Contributor Niki Turner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Olivia Fuchs - Director

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Claire Glaskin - Choreographer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Jude Kelly - Director

Juwon Ogungbe - Musical Director

Tunji Oyelana - Musical Director

Bruno Poet - Lighting Designer

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Mark Pritchard - Lighting Designer

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Mark Clements - Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Wendy Gadian - Composer

Nick Greenhill - Sound Designer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Nigel Le Vaillant - Actor

Jonathan Guy Lewis - Actor

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Dominica Matthews - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Tim Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Anne-Marie Owens - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Sian Pendry - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Juliet Prew - Actor

Katharine Rodgers - Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Festival of Perth

Leeds City Council

Opera Australia

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Opera North

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Sydney Festival

The British Council

The West Yorkshire Playhouse

University of Leeds

West Yorkshire Grants

Yorkshire and Humberside Arts

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Rusalka, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2007

Channel 9

Derby Playhouse

Hampstead Theatre

Orchestra Victoria

  • Rusalka, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2007
Identifier 415837