Contributor Julian Crotti
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events
  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016
  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009
  • Tom The Loneliest, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 June 2009
  • Tom the Loneliest, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2009
  • Tom The Loneliest, Shed Off Car Park, Stepney, SA, 14 October 2008
  • Born To Be Wilde, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2007
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Dancer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Actor

Devisor

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016
  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014

Performer

Writer

Anton - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paulo Castro - Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Writer, Dancer, Playwright

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Director

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Joshua Tyler - Writer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Paul White - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Duncan Luke - Writer, Actor, Performer

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor, Director, Creator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016
  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010
  • Tom the Loneliest, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 2009

James Shannon - Performer, Dancer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013
  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Bryan Tingey - Designer, Set Designer

Melanie Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Lauren Beck - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

JR Brennan - Musical Director, Creator, Composer

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Adam Cook - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Zoe Coombs Marr - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Martyn Coutts - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Jess Devereaux - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Holly Durant - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jarrod Factor - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Matthew Gingold - Devisor

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Duncan Graham - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Fritz Hauser - Devisor

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014

Damien Jalet - Choreographer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Rosemary Joy - Producer

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Kyle Kremerskothen - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Julia Mardjuki - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Tristan Meecham - Performer, Creator, Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Alexandra Mein - Designer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Carlee Mellow - Dancer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Nic Mollison - Video Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Renato Musolino - Actor

Emily O'Brien - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Ema Omarsdottir - Choreographer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Phillip Parslow - Director

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Claire Portek - Producer

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Lewis Rankin - Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Bec Reid - Choreographer, Devisor, Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Jacinda Richards - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Lee Serle - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Luke Smiles - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Mike Steel - Performer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Jo Stone - Creator, Director, Actor

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Kieran Swann - Assistant Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Lara Thoms - Devisor

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Wendy Todd - Set Designer

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Freya Waterson - Producer

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

Oscar Wilde - Poet

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Emile Zile - Devisor

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Adelaide Festival Centre

Aphids

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016
  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Arts House

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014
  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

ANTI Contemporary Art Festival

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Arts SA

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Artefact, Puijo Church, Kuopio, Finland, 28 October 2016

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Enjoyu-Meal

Feast Festival

Going Nowhere

  • The Second Before, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 2014

La Mama

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Black Marrow, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 October 2009

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Riverland Youth Theatre

Salamanca Arts Centre

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Stone/Castro Productions

  • Superheroes, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2010

Sydney Festival

  • Fun Run, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, January 2013

The Performance Space

The Theatre Royal

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Identifier 413136