Learn
Donate
About
Contact
Login
Nadejda Benois
Home
Contributors
Nadejda Benois
Export contributor
|
Export network
|
Feedback
|
Map
|
Network
|
Print
×
Provide feedback on Nadejda Benois
Contributor
Nadejda Benois
Contributor Identifier
418020
Comments
Name
Email
Leave this field blank
Please include your name and email address with your contribution. We will respect the
privacy
of your information.
Contributions are reviewed for accuracy and relevance before they are added to AusStage.
Contributor
Nadejda Benois
Gender
Female
Functions
Scenic Artist
Events
Date
Function
Contributor
Organisation
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Scenic Artist
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Harcourt Algeranoff
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Alexander Benois
- Scenic Artist
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Tamara Grigorieva
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Roman Jasinsky
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Marian Ladre
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
O Larose
- Costume Designer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Yura Lazovsky
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
A H Leiser
- Costume Designer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Anna Leontieva
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
David Lichine
- Choreographer, Writer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Vera Nelidova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Sono Osato
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Galina Razoumova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Dimitri Rostoff
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Borislav Runanine
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Prince A Schervachidze
- Scenic Artist
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Johann Strauss
- Composer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Alberto Alonso
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Antoinette
- Costume Designer
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Maria Azrova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Leon Bakst
- Scenic Artist
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Boris Belsky
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Christian Berard
- Scenic Artist
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Hector Berlioz
- Composer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Vladimir Bielsky
- Librettist
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Edouard Borovansky
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Frederic Chopin
- Composer
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Natalie Contcharova
- Scenic Artist
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Alexandra Denisova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Antal Dorati
- Orchestrator
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Mikhail Fokine
- Choreographer
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Carlo Goldoni
- Playwright
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Serge Ismailoff
- Dancer
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
B Karinska
- Costume Designer
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Tatiana Leskova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Helene Lineva
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Leonide Massine
- Choreographer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Olga Morosova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Genevieve Moulin
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Vassily Nicolaieff
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Lara Obidenna
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Nicholas Orloff
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Michel Panaieff
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Paul Petroff
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Alexander Pouchkine
- Author
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Tatiana Riabouchinska
- Dancer
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Vittorio Rieti
- Orchestrator
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov
- Composer
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Domenico Scarlatti
- Composer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Igor Schwezoff
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Georges Skibine
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Tatiana Stepanova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Marina Svetlova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
N Tcherepnine
- Adaptor
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1940
Vincenzo Tommasini
- Orchestrator
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Tamara Toumanova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Oleg Tupine
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Nina Verchinina
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Anna Volkova
- Dancer
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball
, His Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 1940
Resources
Programme: 
Les Femmes de Bonne Humeur / Symphonie Fantastique / Graduation Ball, The University of Adelaide, Library Special Collections
Programme: 
Les Sylphides / Le Coq d'Or / Graduation Ball, The University of Adelaide, Library Special Collections
Identifier
418020
Provide feedback on Nadejda Benois