Contributor | Peter Matej | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Functions | Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Lighting Operator / Technician
Set and/or Property Maker
Stage Manager
|
||
Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker
Geoff Beinke - Actor, Hair Stylist
Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Andrew Bleby - Actor, Scriptwriter
Rob Brookman - Actor, Scriptwriter
Vivian Colmer - Actor, Lighting Operator / Technician
Greg Crane - Lighting Operator / Technician
Belinda Davey - Actor
Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker
Oliver Frank - Photographer, Set and/or Property Maker
Annette Green - Actor, Front of House
Jill Harris - Director, Assistant, Front of House
Leigh Hobba - Musician
Helen Jasinski - Actor
Bill Kay - Stage Manager
John Kingsmill - Designer, Graphic Designer
Jon Lister - Actor, Scriptwriter
Ian Macdonald - Musical Director
Rob Mara - Musician
Gerry McArdle - Actor, Director
John Murphy - Actor, Publicist
John Nelson - Designer, Assistant, Set and/or Property Maker
Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jill Pascoe - Actor
Les Peters - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Richard Potter - Scriptwriter
Saxon Rudduck - Designer, Set Designer
Joe Scullion - Director, Production Manager
Leigh Shalless - Musician
Angela Smith - Composer, Songwriter
Jon Smithies - Front of House, Set Designer
Elaine Waddell - Front of House, Publicist
Rod Wallbridge - Photographer
Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker
Edward Albee - Playwright
John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker
Wayne Anthoney - Producer
John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker
Eyvonne Armstrong - Sound Designer
Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant
Keith Arnoldter - Actor
Rob Avery - Lighting Designer
Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator
Fred Baker - Lighting Designer
Steve Baker - Actor
Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker
Tony Bardolph - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter D Barnes - Actor
Dave Barry - Scriptwriter
Mandy Barton - Technician
Robert Barton - Lighting Designer
Rob Bath - Actor
Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker
Sue Biggs - Publicist
Lisa Blackwell - Musician
Madeleine Blackwell - Actor
Bart Bother - Scriptwriter
Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter
Patti Bowe - Actor
James Boyd - Lighting Designer, Assistant
John Bradson - Musician
Lois Brimblecombe - Actor
Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter
Daryl Bubner - Various
Penny Burns - Lighting Operator / Technician
Desnee Butler - Technician
Don Byrne - Sound Designer
Steve Byrne - Musician
Patrick Byrt - Actor
Chris Capper - Stage Manager, Assistant
Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator / Technician
Rob Carthew - Designer, Assistant
Dave Clifford - Musician
Mark Conway - Scriptwriter
Anita Coombes - Front of House
Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker
Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker
Dave Cummings - Designer, Assistant
Mary Cummings - Actor
Jim Davidson - Actor
Angela Davis - Actor
Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker
Mick Davis - Stage Manager
Peter Deane - Musician
Sarah Dinning - Publicist
Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter
Simon Eddy - Actor
Graham Eimes - Magician
Gerry Elder - Actor
Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter
Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant
Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor
Tracy Evans - Actor
Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker
Joanna Fairs - Set and/or Property Maker
Mathew Fargher - Actor
Matthew Fargher - Musician
Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker
Jane Finch - Actor
Kent Fisk - Musician
Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker
Sarah Fotheringham - Sound Operator / Engineer
Sally Fowler - Various
John Francis - Musician
Bob Fudge - Musician
Helen Fulcher - Actor
Rob George - Scriptwriter
Jenny Gerlach - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ruth Goble - Actor
Brian Goers - Various
Don Goldsmith - Actor
Matthew Goode - Set and/or Property Maker
Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator / Technician
Adrian Graves - Production Manager
Jane Grey - Actor
John Guare - Playwright
Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator
Sue Hackett - Musician
Dave Hall - Musician
Mark Hamilton - Publicist
Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter
Anne Heitmann - Actor
Margaret Hender - Musician
Craig Hickman - Technician
Shirley Hill - Actor
Alan Holy - Set and/or Property Maker
Mark Hughes - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jeanne Hurrell - Scriptwriter
Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter
Warren Jarrett - Various
Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker
Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker
Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter
Martin Karaffa - Actor
Kathy Keech - Choreographer
Gabe Kelly - Actor
Susan Kesting - Actor
George Kiroff - Various
G Kirroff - Various
Vinetta Lagzdins - Musician
Kym Lardner - Actor
Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker
Wendy Leach - Actor
Paul Leadbetter - Actor
Jamie Leckie - Actor
Sally Lee - Designer, Assistant
Jane Lee-Gray - Actor
Leonard Lindon - Director
Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator / Technician
Tim Lloyd - Actor
Ben Luscombe - Technician
Ian S MacDonald - Musician
Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker
Paul Mattingly - Musician
Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker
Gillian Millard - Choreographer
Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator / Technician
Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer
Helen Monten - Actor
David Moore - Musician
Dennis Moore - Director
Liz Moran - Costume Assistant
Rob Morris - Actor
Anita Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Nankerville - Designer, Assistant
Noel Nayley - Musician
Sue Neil - Lighting Operator / Technician
Michee Newbery - Actor
Anne O'Brien - Actor
Rosemary O'Grady - Various
Linden Owen - Actor
Catherine Pakpoy - Actor
Cathy Perkins - Actor
Robyn Pettigrew - Actor
Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant
Martin Portus - Actor
John Potter - Producer, Assistant
Caroline Powell - Costume Designer
Katie Powell - Costume Designer
Lindy Powell - Actor
Nicholas Pyne - Set and/or Property Maker
Elizabeth Raupach - Actor
Steve Reeves - Musician
John Reid - Lighting Operator / Technician
Andrew Robertson - Actor
Dave Robertson - Songwriter
David Robertson - Composer
Erla Ronan - Lighting Operator / Technician
Richard Satchell - Musician
M Schmoe - Musician
Geoff Schrader - Actor
Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant
Janet Seidel - Composer
Andrea Sharp - Various
Diarmuid Shaw - Lighting Designer, Assistant
Ewart Shaw - Actor
Tony Short - Production Manager
Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter
Angela Sidey - Sound Operator / Engineer
Jeremy Slater - Stage Manager
Di South - Actor
Jane Southcott - Musician
Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter
Janet Spooner - Actor
Christine Squirm - Mask Maker
Allan Stanley - Musician
Paul Steer - Lighting Designer
Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker
Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant
James Stratmann - Designer, Assistant
Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter
Rachel Teasdale - Technician
Greg Temple - Puppet Designer
Jill Thomas - Various
Jem Thompson - Technician
Greg Todd - Actor
Larry Todd - Musician
Steve Todd - Musician
Peter Tregenza - Technician
Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant
Paul Tuul - Technician
Nick Vadasz - Various
Kurt Vandermann - Photographer
Bill Veitch - Photographer
Margaret Vinck - Properties Master
Piero Von Arnim - Actor
Neil Waller - Lighting Operator / Technician
Julie Wane - Various
Peter Waters - Composer
Ray Weatherspoon - Actor
Tseng Lao Weng - Actor
Janet Wharldall - Designer, Assistant
Bernadette White - Set and/or Property Maker
Jack White - Actor
John White - Musician
Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker
Ro Willoughby - Actor
Nick Zwan - Actor
|
||
The University of Adelaide, Dramatic Society
The University of Adelaide, Footlights Club
|
||
Identifier | 425315 |
Provide feedback on Peter Matej