Contributor John Trinder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Performer

Producer

Judy Dick - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Stage Director

June Ball - Actor, Performer

Reg Bennett - Technician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Herbert Davies - Director, Producer, Adaptor

Margaret Day - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

John Dick - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Tony Haslam - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Set Designer

Anthony Roberts - Actor, Performer, Producer

Ron Robinson - Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director, Musician, Technician

Maree Tomasetti - Actor, Performer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Barbara West - Actor

  • The Head Hunters, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979
  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fallen Angels, Billo Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1970
  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Janyce Crosby - Assistant Stage Manager

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Heather Greenslade - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lawrence Hayes - Director

Jack Hume - Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kemp - Technician, Lighting Designer

Alan Lovett - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor, Costume Assistant

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer, Stage Director

Michael Moody - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Myra Noblett - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Claire Robertson - Designer, Scenic Artist

Harold Rodda - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Loriel Smart - Performer, Actor

Heather Steen - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967
  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965

Audrie Stern - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Balcony, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1965
  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Pat Abbott - Costume Assistant

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

E. A. Aust - Lighting Designer

Marisa Ballini - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Roy Bates - Set and/or Property Maker

Lola Beames - Front of House

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Joy Berriman - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Iris Betassa - Actor

Judith Bills - Soprano

Darryl Bird - Trombonist

Joan Boylan - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Madelaine Brennan - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Cellist

Jill Brislan - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Patricia Broom - Actor

Robert Brown - Stage Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Mike Bruer - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Bruer - Technician

Christine Bryce - Actor

Sylvia Budgen - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Keith Bull - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Properties Master

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Creanagh Callaghan - Actor

Bernadette Cescato - Actor

Judith Chambers - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Chan Chee Wah - Actor

Peg Clapton - Actor

Dave Clark - Banjoist

Kenneth Cook - Playwright

Lorel Coombs - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

John Copeland - Actor

David Dallwitz - Pianist

Peter Dalwood - Assistant Director

Margaret Datsun - Actor and Singer

Dulcie Davenport - Performer

Maureen Davis - Costume Assistant

John Dawes - Actor

Brian Dealey - Actor

Mac Dick - Designer

Angela Disher - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

Meg Douglas - Designer

David Druce - Scenic Artist

Greer Druce - Set Designer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Stephen Dulieu - Stage Manager

June Eaden - Assistant Stage Manager

Grant Eaton - Trombonist

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Patricia Elliott - Costume Assistant

John Ellis - Technician

Norman Etherington - Bassoonist

Barbara Fairs - Violist

George Farquhar - Playwright

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Anne Fisher - Soprano

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Gordon Foulds - Performer

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Philip French - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexandra Fricker - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Jean Genet - Playwright

Anita Georg - Actor

Murray George - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Alan Giles - Bass

Brian Gill - Trombonist

Peter Goerecke - Narrator

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

David Gold - Actor

John Goode - Actor

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Sue Guerin - Actor

Andrina Gwyn-Jones - Actor

Hiroko Hall - Actor

George Hann - Violinist

Helen Harman - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Elizabeth Harper - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Teresa Harvey - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Paul Haynes - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Height - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Designer

John Hendry - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Josephine Heysen - Actor

Bruce Hicks - Actor

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Frank Hind - Actor

Mark Holden - Actor

Tim Holland - Stage Manager

Igor Horenko - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Lesley Horsfall - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Greg Howard - Composer

Virginia Hull - Soprano

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Margery Irving - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Josephine Ivey - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Elizabeth Janzo - Actor

Angela Jarvis - Actor

Rasma Jaudzems - Actor

Rosalind Jeffs - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Jenner - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Laurel Johnson - Actor

Robert Johnson - Actor

Sharon Johnson - Choreographer

Morna Jones - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Norma Kent - Publicist

Robert Kimber - Director

David King - Conductor

Peter King - Actor

Maria Klimek - Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Soprano

Laurence Lau - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Betty Leash - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Jane Lindsay - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Director, Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Barry Lovett - Actor

John Low - Musician

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Costume Maker

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist

Wendy Madigan - Costume Assistant

Jane Manthorpe - Soprano

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Steven Mathews - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Ian McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert McGrath - Actor and Singer

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Geoff Menz - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Paul Milton - Actor and Singer

Desiree Moore - Performer

Elizabeth Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Moss - Guitarist

Judith Mullens - Publicist

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

John Nickson - Composer

Keith Norbury - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Dennis O'Grady - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Performer

Christine O'Keefe - Actor

Maree O'Keefe - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Musical Director

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Gabrielle Pahlow - Actor

Leonie Palamountain - Actor

Nita Pannell - Producer

Beth Pappin - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

John Patrick - Playwright

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Perissini - Actor

Lucy Perissini - Actor

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Vincent Plush - Composer

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Bert Rackliff - Set and/or Property Maker

Naomi Ramsay - Actor

Rozz Ramsay - Performer

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Fiona Rice - Actor

Virginia Rice - Actor

Val Richards - Costume Assistant

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

David Roberts - Actor

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Janet Robertson - Actor

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Jo Robinson - Technician

Mick Rodger - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Andre Roller - Actor

Johannes Roose - Flautist

John Sabine - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

George Scheel - Pianist

Ern Schilbock - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Shepley - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Tony Short - Production Manager

Bill Shoubridge - Lighting Operator

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Fay Skinner - Soprano

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Dennis Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Smith - Musical Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Jenny Smith - Actor

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Mark Smith - Cellist

Paul Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Shea Smith - Front of House

Shirley Smith - Actor

David Somers - Actor

Barb Spears - Flautist

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Alison Stewart - Oboist

Rosalyn Stock - Soprano

Rita Street - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Oscar Sukys - Set and/or Property Maker

Renata Sukys - Costume Co-ordinator

David Summers - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Rosemary Sweetapple - Production Manager

  • Upstairs, Saint Peter's College Memorial Hall, St Peters, SA, 6 August 1969

Anne Szuster - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

John Tasker - Director

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Anne Templer - Actor

Albert Tester - Actor

Bert Tester - Actor

  • Toda-San, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1965

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Jill Thomas - Graphic Designer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Dore Tork - Actor

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Julie Underdown - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Ivan Vander - Actor

Jason Vander - Stage Manager

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

Jeff Wait - Bassist

Geoff Wales - Actor

Neil Waller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Mirian Ward - Actor

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor and Singer

Barry Warren - Designer

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Conductor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist

Pam Western - Actor

Mark Weston - Technician

Raymond Wheeler - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

Brenton Whittle - Actor

  • Son of God, Maughan Church, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1972

Sue Wilcocks - Technician

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Assistant

Graham Williams - Pianist

Kim Williams - Composer

Jim Willis - Actor

Rita Wilson - Properties Master

Bill Wood - Front of House

Donald Woolford - Violinist

Desmond Wyatt - Set and/or Property Maker

John Young - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Two's Company

ABC Radio

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Hedda Gabler, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1964

Adelaide University Union

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Players

  • The Caretaker, Blackwood Memorial Hall, Blackwood, SA, March 1973

Blackwood Primary School

Choir of Cabra College

Daws Road High School

Loreto Convent

Medior

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The Players

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965
Identifier 412759