator

Hugh J Ward - Administrator

Charles Wheeler - Actor

  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
  • A Royal Divorce, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1925
  • The Silver King, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925

William Bayle Bernard - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Henry Bracy - Actor

  • Elizabeth, Queen of England, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Redge Carey - Actor, Stage Manager

Joseph Carne - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Thomas E Foster - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Glassford - Actor

Madge Herrick - Actor

Horace Hodges - Actor

J Hood - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Louis Kimball - Actor

Edward Landor - Actor

  • A Royal Divorce, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1925
  • The Silver King, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Edyth Latimer - Actor

Edwin Lester - Actor

Marion Marcus Clarke - Actor

Mary Marvin - Actor

Gregan McMahon - Actor, Producer

Rosamunde McMillan - Actor

  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

Norma Mitchell - Actor

Harold Moran - Actor

Phyllis Moyle - Actor

  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
  • A Royal Divorce, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1925
  • The Silver King, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925

Nance O'Neil - Actor

Harry Overton - Actor

Fred Patey - Actor

  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905

Roy Redgrave - Actor

  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905

Ronald Staveley - Actor

Clara Stephenson - Actor

  • Dorothy Vernon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1906
  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905

Arthur Styan - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Eardley Turner - Actor

  • The Laughter of Fools, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1925
  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Ronald Ward - Actor

  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

Lily Willis - Actor

  • Leah Kleschna, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1906
  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905

Florrie Allen - Actor

H Armitage - Actor

Roxy Barton - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

David Belbridge - Actor

Daisy Belmore - Actor

W. Bernard - Stage Manager

Nellie Bonser - Actor

Gertrude Boswell - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
  • Man and His Makers, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1901

Jennie Brenan - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Nigel Brock - Actor

George Bryant - Actor

James Carter-Edwards - Actor

George Chalmers - Actor

L. H. Chesman - Actor

  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Annie Cobb - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Lucy Cobb - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

W R Coleman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Reginald Collins - Actor

Fred Cope - Actor

Mildred Cottell - Actor

  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
  • A Royal Divorce, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1925

Edith Crane - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Maud Dalrymple - Singer

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Daphne Deane - Actor

Victor Dougall - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Nellie Ferguson - Actor

Helen Fergusson - Actor

  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905

Mr G. W. Fernside - Actor

Chas. Field - Actor

William Fitchett - Actor

Douglas Gerrard - Actor, Producer

  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905
  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905

Frank Gheen - Actor

Basil Gill - Actor

Frank Green - Actor

Edmund Gwenn - Actor

Lawrence Hanray - Actor

Georgina Harvey - Actor

Charles Hawthorne - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926

Frank Hawthorne - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900

Lewis Henderson - Musical Director

Frank H Hollins - Actor

Emilie Hughes - Actor

James Hughes - Actor

Boyd Irwin - Actor

  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Maggie Jarvis - Actor

Cyril Keightley - Actor

Kiore King - Actor

  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

Mabel Lane - Actor

Norman Lee - Actor

Arthur Lissant - Actor

William Little - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mr Lloyd - Actor

Francis Lumsden Hare - Actor

Mayne Lynton - Actor

Mario Majeroni - Actor

Ambrose Manning - Actor

Lillah McCarthy - Actor

Henry McEntire - Actor

  • The Silver King, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1925
  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Norval McGregor - Actor

C.M.S. McLellan - Playwright

  • Leah Kleschna, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 2 June 1906
  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905

Austin Melford - Actor

Nellie Mortyne - Actor

Harry George Musgrove - Business Manager

V. [Vivienne] Noel - Actor

John D. O'Hara - Actor

Addie Place - Actor

F H Pollock - Lessee

Tyrone Power - Actor

  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1900
  • Trilby, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1900

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

Linda Raymond - Actor

Carl Reidle - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Dale Revenall - Actor

Alfred Rivers - Stage Manager

Reginald Roberts - Actor

Winchell Smith - Playwright

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925
  • Brewster's Millions, His Majesty's Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, 17 January 1908

Gerald Kay Souper - Actor

Roland Staveley - Actor

Mary Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Sidney Stirling - Actor

  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

Sydney Stirling - Actor

E J Tait - Administrator

Miss J. Thynne - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900
  • The Sign of the Cross, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1899

Alfred Tullett - Actor

  • Ingomar, the Barbarian, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1900
  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

George Upward - Scenic Artist

Bayard Veiller - Playwright

Henry H. Vincent - General Manager, Stage Director

Janet Waldorf - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

Martin Walker - Actor

Zoe Wenke - Actor

Dion Wheeler - Actor

Stirling Whyte - Actor

F. Matthias Alexander - Actor

James Alfreds - Actor

Mme Alias - Costume Maker

Mons Alias - Costume Maker

Ricca Allen - Actor

Thistle Anderson - Actor

  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Mr S Asher - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900

Val Atkinson - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Madge Aubrey - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Bert Bailey - Actor

Daphne Bairn - Actor

James Barber - Actor

George Barrett - Actor

Harry Barrington - Stage Manager

K Barry - Actor

Gerald Beattie - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900

Harcourt Beatty - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

John Bedouin - Actor

Bertha Bellenger - Actor

Bertha Belmore - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Frederic Bentley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Walter Bentley - Actor

Charles Berkeley - Actor

Miss Roy Bernard - Actor

Will Bernard - Actor

Mme Bernstein - Costume Maker

Edith Berry - Actor

  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

George Blunt - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Leslie Board - Set Designer

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Mrs. H. Bracy - Actor

A.C. Bridgeford - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Mr W. Brinkmann - Actor

Brooksmith - Actor

Mrs Robert Brough - Actor

Beryl Bryant - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Ethel Buckley - Actor

Elsa Buhrow - Actor

Helene Burdette - Actor

Gwen Burroughs - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Ernest Busch - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Miss B. Caldwell - Actor

Fred Cambourne - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Harold L Campbell - Musical Director

Jas Campbell - Actor

Mr J Campbell - Actor

Mr. Campbell - Actor

Charles Canfield - Actor

George P. Carey - Actor, Stage Manager

Remy Carpen - Actor

Mr. Carvill - Actor

Joey Cassellis - Actor

M. Cassellis - Actor

Margery Cavania - Actor

May Chevallier - Actor

Miss Clapp - Costume Maker

Clarkson - Wigmaker

May Clayton - Actor

Max Clifton - Actor

John Coleman - Performer

Frank Compton - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

G Conder - Actor

Fred Conyngham - Actor

  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

Fred Coombs - Publisher

Arthur Cornell - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Charles Craig - Actor

Colin Crane - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Alice Crawford - Actor

  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Fred Crofton - Actor

Master Phil Curtis - Actor

Tom Cushing - Playwright

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Dora d'Amele - Actor

Glen Dale - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Taylor Darbyshire - Associate Director

Arthur David - Actor

J Davison - Actor

  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Elise de Fries - Actor

Olly Dearing - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

H Diederichsen - Musical Director

Harry Diver - Actor

Dorothy Dix - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Mrs A Dow Currier - Stage Director

Kitty Downes - Dancer

William Doyle - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Edmund Duggan - Actor

Laurence Dunbar - Actor

George Dyason - Actor

Norman Easty - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

May Edginton - Playwright

  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

W. R. Ellison - Actor

G. Emery - Actor

Bernard Espinasse - Playwright

Minnie Everett - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Lance Fairfax - Actor

Helen Ferguson - Actor

  • Dorothy Vernon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1906

Ada Ferrar - Actor

Leo Franklyn - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Mr Franks - Actor

Octave Gastineau - Playwright

Mr Gates - Actor

Walter Gibbs - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

FitzMaurice Gill - Actor

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900

Augustus Glover - Actor

Philip W Goatcher - Scenic Artist

Mr. Golmick - Actor

R. Goode - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Jules Eckert Goodman - Playwright

George Gordon - Scenic Artist

J Gordon - Scenic Artist

  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

Ivy Gorrick - Actor

Beryl Gow - Actor

Joyce Gow - Actor

Charles Grant - Actor

Muriel Greel - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Arthur Greenaway - Actor

Mr Griffiths - Actor

K. Gross - Actor

Ada Guildford - Actor

Victor Haines - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Winter Hall - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Henry Hallam - Singer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Temple Harrison - Actor

Harvey - Actor

William A Hassan - Artistic Director

Frank Hatherley - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Sydney Hayes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Christian Hellermann - Composer

Fred Herbert - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

George Herbert - Actor

George A. Highland - Producer

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Thomas Hilhouse Taylor - Playwright

Mary Hinton - Actor

Harry Hodson - Actor

Alf Holland - Actor

Minnie Hooper - Choreographer

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Aliee Hord - Actor

Miss Howard - Actor

Emily Hughes - Actor

Frederick Hughes - Actor

Little Patty Hughes - Actor

Mary Hungerford - Actor

Robert Inman - Actor

William Innes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Mr W Ireland - Actor

F. James - Actor

Alfred Jenkin - Actor

Arthur Jones - Actor

Kerry Kelly - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Paul Kester - Playwright

  • Dorothy Vernon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1906

Harpur King - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Quinton Kingston - Actor

Julius Knight - Actor

George Kunkel - Singer, Stage Manager

Muriel Langdale - Actor

  • Merely Mary Ann, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1905

J.J. Lanphier - Actor

Oscar Lansbury - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Gwyneth Lascelles - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

M. Latimer - Actor

Mr Laughton - Actor

A. L. Lawrence - Actor

Charles (Chas.) Lawrence - Actor

Raymond Lawrence - Actor

John Leete - Business Manager

Dorothy Leigh - Actor

Edith Lewis - Actor

H.S. Lewis - Actor

Linden - Actor

A Lissant - Actor

Marsh Little - Actor

W. Little - Scenic Artist

Thomas Lloyd - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Stanley Lucas - Actor

Madamoiselle Lucretia - Dancer

Miss Lynch - Actor

Alice M'Cann - Actor

Kathlene MacDonell - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Mary MacGregor - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Cyril Mackay - Actor

Ruth Mackay - Actor

  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

Nat Madison - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Charles Major - Playwright

  • Dorothy Vernon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1906

Eily Malyon - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Mary Martin - Actor

  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925

George Matheson - Administrator

Mr Maurice - Actor

Eric Maxon - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Elsie May - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Charles McCallum - Actor

George McCutcheon - Writer

Queenie McDonnell - Actor

George McKenzie - Actor

Mr A. McKenzie - Actor

Hetty McKeown - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Ronald McLeod - Actor

Julia Merton - Actor

Mr Merywn - Actor

Mr Middleton - Actor

Mr Millane - Actor

Sylvia Miller - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

June Mills - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Maggie Moore - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Frank Morris - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Charles Morse - Stage Manager

Maurice Moscovitch - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

J. B. Moutrie - Administrator

  • Leah Kleschna, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1905

Margaret Murray - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Reginald Newson - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Adelina Nicola - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Maurice Nodin - Actor

Madge North - Actor

Miss P. North - Actor

J. H. Nunn - Stage Manager

Georgie O'Meara - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Byron Ongley - Playwright

H Overton - Actor

  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Jessie Page - Actor

Osborne Parr - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Harry Paulton - Actor

Albert Pearce - Stage Manager

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Rosalie Phillipini - Dance Director

Rock Phillips - Properties Master / Mistress

John Povah - Lighting Designer

Pressy Preston - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Roy Redgrave - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

H. H. Reeves - Actor

George Relph - Actor

Dale Revenell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

W Richards - Actor

  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

William Richards - Properties Master / Mistress

Mary Rigby - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Miss H. Robertson - Actor

G. Romand - Administrator

  • Dorothy Vernon, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1906

MacMillan Rosamond - Actor

William Rosevear - Actor

Frank Rossmore - Actor

Mr Rubens - Actor

James Ryan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Roma Ryan - Actor

William Salisbury - Mechanist

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

  • La Tosca, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1900

Lottie Sargent - Actor

  • Thank U, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1925

Alexander Sarner - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Paul Scardon - Actor

Reginald Scott - Musical Director

Annie Seddon - Assistant Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Edward Silveni - Actor

Gustav Slapoffski - Musical Director

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

G H Smith - General Manager

Hylton Smith - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Vaughan Smith - Actor

Kenneth Spargo - Actor

Eileen Sparks - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

Wybert Stamford - Producer

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

O. Stanley - Actor

Josephine Stanton - Singer

Roland Stavely - Actor

Ronald Stavely - Actor

Mr. Stevenson - Musical Director

H. Hamilton Stewart - Actor

  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

Mr R Stewart - General Manager

Richard Stewart - Business Manager

  • As You Like It, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1902

Harry Strachan - Actor

Master O Sudholz - Actor

Evelyn Sutherland - Playwright

J. W. Sweeney - Actor

Booth Tarkington - Playwright

Edith Tasca-Page - Actor

Victor Tatnall - Stage Manager

A. E. Thomas - Playwright

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

T. Thomas - Actor

James Turner - Mechanist

Josephine Tynne - Actor

  • Fedora, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1900

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929

Leslie Victor - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Fergus Vincent - Actor

E. Waldergrave - Actor

Charles Waldron - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Lew Wallace - Author

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Eugene Walter - Playwright

Henrietta Watson - Actor

Leslie Watson - Actor

Roland Watts Phillips - Actor

George Welch - Actor, Choreographer

H. Welston - Actor

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

Charles A. Wenman - Associate Director

C. B. Westmacott - General Manager

May Whillas - Actor

Miss G. White - Actor

Francis Whyte - Dancer

Leonard Willey - Actor

Freeman Wills - Adaptor

Cecilia Wilman - Actor

Audrey Worth - Actor

  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917

Edith Wynne - Accompanist

Millie Wynne - Singer

Robert Young - Performer

William Young - Playwright

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

George Zucco - Actor

  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Show Boat, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1929
  • The Fake, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 October 1926
  • The Silver King, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1926
  • Monsieur Beaucaire, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1926
  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 January 1926
  • Secrets, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 21 November 1925
  • The Man Who Came Back, Theatre Royal, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1918
  • Within the Law, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1918
  • The Easiest Way, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1918
  • The Rainbow, Criterion Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1917
  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

J. C. Williamson [sole entrepreneur]

J.C. Williamson's Dramatic Company

  • Camille, Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1905
  • l'aiglon (the Eaglet), Her Majesty's Theatre (1887-1933), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1905

English Dramatic Company

Grand Opera Chorus

J. C. Williamson's New Comedy Company

J. C. Williamson's New English Dramatic Company

Klaw and Erlanger

  • Ben Hur, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 1912

The Josephine Stanton Opera Company

The Wilson Barrett Company

William Anderson's Dramatic Organisation

Williamson and Musgrove

Wilson Barrett and His London Company

Identifier 412149