Contributor Marylin Burr
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Marilyn
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Alison Lee - Dancer

Rex Reid - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dance Director, Dancer, Director, Producer

William Harvey - Dancer

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

John Antill - Composer, Conductor

William Constable - Designer, Set Designer

Henry Danton - Dancer

Robin Lovejoy - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

J Quin - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Sam Bor - Orchestral Leader, Violinist

A Finch - Dancer

R. Haddock - Dancer

G May - Dancer

J McGuire - Dancer

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

M Davis - Dancer

L. Faddy - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Joan Howley - Cellist

Barbara King - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

David N. Martin - Producer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

James Penberthy - Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Powell - Musician, Violist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

B Richards - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

P Walter - Dancer

Jean Alexander - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Peter Andry - Orchestrator

Mlle Blackburn - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Mr Bouna - Contortionist

Kyra Bousloff - Restager

Serge Bousloff - Restager

Constance Boynton - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bruce - Dancer

Mm. Buckley - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

Anne Church - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

John L. Clugston - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Collis - Dancer

Sonya Corbeau - Performer

Walter Dasborough - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Bernard Delfont - Producer

Paul Derval - Producer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Val Fawcett - Orchestrator, Pianist

Robert Felix - Costume Designer

F Ffrench - Dancer

F Firench - Dancer

Herbert Fisher - Musical Director

Nancy Gooderham - Set Designer

Madame Grock - Costume Maker

Michel Gyarmathy - Costume Maker

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Mm. Henry - Dancer

Darren Howard - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Dick Hurran - Producer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Lewis Jacob - Dancer

Ralton R. James - Producer

Frank Kane - Scenic Artist

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Clement Kennedy - Costume Maker

B King - Dancer

Tod Kingman - Set and/or Property Maker

Renita Kramer - Performer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master

M Lowden - Dancer

Norma Lowden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Jack Manuel - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

John Manuel - Dancer

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

Laurel Martyn - Choreographer

Herida May - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

Des Meyers - Dancer

E Miller - Dancer

A Monahan - Costume Maker

Robin Munro - Dancer

Margaret Munson - Dancer

Bettina Nelson - Dancer

Guy Nelson - Performer

Peggy Phillips - Dancer

Miss Poxon - Costume Maker

Betty Prentice - Singer

P Proud - Dancer

Lita Ray - Performer

Shirley Reagan - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Elizabeth Rosenblum - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

John Russell - Lighting Designer

Mlle Selman - Dancer

J Smith - Dancer

W Stephens - Dancer

Jennifer Stielow - Dancer

Mm. Tasker - Dancer

Norman Vaughan - Performer

Harold Vike - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 1951

M Ward - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

M Wynd - Costume Maker

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Bert Duke Trio

Les Danseuses

Les Garcons

Les Modeles

Les Nus

Mara and Maurice

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Theatre des Folies-Bergere

Trio Daresco

Resources
Identifier 415628