Contributor Julian Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Cellist
Events

Cellist

Kay Armstrong - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Matthias Bamert - Composer

Nigel Bardsley - Violinist

Kathryn Betts - Violinist

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Nicola Boag - Violinist

Chris Bowder - Bassist

Johannes Brahms - Composer

David Branson - Violinist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Louisa Breen - Violinist, Pianist

Teresa Brix - Violinist

Sarah Broughton - Flautist

Aiden Burke - Violist

Eileen Burke - Violist

Rosemary Burke - Violist

Janet Charlton - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Melissa Chominsky - Cellist

Ian 'Christo' Christensen - Lighting Operator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Karen Clark - Violist

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Philip Crowe - Musician

Susan Dance - Cellist

Harriet Davidson - Cellist

Ceridwen Davies - Violist

Philip Dawson - Bassist

Kathryn Dent - Violinist

James deRozario - Violinist

Rhona Duncan - Violinist

Madeline Easton - Violinist

Marray Fergusson - Violinist

Lisa Ffrench - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Simon Forrester - Violist

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Helene George - Administrator

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Eidit Golfder - Pianist

Helentherese Good - Violinist

Alison Gordon - Violinist

Paige Gordon - Performer, Director

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

David Griffiths - Clarinetist

Adam Hawksworth - Trumpeter

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Ben Hoadley - Musician

Anne Hope - Violinist

David Horne - Composer

Rachael Hunt - Violinist

Jacqueline Inglis - Flautist

Jessica Ipkendanz - Violinist

Kathryn James - Trumpeter

Kate Jarrold - Clarinetist

Louise Kefford - Bassist

Barbara Kehrig - Musician

Fergus Kerr - Musician

Nicole King - Musician

Julia Lees - Violinist

Christine Legge - Violinist

Tom Lowe - Trumpeter

Natalie Lukin - Musician

Kevin Man - Percussionist

Elizabeth McColl - Violist

Elizabeth McLaren - Violinist

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Mhairi Milne - Clarinetist

Kathryn Moorhead - Flautist

Claire Morton - Cellist

Mary Muir - Oboist

William Newbery - Violist

Jonathan Nix - Composer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Eamonn Nolan - Trumpeter

Gavin Pettinger - Oboist

Danius Pilka - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Bianca Porcheddu - Violinist

Alison Rayner - Violinist

Kylie Redman - Clarinetist

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Performer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ralph Rehak - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Rebecca Savage - Bassist

Marnie Sebire - Musician

Allye Sinclair - Cellist

Fiona Sinclair - Violist

Nyree L Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Rebecca Somers - Violinist

Natasha Stanley - Violinist

Jillian Taylor - Oboist

Joanne Towler - Musician

Chris Trenton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Sara Vancea - Vocalist

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Rex Vines - Oboist

Ivan Vukcevic - Violist

Shelagh Walker - Cellist

Jonathan Webb - Cellist

Deborah White - Violinist

Kevin White - Musician

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Cationa Winfield - Violinist

Hazel Woodcock - Flautist

ACT Cultural Council

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Ausdance NSW

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Australian National Academy of Music

Halex Vargus Dance Theatre

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Melbourne Festival

National Youth Orchestra of Scotland

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Paige Gordon & Performance Group (Inc)

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

The British Council

The Performance Space

  • Paper City, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 May 1996

Youth Music Australia

Identifier 419785