Contributor | Clare Cooper | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Functions | Curator | |
Events | ||
| ||
Curator
Musician
Musician, Pianist
Performer
Sound Artist
|
||
Ian Andrews - Sound Artist, Various
Caroline Almonte - Musician, Pianist
Eric Avery - Musician
Bela Bartok - Composer
Natasha Bates - Sound Artist
Denis Beaubois - Cinematographer
Jo Beaumont - Musician, Violinist
Alfia Bekova - Musician, Cellist
Eleonora Bekova - Musician, Pianist
Elvira Bekova - Musician, Violinist
Natalie Beridze - Sound Artist
Adrian Bertram - Sound Artist
Tracy Bourne - Singer, Soprano
Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer
Thomas Brinkman - Sound Artist
Katharine Brockman - Musician, Violist
Adam Broinowski - Sound Designer
Ben Bryne - Director
Gary Butler - Performer
Chris Caines - Sound Artist
Peter Carolane - Musician, Violist
Natalie Chee - Musician, Violinist
Tamara-Anna Cislowska - Musician, Pianist
Barry Cockroft - Musician, Saxophonist
Bek Conroy - Speaker
Claude Debussy - Composer
Charlotte Dennis - Musician, Cellist
Tom Ellard - Sound Artist
Blake Fischer - Singer, Baritone
Cameron Foster - Sound Artist
Robin Fox - Sound Artist
Stephen Fox - Sound Artist
Phillip Green - Musician, Cellist
Jean-Luc Guionnet - Sound Artist
William Hennessy - Musician, Violinist
Peter Horr - Musician, Cellist
Jon Hunter - Sound Artist
Charles Ives - Composer
Yin Ja Yu - Musician, Pianist
Leoš Janáček - Composer
Christine Johnston - Performer
Erica Kennedy - Musician, Violinist
Julian Knowles - Sound Artist
Erik La Casa - Sound Artist
Ivan Lisyak - Sound Artist
Borce Markovski - Sound Artist
Stephen Masterson - Sound Artist
Stephen McIntyre - Musician, Pianist
Jodie McNeilly-Renaudie - Speaker
Mathew Millay - Performer
Katia Molino - Performer
Simon Monger - Musician, Violinist
Astrida Neimanis - Speaker
Peter Newman - Sound Artist
Caitlin Newton-Broad - Curator
Martin Ng - Sound Artist
William Noble - Sound Artist
Shannon O'Neill - Director
Inge Olmheim - Sound Artist
Anthony Pateras - Sound Artist
Sarah Pini - Speaker
Teik Kim Pok - Performer
Maurice Ravel - Composer
Wolfgang Rihm - Composer
Rik Rue - Sound Artist
Alfred Schnittke - Composer
Arnold Schoenberg - Composer
Robert Schubert - Musician, Clarinetist
Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer
Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer
Thembi Soddell - Sound Artist
Inka Stafrace - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jeff Stein - Performer
Clare Sterling - Musician, Violinist
Clayton Thomas - Curator
Miki Tsunoda - Musician, Violinist
Josephine Vains - Musician, Cellist
Dean Walsh - Performer
John Watermann - Sound Artist
Michele Watt - Performer
Simon Wise - Production Manager
|
||
The Performance Space
107 Projects
Australian String Quartet
Bekova Sisters
Ensemble Tiramisu
Exploratory Music Sydney
Frumpus
Linus Quartet
Melbourne Festival
Sydney Environment Institute
Trio 303
|
||
Identifier | 424275 |
Provide feedback on Clare Cooper