Contributor | William Menz | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Functions | Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager | |
Events | ||
| ||
Set Designer
Stage Manager
Actor
Dancer
Producer
Set and/or Property Maker
Stage Director
|
||
Malcolm Benger - Actor, Musical Director
Murray George - Director, Producer, Set Designer
Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer
Max Birch - Actor
John Cleary - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer
Paul Linkson - Actor
Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker
Nancy Thorpe - Actor
Paquita Abbot - Dancer
Renne Ades - Dancer
Helen Aidinis - Dancer
Lynn Aladjen - Dancer
Katheline Antafly - Dancer
Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Properties Master
John Ashurst - Actor
Agnes Babicheva - Choreographer
Kenneth Badenoch - Actor
Judith Baltrop - Dancer
Diana Barker - Dancer
Jenefiv Barker - Dancer
Janet Barkley - Dancer
Maija Barkus - Dancer
Clarrie Battle - Chorus Master/Mistress
Maija Becis - Dancer
Geanette Benger - Stage Manager, Assistant
Diedre Best - Dancer
Helen Binder - Dancer
Elizabeth Binns - Dancer
Jill Binns - Dancer
Douglas Black - Musical Director
John Black - Conductor
Annett Bogen - Dancer
Vita Bogens - Dancer
Christine Bolton - Dancer
Marlene Bradshaw - Dancer
Maija Brencens - Dancer
Caroline Brereton - Dancer
Pam Brereton - Dancer
Candy Brown - Actor
Miervaldis Bumbieris - Actor
John Burden - Actor
Roxy Byrne - Actor
Janet Cassebahn - Dancer
Diana Catt - Dancer
Lorraine Catt - Dancer
Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer
Judith Chambers - Actor
Peter Chwalisz - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrew Clarke - Actor
Brian Clausen - Actor
Natalia Cobby - Dancer
Wendy Conroy - Actor
Lois Couthard - Dancer
Chris Covington - Actor
Helen Crook - Dancer
Danyse Crotti - Dancer
Anne Cunneuw - Dancer
Chris Curran - Actor
Stuart Darby - Actor
Jean Daviess - Actor
Lesley Dawies - Dancer
Zana Dawson - Dancer
Helen Denis - Dancer
Ronald Denson - Director, Set Designer
Margaret Drake - Projectionist
Peter Drake - Set and/or Property Maker
Ines Dreimanis - Dancer
Mara Dronis - Dancer
George Dubowsky - Dancer
Trevor Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker
T Eglington - Set and/or Property Maker
Malcolm Elliott - Actor
Jane Findlay - Properties Master
Tony Findlay - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Leoni Foale - Dancer
Ian Foster - Actor
Lorraine Foster - Actor
Peter Fraser - Actor, Producer
Betty Gallety - Dancer
Vaira Gaujmalietis - Dancer
Ian Giles - Actor
Ildiko Gkerkaszy - Dancer
Robert Glastonbury - Actor
Linden Green - Dancer
Judy Grubb - Dancer
Don Gulyard - Actor
Carolie Hanby - Dancer
Christine Hanks - Dancer
Bill Harmer - Stage Manager
Vail Haselgrau - Dancer
Marianne Hassan - Dancer
John Hatton-Davies - Actor
Rosemary Hay - Dancer
Leo Heffernan - Actor
Michael Heffernan - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Assistant
Diana Hill - Dancer
James Hind - Actor
Frank Hinder - Actor
Shirley Hocking - Actor
Jenny Holder - Dancer
Joan Hooper - Dancer
Igor Horenko - Set Designer
Christine Horn - Dancer
Barbara Howard - Make-up Artist
Rudite Immurs - Dancer
Irving Johnston - Stage Director
Heather Johnstone - Dancer
Morna Jones - Actor
Pauline Jones - Dancer
Moreen Jordan - Dancer
Freda Kaehne - Musician, Pianist
Dzintra Karklins - Dancer
Carmel King - Dancer
Ashley Kirk - Actor
Helen Knight - Dancer
Zoja Krasevskis - Dancer
Maija Krekis - Dancer
Irene Krumins - Dancer
Vinetta Lagzdins - Dancer
Julia Lange - Dancer
Janet Langrehr - Actor
Janet Lasscock - Actor
Rex Leverington - Actor
Pearl Levy - Dancer
Ruby Litchfield - Director
Mignon Little - Dancer
Elizabeth Lock - Dancer
Margaret Lucas - Dancer
Lija Ludeks - Dancer
Nanette Lum - Dancer
Eugene Lumbers - Dancer
Jean Marshall - Properties Master
Judith Marwick - Dancer
Michele Maskell - Dancer
William Mathews - Actor
Hazel Matters - Actor
Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer
Elizabeth Maxwell - Dancer
Barry Mc Donald - Actor
Frank McCarron - Actor
Marie Ann McClure - Dancer
Julia McEwen - Dancer
Glenys McGregor - Dancer
Maurice McIlvena - Actor
Carolyn McIntyre - Dancer
Carl Menz - Production Supervisor , Set and/or Property Maker
Tim Messock - Scenic Artist
Svetlana Michailowska - Dancer
Helen Milczewska - Dancer
Izabella Milczewska - Dancer
Arch Millikan - Stage Manager, Assistant
Valeria Millsteed - Dancer
Harold Minear - Actor
Eva Mizinas - Dancer
Betty Movre - Dancer
Robert Muir - Stage Director
Shirley Mulcahy - Actor
Harry Munn - Actor
Donald Noblet - Actor
Michael Noblet - Actor
Sarah Nunn - Dancer
Sharon Nunn - Dancer
Susan Nunn - Dancer
Margaret O'Malley - Dancer
Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer
Bruce Osborne - Actor
Arnolds Ozolins-Ozols - Set Designer
Kaija Ozols - Dancer
David Page - Make-up Artist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Margaret Page - Actor
Jack Palmer - Actor
Rick Paterson - Actor
Beverley Paul - Dancer
Helen Pearce - Dancer
Sandra Percey - Actor
Robert Perry - Actor
Jene Pesterow - Dancer
Ann Peters - Actor
J Peterson - Dancer
Margaret Peterson - Dancer
Ronald Peterson - Actor
Veronica Philipson - Dancer
Rita Pickells - Dancer
Helga Platums - Dancer
Regina Plokstis - Dancer
Ilze Polfander - Dancer
Mikki Porter - Actor
Beverley Potter - Dancer
Margaret Pratt - Dancer
Patricia Puttman - Dancer
Julia Raw - Dancer
Neil Redfern - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Heather Richards - Dancer
Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer
Kenneth Robertson - Actor
Helene Roenfeldt - Dancer
Simone Rosenberg - Dancer
Peter Ross - Dancer
Geraldine Rowett - Dancer
Jill Rowett - Dancer
Wendy Rowett - Dancer
Amanda Rozelaar - Dancer
Inta Rudajs - Dancer
Ingrid Runcis - Dancer
John Russo - Actor
Barbara Saunders - Actor
H Sawley - Dancer
Dore Schary - Adaptor
Diana Scott - Dancer
Elizabeth Scott - Dancer
Phillis Sharmann - Dancer
Tibor Shelley - Dancer
A B Shiffrin - Playwright
Janis Shipway - Dancer
Jill Sierp - Dancer
Dace Skabe - Dancer
Aija Skilins - Dancer
Dorothy Slane - Choreographer, Costume Designer
Eric Smart - Actor
Geoffrey Smit - Set and/or Property Maker
Mark Smith - Photographer
Mervyn Smith - Scenic Artist
Robert Smith - Properties Master
Paula Stockham - Dancer
Rosalind Stratton - Dancer
Susan Stratton - Dancer
Johann Strauss - Composer
Phyl Summers - Properties Master
Ilze Svenne - Dancer
Maija Swinka - Dancer
Anne Szuster - Actor
Anita Thompson - Dancer
Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer
Brian Thomson - Designer
Leony Tompson - Dancer
Ruth Tonkin - Actor
Diana Trepins - Dancer
Ruth Tuck - Scenic Artist
Judith Turley - Properties Master
Peter Ustinov - Playwright
Patricia Vail - Dancer
Anita Valtenbergs - Dancer
Viola Vasiliauskas - Dancer
Biruta Vilmanis - Dancer
Gunta Vitolins - Dancer
Edith Walde - Dancer
Alan Walden - Actor
Allan Walker - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jean Walker - Actor
V Waples - Set and/or Property Maker
Morris West - Playwright
Pamela Western - Actor
Athalie Wheaton - Dancer
Miranda White - Producer, Assistant
Peggy Whittington - Dancer
Brenton Whittle - Actor
Barbara Wilson - Dancer
Rita Wilson - Musical Director, Assistant
Valeria Wise - Dancer
Kenneth Woollard - Playwright
Olga Zorich - Dancer
|
||
Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated
Adelaide Opera Group
Agnes Babicheva's Russian Ballet School
Unley Symphony Orchestra
|
||
Resources | ||
Identifier | 412569 |
Provide feedback on William Menz